HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D . KANGA KNOCK OUT 2016
 
Brief Scores - 24th Apr '16
 
GROUP 'D'
 
Match No. 10
 
Gallant Cricket Club vs Royal Cricket Club
 
Toss: Gallant Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Gallant Cricket Club won by 102 runs
 
Gallant Cricket Club- 203/10 in 44.2 overs
(Vikas Bhonsle 80, Bhushan Talawadekar 35, Mandar Garude 3/49)
 
Royal Cricket Club- 101/10 in 30.4 overs
(Bhavesh Pawar 32, Amar Mehta 4/13)
 
Match No. 11
 
White Star Cricket Club vs Challengers Cricket Club
 
Toss: Challengers Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Challengers Cricket Club won by 47 runs
 
Challengers Cricket Club- 208/10 in 40.2 overs
(Upendra Yadav 55, Lalkrishna Vishwakarma 50, Sachin Phalek 3/40)
 
White Star Cricket Club- 161/10 in 39.6 overs
(Vishal Desai 30, Vijay Singh 3/30)
 
Match No. 12
 
Young Friends Union C.C. vs Rajawadi Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young Friends Union C.C. won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Rajawadi Cricket Club won by 40 runs
 
Rajawadi Cricket Club- 155/10 in 42.1 overs
(Sharvoy Keskar 51, Farhan Attarwala 3/29)
 
Young Friends Union C.C.- 115/10 in 33.3 overs
(Suraj Bhardwaj 3/26)
 
Match No. 13
 
Young Star K. Akton Sports Club Vasai vs Combined Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young Star K. Akton Sports Club Vasai won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Combined Cricket Club won by 3 wkts
 
Young Star K. Akton Sports Club Vasai- 228/9 in 45 overs
(Jitesh Kadam 51, Chinar Choudhary 47, Ankit Kanadia 4/45)
 
Combined Cricket Club- 230/7 in 40.5 overs
(Abhijit Korgaonkar 64, Ankit Kanadia 51*, Pranay Raut 4/39)
 
Match No. 14
 
Morarjee Velji Cricket Club vs Young National Cricket Club
 
Toss: Morarjee Velji Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Young National Cricket Club won by 9 wkts
 
Morarjee Velji Cricket Club- 60/10 in 35 overs
(Bhavesh Shah 3/4, Vishvadeep Jadhav 3/8)
 
Young National Cricket Club- 61/1 in 9.1 overs
(Vignesh Gavalkar 36*)
 
Match No. 15
 
Anjuman I Islam Institute vs Park Cricket Club
 
Toss: Anjuman I Islam Institute won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Park Cricket Club won by 216 runs
 
Park Cricket Club- 342/10 in 41.2 overs
(Sankalp Pednekar 124, Ryan Thomas Kochupurakal 60,
Gaurav Pradhan 47, Harshad Gharat 42, Rahul Gaikwad 3/56)
 
Anjuman I Islam Institute- 126/10 in 31.3 overs
(Ryan Thomas Kochupurakal 4/30)
 
Match No. 16
 
Thane Sporting Club vs Baronet Cricket Club
 
Toss: Baronet Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Thane Sporting Club won by 90 runs
 
Thane Sporting Club- 159/10 in 43.5 overs
(Farman Khan 32, Pranav Tillu 3/13, Paresh Ghanekar 3/30)
 
Baronet Cricket Club- 69/10 in 27.1 overs
(Sandeep Pawar 5/21)
 
Match No. 17
 
Oriental Cricket Club vs Vile Parle Sports Club
 
Toss: Vile Parle Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Vile Parle Sports Club won by 93 runs
 
Vile Parle Sports Club- 208/10 in 42.3 overs
(Mayur Maru 66, Jinesh Cheeda 45, Ranjit Patil 3/25, Hitesh Arolkar 3/20)
 
Oriental Cricket Club- 115/10 in 27.5 overs
(Aditya Dalvi 52, Deven Dhruva 4/21, Bhavin Gala 3/4)
 
Match No. 18
 
Prabodhan Goregaon vs Swastik Cricket Club
 
Toss: Prabodhan Goregaon won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Swastik Cricket Club won by 159 runs
 
Swastik Cricket Club- 249/10 in 43.4 overs
(Irfan Malik 76, Firoz Metar 73, Avinash Bargude 4/42)
 
Prabodhan Goregaon- 90/10 in 26.4 overs
(Sajid Shaikh 3/31)
 
Match No. 19
 
Dombivali Cricket Club vs Youths Own Union
 
Toss: Dombivali Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Dombivali Cricket Club won by 166 runs
 
Dombivali Cricket Club- 233/10 in 43.1 overs
(Nishant Mane 59, Jayesh Mhatre 48, Riddesh Sawant 37)
 
Youths Own Union- 67/10 in 20.5 overs
(Yash Singh 5/16, Amar Thakur 3/14)
 
Match No. 20
 
Dadar Cricket Club vs Young Mens Muslim Association
 
Toss: Dadar Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Young Mens Muslim Association won by 176 runs
 
Young Mens Muslim Association- 246/10 in 33.5 overs
(Md. Ali Attarwala 72*, Sadiq Shaikh 33, Shivam Singh 3/50)
 
Dadar Cricket Club- 70/10 in 12.4 overs
(Shivam Singh 42, Rizwan Shaikh 5/34)
 
Match No. 21
 
Rocket Cricket Club vs Vijaychandra Cricket Club
 
Toss: Rocket Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Vijaychandra Cricket Club won by 1 wkt
 
Rocket Cricket Club- 168/10 in 31 overs
(Tushar Shelke 40, Santosh Patil 3/50)
 
Vijaychandra Cricket Club- 169/9 in 35.4 overs
(Rasik Naik 46, Vidit Chunekar 31*, Mayur Patil 3/23, Ketan Gharat 3/33)
 
Match No. 22
 
Aarey Cricket Club vs Mulund Challengers
 
Toss: Aarey Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Match Tied, Aarey Cricket Club won on Spin of Coin
 
Mulund Challengers- 207/8 in 45 overs
(Pradnesh Lad 58, Narendra Ambavkar 34)
 
Aarey Cricket Club- 207/10 in 45 overs
(Pranil Pawar 58*, Sagar Warang 39, Aniket Indap 32)
 
Match No. 23
 
Thane Friends Union vs Patan Cricket Club
 
Toss: Thane Friends Union won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Thane Friends Union won by 237 runs
 
Thane Friends Union- 303/7 in 42 overs (including 60 penalty runs)
(Dishan Rane 107*, Nikhil Nikam 48)
 
Patan Cricket Club- 66/10 in 29 overs
(Ayyub Shaikh 3/12, Sangram Shirke 3/27)
 
Match No. 24
 
Mangrol Cricket Club vs Worli Cricket Club
 
Toss: Worli Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Mangrol Cricket Club won by 5 wkts
 
Worli Cricket Club- 130/10 in 29.4 overs
(Akshay Nivalkar 37*, Gopal Kasat 34, Benadur Naidu 4/41)
 
Mangrol Cricket Club- 131/5 in 26.3 overs
(Ganesh Patil 41, Surykant Gaikwad 31, Rajneesh Tripathi 3/11)
 
Match No. 25
 
Union Cricket Academy Kalyan vs Parsee Pioneer
 
Toss: Parsee Pioneer won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Union Cricket Academy Kalyan won by 8 wkts
 
Parsee Pioneer- 66/10 in 19.3 overs
(Indrajeet Verma 3/9)
 
Union Cricket Academy Kalyan- 69/2 in 11.2 overs
(Parth Vithlani 48)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against Australia to be held in Australia?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results