HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D. KANGA KNOCK OUT 2018
 
Brief Scores - 22nd Apr '18
 
GROUP 'A'
 
Match No. 17
 
Adarsh Cricket Club vs G.S.B. Sports Club
 
Toss: Adarsh Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: G.S.B. Sports Club won by 4 wkts
 
Adarsh Cricket Club- 140/10 in 34.4 overs
(Jagat Singh 43, Anand Mane 4/30)
 
G.S.B. Sports Club- 141/6 in 24.3 overs
(Avinash Patil 38)
 
Match No. 18
 
The Catholic Gymkhana Ltd. vs Sportsfield Cricket Club
 
Toss: Sportsfield Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: The Catholic Gymkhana Ltd won by 6 wkts
 
Sportsfield Cricket Club- 186/10 in 43.1 overs
(Omkar Rikar 39, Abhishek Mhole 38, Omkar Sawant 3/17,
Prashant Gajare 3/36)
 
The Catholic Gymkhana Ltd.- 187/4 in 38.3 overs
(Pradeep Kachan 64*, Sandeep Agarwal 50)
 
Match No. 19
 
Hindsevak Cricket Club vs Young Friends Union Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young Friends Union Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Young Friends Union Cricket Club won by 4 wkts
 
Hindsevak Cricket Club- 198/10 in 39.4 overs
(Sahil Sane 54*, Sarfaraz Bamji 4/27 (including hat-trick))
 
Young Friends Union Cricket Club- 201/6 in 37.1 overs
(Samad Motarwala 67*, Farhan Atarwala 45, Wajid Motarwala 34,
Vishal Jariwala 3/28)
 
Match No. 20
 
Mulund Challengers vs Brothers Club
 
Toss: Brothers Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Mulund Challengers won by 5 wkts
 
Brothers Club- 156/10 in 41 overs
(Utkarsh Bhagat 56, Nishant Kadam 4/30)
 
Mulund Challengers- 159/5 in 38.4 overs
(Nishant Kadam 37, Arjun Gawade 35, Bharat Shedelar 32*)
 
Match No. 21
 
Friends Cricket Club vs United Cricket Club
 
Toss: United Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: United Cricket Club won by 5 wkts
 
Friends Cricket Club- 162/7 in 45 overs
(Karan Suraiyya 43*, Darshan Bhanage 38, Nachiket Sant 30,
Shubham Gaikwad 3/24)
 
United Cricket Club- 163/5 in 30.1 overs
(Sandeep Palav 59*, Nihal Joshi 32)
 
Match No. 22
 
Youths Own Union Cricket Club vs Dashing Sports Club
 
Toss: Youths Own Union Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Dashing Sports Club won by 64 runs
 
Dashing Sports Club- 195/9 in 45 overs
(Ibrahim Khan 83, Nirav Hirbhagat 34, Pritam Sahu 3/50,
Pritesh Gire 3/52)
 
Youths Own Union Cricket Club- 131/10 in 42 overs
(Sagar Parikh 47, Vinesh Dusa 5/32)
 
Match No. 23
 
Elphinstone Cricket Club vs Merry Cricketers
 
Toss: Merry Cricketers won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Elphinstone Cricket Club won by 5 wkts
 
Merry Cricketers- 148/10 in 42.5 overs
(Arya Jadhav 40, Yogesh Maher 3/13)
 
Elphinstone Cricket Club- 149/5 in 35.5 overs
(Utkarsh Satavase 46, Vinay Singh 3/24)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can’t Say
Results