HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D . KANGA KNOCK OUT 2016
 
Brief Scores - 10th Apr '16
 
GROUP 'D'
 
Match No. 1
 
United Cricket Club vs Gallant Cricket Club
 
Toss: United Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Gallant Cricket Club won by 7 wkts
 
United Cricket Club- 163/10 in 37 overs
(Bhushan Talawadekar 5/25)
 
Gallant Cricket Club- 166/3 in 30.5 overs
(Gautam Patkar 50, Karan Mehta 48)
 
Match No. 2
 
Royal Cricket Club vs Errant Cricketers
 
Toss: Royal Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Royal Cricket Club won by 42 runs
 
Royal Cricket Club- 231/8 in 45 overs
(Shri Vyas 60, Sameer Khan 37, Ashish Jarag 34)
 
Errant Cricketers- 189/10 in 42.3 overs
(Firoz Siddiqui 59, Gaurav Jagadale 47, Mandar Garud 3/27)
 
Match No. 3
 
Daiwadnya Cricket Club vs White Star Cricket Club
 
Toss: White Star Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: White Star Cricket Club won by 96 runs
 
White Star Cricket Club- 185/10 in 35.3 overs
(Rakesh Parab 42)
 
Daiwadnya Cricket Club- 89/10 in 23.5 overs
(Sarvesh Karekar 48, Sachin Phalak 6/5 (including hat-trick))
 
Match No. 4
 
Challengers Cricket Club vs Young Men’s Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young Men's Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Challengers Cricket Club won by 8 wkts
 
Young Men’s Cricket Club- 164/10 in 36.1 overs
(Rohit Verma 91, Upendra Yadav 3/23, Vijay Singh 3/36,
Rishit Patwal 3/54)
 
Challengers Cricket Club- 165/2 in 24.1 overs
(Upendra Yadav 87, Paras Katheth 62*)
 
Match No. 5
 
United Sports Club (Thane) vs Young Friends Union Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young Friends Union Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Young Friends Union Cricket Club won by 6 wkts
 
United Sports Club (Thane)- 122/10 in 43.3 overs
(Saidesh Bhagat 32, Shafi Khan 3/18)
 
Young Friends Union Cricket Club- 126/4 in 20.1 overs
 
Match No. 6
 
Rajawadi Cricket Club vs Kshatriya Cricket Club
 
Toss: Kshatriya Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Rajawadi Cricket Club won by 31 runs
 
Rajawadi Cricket Club- 217/8 in 45 overs
(Anand Shinde 44, Rahul Desai 37, Akash Patil 3/51)
 
Kshatriya Cricket Club- 186/10 in 39.2 overs
(Anthony Maria 50, Chirag Pagdhare 49, Anand Shinde 4/26)
 
Match No. 7
 
Stylo Cricket Club vs Worli Cricket Club
 
Toss: Stylo Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Worli Cricket Club won by 6 wkts
 
Stylo Cricket Club- 132/10 in 25.5 overs
(Shubh Rajak 34*, Ruchit Shah 6/35)
 
Worli Cricket Club- 133/4 in 22.1 overs
(Satish Yadav 34, Majid Qureshi 3/35)
 
Match No. 8
 
Deccan Cricket Club (Kalyan) vs Union Cricket Academy Kalyan
 
Toss: Deccan Cricket Club (Kalyan) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Union Cricket Academy Kalyan won by 3 wkts
 
Deccan Cricket Club (Kalyan)- 108/10 in 35.3 overs
(Nitin Panale 30, Ritam Gaikwad 3/15)
 
Union Cricket Academy Kalyan- 109/7 in 31.4 overs
(Dhawal Khimani 34)
 
Match No. 9
 
Poisar Brothers vs Parsee Pioneer
 
Toss: Poisar Brothers won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Parsee Pioneer won by 2 wkts
 
Poisar Brothers- 133/10 in 29.3 overs
(Gaurav Salvi 30, Arjun Bhatt 5/26, Sairam Bidaye 3/47)
 
Parsee Pioneer- 134/8 in 34 overs
(Sairam Bidaye 40, Arjun Bhatt 39, Milan Kaneriya 4/35)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against Australia to be held in Australia?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results