HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D. KANGA KNOCK OUT 2018
 
Brief Scores - 15th Apr '18
 
GROUP 'C'
 
Match No. 3
 
White Star Cricket Club vs Kridarang Cricket Club
 
Toss: White Star Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: White Star Cricket Club won by 186 runs
 
White Star Cricket Club- 269/8 in 45 overs
(Vishal Desai 70, Akshay Thakur 52, Pravin Bhandari 36,
Armstrong Fernandes 32)
 
Kridarang Cricket Club- 83/10 in 26 overs
(Pradeepkumar Kshirsagar 3/1)
 
Match No. 4
 
Our Own Club vs Mandvi Muslim Sports Club
 
Toss: Mandvi Muslim Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Our Own Club won by 8 wkts
 
Mandvi Muslim Sports Club- 93/10 in 26.5 overs
(Sameer Vingurlekar 4/28, Sushil Kamble 3/19)
 
Our Own Club- 96/2 in 17.4 overs
(Suhas Nandoskar 53*)
 
Match No. 5
 
United XI Cricket Club vs Challengers Cricket Club
 
Toss: Challengers Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Challengers Cricket Club won by 6 wkts
 
United XI Cricket Club- 114/10 in 29.4 overs
(Sanket Jagdale 35, Afzal Chauhan 31, Akshay Bhowa 3/26,
Harsh Shah 3/29)
 
Challengers Cricket Club- 115/4 in 17 overs
(Gaurav Jadhav 36, Sanket Jagdale 4/24)
 
Match No. 6
 
Mohan Cricket Club vs Thane Friends Union
 
Toss: Mohan Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Mohan Cricket Club won by 8 wkts
 
Thane Friends Union- 118/10 in 34.1 overs
(Sagar Dugaonkar 34, Hitesh Nagare 34, Prashant Yadav 3/5,
Prasad Patil 3/22)
 
Mohan Cricket Club- 119/2 in 16.3 overs
(Rugved Chaturvedi 52, Prashant Yadav 45)
 
Match No. 7
 
Star Cricket Club Bandra (East) vs Apollo Youngsters
 
Toss: Star Cricket Club Bandra (East) won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Star Cricket Club Bandra (East) won by 34 runs
 
Apollo Youngsters- 232/8 in 45 overs
(Rupesh Kondalkar 64, Prasad Manjrekar 50, Sagar Ghadigaonkar 36*,
Siddhesh Kadam 4/37)
 
Star Cricket Club Bandra (East)- 198/10 in 43.4 overs
(Sarvesh Karekar 64, Rushikesh Pawar 52*, Nihar Agre 41,
Rohidas Koyande 4/24, Tushar Rane 4/30)
 
Match No. 8
 
K.R.P.XI Cricket Club vs Sunrise Cricket Club
 
Toss: K.R.P. XI Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: K.R.P. XI Cricket Club won by 203 runs
 
K.R.P. XI- 292/9 in 45 overs
(Yogesh Rajput 54, Yuvang Shah 52)
 
Sunrise Cricket Club- 89/10 in 21.5 overs
 
Match No. 9
 
Jaico Cricket Club vs Crescent Cricket Club Andheri
 
Toss: Crescent Cricket Club Andheri won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Jaico Cricket Club won by 4 wkts
 
Crescent Cricket Club Andheri- 178/10 in 10 wkts
(Bramha Pawar 69, Shakun Shaikh 48, Arun Gupta 5/53)
 
Jaico Cricket Club- 179/6 in 38.5 overs
(Gaurav Dalvi 69, Yash Doke 42*)
 
Match No. 10
 
Stylo Cricketers vs New Social Union Cricket Club
 
Toss: New Social Union Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Stylo Cricketers won by 7 wkts
 
New Social Union Cricket Club- 104/10 in 32 overs
(Anand Surve 6/26)
 
Stylo Cricketers- 105/3 in 14.1 overs
(Hrishikesh Puranik 35, Anand Surve 31)
 
Match No. 11
 
Worli Cricket Club vs Sports Promotion Group (Mumbai)
 
Toss: Sports Promotion Group (Mumbai) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Worli Cricket Club won by 7 wkts
 
Sports Promotion Group (Mumbai)- 97/10 in 27.5 overs
(Sanmesh Ambekar 4/20)
 
Worli Cricket Club- 98/3 in 13.2 overs
(Gopal Kasat 43)
 
Match No. 12
 
Bhiwandi Taluka C.A. vs Bengal Club
 
Toss: Bhiwandi Taluka C.A. won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Bhiwandi Taluka C.A. won by 6 wkts
 
Bengal Club- 175/10 in 41.4 overs
(Hemant Sharma 43, Atharva Chavan 39*, Prince Yadav 30,
Akshay Wargare 3/38)
 
Bhiwandi Taluka C.A.- 180/4 in 45 overs
(Bharat Yadav 44*, Wasim Tahir Momin 39*, Pranay Kabulkar 34)
 
Match No. 13
 
Royal Cricket Club vs Borivali Cricket Club
 
Toss: Royal Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Borivali Cricket Club won by 4 wkts
 
Royal Cricket Club- 233/7 in 45 overs
(Saurabh Joshi 53, Omkar Keni 53, Sameer Khan 37,
Rajkumar Gupta 3/42)
 
Borivali Cricket Club- 234/6 in 43.2 overs
(Vinayak Pawar 67, Harshal Tandel 53*, Mohd. Tauqeer Shaikh 30,
Suyash Ghadge 3/52)
 
Match No. 14
 
Swastik Cricket Club vs Fort Youngsters
 
Toss: Swastik Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Fort Youngsters won by 4 wkts
 
Swastik Cricket Club- 111/10 in 28.4 overs
(Vineet Dedhia 4/15 (including hat-trick), Meet Vora 3/38)
 
Fort Youngsters- 116/6 in 25 overs
 
Match No. 15
 
Bandra Gymkhana vs Youngstar Cricket Club Thane
 
Toss: Bandra Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Youngstar Cricket Club Thane won by 2 wkts
 
Bandra Gymkhana- 73/10 in 25.1 overs
(Dhiraj Manvani 4/21)
 
Youngstar Cricket Club Thane- 77/8 in 19.5 overs
 
Match No. 16
 
Cricket Club of Andheri vs Rajawadi Cricket Club
 
Toss: Rajawadi Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Rajawadi Cricket Club won by 120 runs
 
Rajawadi Cricket Club- 289/5 in 45 overs
(Akshay Lanjekar 137*, Jay Jain 40, Shirish Navathe 3/41)
 
Cricket Club of Andheri- 169/10 in 36.1 overs
(Sarvesh Joshi 35, Aditya Biswas 32, Atul Kerkar 3/30, Ayush Mogal 3/37)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can’t Say
Results