|
Brief Scores - 24th Apr '16 |
|
GROUP 'C' |
|
Match No. 1 |
|
Crescent Cricket Club Andheri vs Modern Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Modern Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Crescent Cricket Club Andheri won by 9 wkts |
|
Modern Cricket Club- 118/10 in 35.5 overs |
(Om Jadhav 34, Shreyas Keskar 5/25) |
|
Crescent Cricket Club Andheri- 119/1 in 21.1 overs |
(Raj Chikale 38, Anmol Vaidya 36) |
|
Match No. 2 |
|
Duru Cricket Club vs Sportsfield Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Sportsfield Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Duru Cricket Club won by 33 runs |
|
Duru Cricket Club- 193/8 in 45 overs |
(Tushar Shinde 63, Vishal Patil 57, Jitendra Pardeshi 30,
Amit Vedapathak 3/32) |
|
Sportsfield Cricket Club- 160/10 in 41 overs |
(Pragnesh Kanpillewar 36) |
|
Match No. 3 |
|
Fort Youngsters vs Matunga Gujrati Seva Mandal |
|
Toss: Fort Youngsters won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Fort Youngsters won by 6 wkts |
|
Matunga Gujrati Seva Mandal- 140/10 in 36.1 overs |
(Rajesh Savla 4/25, Mehul Vira 3/27) |
|
Fort Youngsters- 144/4 in 23.3 overs |
(Amit Shah 50, Vineet Dedhia 43*) |
|
Match No. 4 |
|
Apollo Youngsters vs Jaico Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Jaico Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Apollo Youngsters won by 210 runs |
|
Apollo Youngsters- 281/10 in 40.3 overs |
(Vishal Dhagavkar 84, Ishan Mihbawkar 37, Sagar Ghadogavkar 36,
Tupesh Kondalkar 32, Soham Athavle 3/54) |
|
Jaico Cricket Club- 71/10 in 19.5 overs |
(Sushil Gupta 3/7, Amey Desai 3/9) |
|
Match No. 5 |
|
Anushakti Nagar S & R Club vs Chembur Gymkhana |
|
Toss: Anushakti Nagar S & R Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Chembur Gymkhana won by 9 wkts |
|
Anushakti Nagar S & R Club- 83/10 in 33.3 overs |
|
Chembur Gymkhana- 84/1 in 14 overs |
(Vishal Ranghlani 30*) |
|
Match No. 6 |
|
Crown Cricket Club vs Star Cricket Club Bandra (East) |
|
Toss: Crown Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Star Cricket Club Bandra (East) won by 5 wkts |
|
Crown Cricket Club- 62/10 in 13.5 overs |
(Jitesh Shinde 3/32, Sumeet Sadapule 3/22) |
|
Star Cricket Club Bandra (East)- 66/5 in 11.5 overs |
|
Match No. 7 |
|
Adarsh Cricket Club vs St. Mary’s Cricket Club |
|
Toss: St. Mary's Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Adarsh Cricket Club won by 6 wkts |
|
St. Mary’s Cricket Club- 128/10 in 34.1 overs |
(Dhruv Shinde 39, Vaibhav Ranga 38*, Rupesh Naik 5/30) |
|
Adarsh Cricket Club- 131/4 in 20.4 overs |
(Pratik Shinde 42, Rupesh Naik 38*, R. Vijay 4/45) |
|
Match No. 8 |
|
Dilip Vengserkar Foundation vs Palanpur Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Palanpur Cricket Club won by 4 wkts |
|
Dilip Vengserkar Foundation- 174/10 in 42.4 overs |
(Achalesh Thorat 62, Nasir Kamal 4/24) |
|
Palanpur Cricket Club- 179/6 in 40.5 overs |
(Gautam Sahani 45, Anuj Gupta 35) |
|
Match No. 9 |
|
Mohan Cricket Club vs Hansoty Bros. Sports Club |
|
Toss: Mohan Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Hansoty Bros. Sports Club won by 2 wkts |
|
Mohan Cricket Club- 137/10 in 38.2 overs |
(Chetan Jadhav 33, Sanket Chavan 3/35) |
|
Hansoty Bros. Sports Club- 138/8 in 37.2 overs |
(Sanket Chavan 50*, VIkram Shah 3/20) |
|
Match No. 10 |
|
Young Social Cricket Club vs Our Own Club |
|
Toss: Young Social Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Our Own Club won by 8 wkts |
|
Young Social Cricket Club- 74/10 in 27.4 overs |
(Atiq Sayed 39, Suhas Nandoskar 3/3) |
|
Our Own Club- 75/2 in 8.3 overs |
(Rohan Kalbhor 38) |
|
Match No. 11 |
|
Shri Shivaji Cricket Club vs Rattlers Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Shri Shivaji Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Rattlers Cricket Club won by 74 runs |
|
Rattlers Cricket Club- 260/8 in 45 overs |
(Amey Adkar 106, Mahesh Panchal 41, Nitin Shetty 3/44) |
|
Shri Shivaji Cricket Club- 186/10 in 32.5 overs |
(Sanil Patil 47, Shubham Chinchkar 46, Ajinkya Utekar 32,
Swapnil Nigodkar 4/27, Karunashankar Tiwari 3/32) |
|
Match No. 12 |
|
Bhiwandi Taluka Cricket Association vs Kerrawala Windsor |
|
Toss: Bhiwandi Taluka Cricket Association won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Kerrawala Windsor won by 9 wkts |
|
Bhiwandi Taluka Cricket Association- 152/10 in 35.1 overs |
(Bharat Yadav 43, Sachin Patil 36, Shalin Toshniwal 5/37) |
|
Kerrawala Windsor- 153/1 in 23.3 overs |
(Rishabh Amin 84, Behzad Dewadwala 56*) |
|
Match No. 13 |
|
Young Boy’s Cricket Club vs Swatantra Cricket Club |
|
Toss: Young Boy's Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Young Boy's Cricket Club won by 83 runs |
|
Young Boy’s Cricket Club- 243/10 in 43 overs |
(Vikas Jain 59, Abhishek Haran 48, Sharad Rungta 5/44) |
|
Swatantra Cricket Club- 160/10 in 38 overs |
(Akshay Satpute 39, Sharad Rungta 39, Kaushal Trivedi 3/16) |
|
Match No. 14 |
|
Kshatriya Union Club vs Youngstar Cricket Club Thane |
|
Toss: Kshatriya Union Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: Youngstar Cricket Club Thane won by 2 wkts |
|
Kshatriya Union Club- 99/10 in 37 overs |
(Ajit Singh 4/15) |
|
Youngstar Cricket Club Thane- 100/8 in 21 overs |
(Rohan Mayekar 32, Siddharth Bhanishali 3/9, Siddesh Patel 3/16) |
|
Match No. 15 |
|
Khandala Cricket Club vs Sporting Union Club |
|
Toss: Khandala Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field |
|
Result: Khandala Cricket Club won by 6 wkts |
|
Sporting Union Club- 92/10 in 26.3 overs |
(Sanjay Naik 51) |
|
Khandala Cricket Club- 96/4 in 12.1 overs |
(Sangram Bagul 53*) |
|
Match No. 16 |
|
United XI Cricket Club vs Cricket Club of Andheri |
|
Toss: United XI Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat |
|
Result: United XI Cricket Club won by 89 runs |
|
United XI Cricket Club- 178/10 in 43 overs |
(Rahul Shetty 38*, Manav Doshi 5/23, Keshav Pimpale 3/37) |
|
Cricket Club of Andheri- 89/10 in 31.1 overs |
(Faizan Shaikh 4/14, Harshit Jain 3/22) |