HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

HARRIS SHIELD ELITE DIVISION 2010-2011
 
Brief Scores - 16th - 18th Nov '10
 
Match No. 17
 
Rizvi Springfield (Bandra) vs Dr. S. Radhakrishnan Vid. (Malad)
 
Toss: Rizvi Springfield (Bandra) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Rizvi Springfield (Bandra) won on 1st Innings
 
Rizvi Springfield (Bandra)
1st Innings - 499/7 (Decl.) in 98.1 overs
(Arman Jaffer 143, Prithvi Shaw 123, Azhar Ansari 105, Aamir Shaikh 43,
Mohammed Dhaga 41)
 
Dr. S. Radhakrishnan Vid. (Malad)
1st Innings - 98/10 in 28.5 overs
(Suraj Shekhar 49, Sarabjeet Singh 6/66)
 
2nd Innings - 6/0 in 2 overs
 
Match No. 18
 
Shardashram Vid. Eng. Med. (Dadar) vs Shailendra Edu. Society (Dahisar)
 
Toss: Shailendra Edu. Society (Dahisar) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Shardashram Vid. Eng. Med. (Dadar) won on 1st Innings
 
Shailendra Edu. Society (Dahisar)
1st Innings - 137/10 in 56.2 overs
(Mohit Nagriya 38, Anurag Panchal 7/45)
 
2nd Innings - 76/10 in 14 overs
(Anurag Panchal 5/40, Prathamesh Angne 3/1)
 
Shardashram Vid. Eng. Med. (Dadar)
1st Innings - 181/10 in 51.1 overs
(Rasik Kamble 67)
 
Match No. 19
 
Dr. Antonio D'Silva H.S. (Dadar) vs Swami Vivekanand Int. (Borivali)
 
Toss: Swami Vivekanand Int. (Borivali) won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Dr. Antonio D'Silva H.S. (Dadar) won on 1st Innings
 
Dr. Antonio D'Silva H.S. (Dadar)
1st Innings - 123/10 in 57.4 overs
(Chandan Sawant 53, Nitish Kulkarni 5/28, Milin Mishra 3/21)
 
2nd Innings - 17/2 in 11 overs
 
Swami Vivekanand Int. (Borivali)
1st Innings - 117/10 in 40.2
(Nitesh Kulkarni 43, Aniket Surve 5/30)
 
Match No. 20
 
Shardashram Vidya. Boys (Dadar) vs IES Raja Shivaji Vidyalaya (Dadar)
 
Toss: IES Raja Shivaji Vidyalaya (Dadar) won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: IES Raja Shivaji Vidyalaya (Dadar) won by 2 wkts
 
Shardashram Vidya. Boys (Dadar)
1st Innings - 108/10 in 44.2 overs
(Shubham Palav 3/19)
 
2nd Innings - 101/10 in 31 overs
(Pratik Manjrekar 4/39)
 
IES Raja Shivaji Vidyalaya (Dadar)
1st Innings - 116/10 in 58.4 overs
(Tanmay Wadkar 30, Ankit Naik 7/38)
 
2nd Innings - 94/8 in 33.3 overs
(Ankit Naik 4/41)
 
Match No. 21
 
IES New English School (Bandra) vs Parle Tilak Vid. Marathi (Vile Parle)
 
Toss: IES New English School (Bandra) won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: IES New English School (Bandra) won by 6 wkts
 
Parle Tilak Vid. Marathi (Vile Parle)
1st Innings - 138/10 in 65.4 overs
(Ajinkya Panchal 77*, Atish Nayar 7/53)
 
2nd Innings - 104/10 in 42.1 overs
(Ajinkya Panchal 35, Atish Nayar 5/31, Jitesh Shetty 4/30)
 
IES New English School (Bandra)
1st Innings - 146/10 in 84.2 overs
(Siddharth Jahagirdar 32, Akash Nair 30, Ameya Jadhav 4/42)
 
2nd Innings - 97/4 in 39.2 overs
(Adarsh Yadav 33, Vinayak Gaikwad 3/29)
 
Match No. 22
 
Don Bosco High School (Matunga) vs Smt. M.D. Bhatia Eng. Med. (Ghatkopar)
 
Toss: Don Bosco High School (Matunga) won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Don Bosco High School (Matunga) won by an Innings and 71 runs
 
Smt. M.D. Bhatia Eng. Med. (Ghatkopar)
1st Innings - 85/10 in 28.2 overs
(Venant Sanghavi 3/3, Aayush Doshi 3/28)
 
2nd Innings - 89/10 in 46 overs
(Shams Mulani 5/27)
 
Don Bosco High School (Matunga)
1st Innings - 245/10 in 63 overs
(Yash Chavan 90, Sanil Pal 41, Shams Mulani 30, Rikunj Shah 3/37,
Jignesh Garg 3/57)
 
Match No. 23
 
Anjuman-I-Islam High School (Urdu) vs IES V.N. Sule Guruji (Dadar)
 
Toss: Anjuman-I-Islam High School (Urdu) won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Match Drawn, No Result on 1st Innings
 
IES V.N. Sule Guruji (Dadar)
1st Innings - 313/10 in 96.5 overs
(Onkar Jadhav 124, Nimish Tambe 46, Omprakash Jaiswal 32,
Saddam Mansuri 3/60)
 
Anjuman-I-Islam High School (Urdu)
1st Innings - 81/3 in 27 overs
(Adeeb Usmani 54)
 
Match No. 24
 
Parle Tilak Vid. Eng. Med. (Vile Parle) vs Balmohan Vid. Marathi Med. (Dadar)
 
Toss: Balmohan Vid. Marathi Med. (Dadar) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Parle TIlak Vid. Eng. Med. (Vile Parle) won on 1st Innings
 
Balmohan Vid. Marathi Med. (Dadar)
1st Innings - 120/10 in 58 overs
 
2nd Innings - 22/2 in 5 overs
 
Parle Tilak Vid. Eng. Med. (Vile Parle)
1st Innings - 182/10 in 87 overs
(Sarang Hegde 97, Pranay Parab 3/37)
 
 
    Email this Page   |    
TOURNAMENTS
Sports Shops in Mumbai
Advertise here
 
 
 
 
 
Newsletter
   
Name:
Email:
 
     
 
 
 
  MCA Clubs Tournaments Players Zone MCA Teams  
 
About MCA
Office Bearers
Committee
From Committee Room
 
More....
Maidan
Office
College & School
Associated Office
 
More....
2010 - 2011
2009 - 2010
2008 - 2009
2007 - 2008
2006 - 2007
Kanga Leauge
 
More....
Player Registration Details
List of Mumbai Ranji Captains
Ranji Players

 
More....
About MCA Teams
Under 19 '09 - '10
Under 22 '09 - '10
Ranji Trophy '09 - '10
 
More....
 
 
Site best viewed in 1024 x 768 resolution, IE 6+ & Firefox /1.0.4+
beta version. report bug to admin@mumbaicricket.com