HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D . KANGA KNOCK OUT 2016
 
Brief Scores - 17th Apr '16
 
GROUP 'A'
 
Match No. 1
 
Friends Cricket Club vs Indian Dynamite Cricket Club
 
Toss: Friends Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Friends Cricket Club won by 109 runs
 
Friends Cricket Club- 237/8 in 45 overs
(Sanket Kashtey 89*, Avinash Shetty 50, Atharva Sanket 35,
Suyesh More 4/40)
 
Indian Dynamite Cricket Club- 128/10 in 27.5 overs
(Parag Owhal 3/14, Lokesh Pandey 3/45)
 
Match No. 2
 
Sunrise Cricket Club vs Mahyavanshi Cricket Club
 
Toss: Sunrise Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sunrise Cricket Club won by 199 runs
 
Sunrise Cricket Club- 235/9 in 45 overs
(Kritida Dalvi 48, Ankur Singh 38, Guru Yadav 36, Anas Singh 30,
Brijesh Rathod 3/37, Kardik Damania 3/49)
 
Mahyavanshi Cricket Club- 36/10 in 20.2 overs
(Smit Patel 3/11)
 
Match No. 4
 
Bandra Gymkhana vs The Catholic Gymkhana Ltd.
 
Toss: The Catholic Gymkhana Ltd. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bandra Gymkhana won by 2 wkts
 
The Catholic Gymkhana Ltd.- 145/10 in 33 overs
(Pradeep Kanchan 32, Aniruddha Joshi 3/34)
 
Bandra Gymkhana- 147/8 in 35.1 overs
(Prashant Gajare 4/23)
 
Match No. 5
 
Mandvi Muslim Sports Club vs New Social Union Cricket Club
 
Toss: Mandvi Muslim Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Mandvi Muslim Sports Club won by 34 runs
 
Mandvi Muslim Sports Club- 211/7 in 45 overs
(Pravin Pawar 61*, Ashutosh Mhatre 59*)
 
New Social Union Cricket Club- 177/10 in 39.1 overs
(Sandesh Sakpal 61, Kailash Lotankar 39)
 
Match No. 6
 
Friends Sports Club vs Bhama Cricket Club
 
Toss: Bhama Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Bhama Cricket Club won by 3 wkts
 
Friends Sports Club- 105/10 in 24.1 overs
(Abubachker Kunni 4/25, Tauseef Qazi 3/13)
 
Bhama Cricket Club- 109/7 in 20.1 overs
(Asif Shaikh 35*, Saurabh Mistry 4/40, Vaibhav Sawant 3/40)
 
Match No. 7
 
EMA Cricket Club vs Bombay Union Sports Club
 
Toss: EMA Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bombay Union Sports Club won by 5 wkts
 
EMA Cricket Club- 133/10 in 23.1 overs
 
Bombay Union Sports Club- 134/5 in 19.2 overs
(Chetan Jadhav 55)
 
Match No. 8
 
Madhukar G. Vartak Memorial S.C. vs Jolly Friends Cricket Club
 
Toss: Madhukar G. Vartak Memorial S.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Jolly Friends Cricket Club won by 8 wkts
 
Madhukar G. Vartak Memorial S.C.- 87/10 in 24.4 overs
(Sampat Salunkhe 47, Yagnik Pandya 4/19)
 
Jolly Friends Cricket Club- 88/2 in 12 overs
(Akash Nair 35)
 
Match No. 9
 
Bengal Club vs Hind Sevak Cricket Club
 
Toss: Hind Sevak Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bengal Club won by 7 wkts
 
Hind Sevak Cricket Club- 165/8 in 45 overs
(Fardeen Kazi 50, Jiten Anjara 45*)
 
Bengal Club- 166/3 in 25.4 overs
(Ajay Shrivastav 50*, Soham Kadam 40, Mahesh Jadhav 38*)
 
Match No. 10
 
Gomantak Daivadnya Cricket Club vs Union Cricket Club
 
Toss: Union Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Gomantak Daivadnya Cricket Club won by 12 runs
 
Gomantak Daivadnya Cricket Club- 168/10 in 33.5 overs
(Nishant Furia 59, Romit Kothari 51, Kunal Patel 4/23)
 
Union Cricket Club- 156/10 in 42.4 overs
(Shreyansh Mehta 49, Sanket Rathod 5/29, Akash Nagvekar 3/33)
 
Match No. 11
 
V. S. T. Gymkhana vs Shahpur Spencer Challenge Shield
 
Toss: Shahpur Spencer Challenge Shield won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Shahpur Spencer Challenge Shield won by 2 runs
 
Shahpur Spencer Challenge Shield- 207/10 in 45 overs
(Meghal Shah 86, Ravi Dhamelia 33, Mahesh Khair 3/19)
 
V. S. T. Gymkhana- 205/10 in 43.5 overs
(Mahesh Khair 46, Mohsin Mulla 3/28)
 
Match No. 12
 
Kansara Cricket Club vs G.S.B. Sports Club
 
Toss: Kansara Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Kansara Cricket Club won by 7 wkts
 
G.S.B. Sports Club- 170/10 in 41.2 overs
 
Kansara Cricket Club- 171/3 in 24 overs
(Milan Rughani 66, Jay Hindocha 43)
 
Match No. 13
 
Glorius Cricket Club vs Mazgaon Cricket Club
 
Toss: Glorius Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Mazgaon Cricket Club won by 9 wkts
 
Glorius Cricket Club- 98/10 in 42.4 overs
(Sushant Shetty 4/11)
 
Mazgaon Cricket Club- 102/1 in 17.4 overs
(Maxwell Swaminathan 35*, Gaurav Dalvi 32)
 
Match No. 14
 
Milton Cricket Club vs Gaud Union Sports Club
 
Toss: Gaud Union Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Milton Cricket Club won by 6 wkts
 
Gaud Union Sports Club- 80/10 in 24.3 overs
(Aaradhya Shinde 6/13, Roshan Jain 3/14)
 
Milton Cricket Club- 84/4 in 17.2 overs
(Nitin Dukare 31, hemant Makwana 3/34)
 
Match No. 16
 
Paramount Cricket Club vs Sports Promotion Group (Mumbai)
 
Toss: Sports Promotion Group (Mumbai) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Paramount Cricket Club won by 7 wkts
 
Sports Promotion Group (Mumbai)- 97/10 in 33.4 overs
(Rajesh Sardar 3/12, Mukesh Patel 3/23)
 
Paramount Cricket Club- 98/3 in 17.4 overs
(Mohammed Sayed 45*)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against Australia to be held in Australia?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results