HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D. KANGA KNOCK OUT 2018
 
Brief Scores - 8th Apr '18
 
GROUP 'B'
 
Match No. 1
 
Prime Group Cricket Club vs Dadar Cricket Club
 
Toss: Prime Group Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Prime Group Cricket Club won by 124 runs
 
Prime Group Cricket Club- 213/10 in 40.3 overs
(Vivek Yadav 66, Dinesh Gurnani 58, Soham Rane 5/21)
 
Dadar Cricket Club- 89/10 in 28.4 overs
 
Match No. 2
 
Young Mens Muslim Association vs Young Association Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young Association Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Young Association Cricket Club won by 7 wkts
 
Young Mens Muslim Association- 102/10 in 26.5 overs
(Suraj Solanki 3/15)
 
Young Association Cricket Club- 106/3 in 14.3 overs
(Karan Hatkar 41)
 
Match No. 3
 
Glorius Cricket Club vs EMA Cricket Club
 
Toss: EMA Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Glorious Cricket Club won by 9 wkts
 
EMA Cricket Club- 101/10 in 27.2 overs
(Rohit Chopdekar 4/37, Vighnesh Tirlotkar 3/21)
 
Glorious Cricket Club- 103/1 in 12.5 overs
(Avishkar Kolambe 54*, Harshal Kharade 35*)
 
Match No. 4
 
Crescent Cricket Club vs Bharat Cricket Club
 
Toss: Crescent Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bharat Cricket Club won by 9 wkts
 
Crescent Cricket Club- 114/10 in 31.3 overs
(Nitin Palane 5/25, Bhavik Patel 3/28)
 
Bharat Cricket Club- 116/1 in 20.4 overs
(Bhavik Patel 42*, Nishant Kambli 36)
 
Match No. 5
 
Prabodhan Goregaon vs Matunga Gujrati Seva Mandal
 
Toss: Prabodhan Goregaon won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Prabodhan Goregaon won by 75 runs
 
Prabodhan Goregaon- 200/10 in 35.5 overs
(Amar Bhayde 63, Kewal Sawant 41*, Deepak Chalke 35,
Viren Vyas 4/19, Abhishek Mhatre 3/31)
 
Matunga Gujarati Seva Mandal- 125/10 in 31.5 overs
(Furqan Charolia 3/21)
 
Match No. 6
 
Rocket Cricket Club vs Elveven 77 Cricket Club
 
Note: Brief scores will be updated shortly
 
Match No. 7
 
Dombivali Cricket Club vs Paramount Cricket Club
 
Toss: Paramount Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Paramount Cricket Club won by 77 runs
 
Paramount Cricket Club- 194/10 in 43.1 overs
(Hrithik Ankush 40, Digamber Pardale 39, Mangesh Desai 3/43)
 
Dombivali Cricket Club- 117/10 in 38.3 overs
(VIshwajeet Jagdale 45, Vinayak Joil 3/4)
 
Match No. 8
 
New Era Cricket Club vs Poisar Brothers Sports Club
 
Toss: Poisar Brothers Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: New Era Cricket Club won by 14 runs
 
New Era Cricket Club- 172/10 in 40.5 overs
(Yogendra Awasthi 62, Rajapandi Servai 40, Nayan Mistry 3/33)
 
Poisar Brothers Sports Club- 158/10 in 41.5 overs
(Ayush Jethwa 39, Abhishek Jaiswar 3/37)
 
Match No. 9
 
Gomantak Daivadnya Cricket Club vs Park Cricket Club
 
Toss: Gomantak Daivandnya Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Park Cricket Club won by 6 wkts
 
Gomantak Daivadnya Cricket Club- 111/10 in 41.4 overs
 
Park Cricket Club- 115/4 in 26 overs
 
Match No. 10
 
Union Cricket Club vs Jolly Friends Cricket Club
 
Toss: Union Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Union Cricket Club won by 90 runs
 
Union Cricket Club- 260/9 in 45 overs
(Jay Thakur 120, Mohit Shah 48, Akshay Nevrekar 4/49)
 
Jolly Friends Cricket Club- 170/10 in 34.3 overs
(Rahul Lokhande 51, Saurabh Sukhdev 33, Shreyans Mehta 3/24,
Sandeep Joshi 3/39)
 
Match No. 11
 
Milton Cricket Club vs Garfield Sports Club (Dahisar)
 
Toss: Garfield Sports Club (Dahisar) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Milton Cricket Club won by 7 wkts
 
Garfield Sports Club (Dahisar)- 156/10 in 40.1 overs
(Prashant Jaiswal 46, Siddharth Ganesh 3/32)
 
Milton Cricket Club- 158/3 in 23 overs
(Umesh More 85)
 
Match No. 12
 
Gaud Union Sports Club vs Bombay Wanderers
 
Toss: Gaud Union Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Gaud Union Sports Club won by 7 wkts
 
Bombay Wanderers- 109/10 in 38.2 overs
(Mohd. Arshid Khan 3/15)
 
Gaud Union Sports Club- 113/3 in 17.3 overs
(Sarfaraz Jumani 36, Arun Madhu 34)
 
Match No. 13
 
Jolly Brothers Sports Club vs Garware Club House
 
Toss: Jolly Brothers Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Garware Club House won by 189 runs
 
Garware Club House- 297/6 in 45 overs
(Prathamesh Patel 116*, Irfan Khan 78*)
 
Jolly Brothers Sports Club- 108/10 in 26.4 overs
(Brijesh Ghodke 30, Himanshu Sonthalia 4/21, Umesh Gothkhindkar 3/27)
 
Match No. 14
 
Combined Cricket Club vs Youth Cricket Club
 
Toss: Combined Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Combined Cricket Club won by 3 wkts
 
Youth Cricket Club- 135/10 in 36.4 overs
(Akshay Bhatia 40, Nikhil Jambavlikar 3/37)
 
Combined Cricket Club- 136/7 in 31 overs
(Smithesh Patil 32, Pritesh Shah 4/20)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can’t Say
Results