HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2021 - 2022
 
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D. KANGA KNOCK OUT 2021
 
Brief Scores - 4th Apr '21
 
Group 'A'
 
Match No. 2
 
Shahpur Spencer Challenge Shield vs United Cricket Club
 
Toss: Shahpur Spencer Challege Shield won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: United Cricket Club won by 7 wkts
 
Shahpur Spencer Challenge Shield- 127/10 in 30.4 over
(Siddhant Khedekar 31, Anshuman Suresh 3/17, Pratham Wagh 3/37)
 
United Cricket Club- 128/3 in 24.1 overs
(Mayur Barade 47*, Pritam Priyojeet 36)
 
Match No. 3
 
Duru Cricket Club vs Thane Sporting Club
 
Toss: Thane Sporting Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Duru Cricket Club won by 1 run
 
Duru Cricket Club- 252/9 in 45 overs
(Rugved Baviskar 91, Prathamesh Shukla 36, Abhishek Mhatre 35)
 
Thane Sporting Club- 251/10 in 39.5 overs
(Shravan Gawde 75, Aditya Sawant 75, Omkar More 59,
Anurag Pandey 3/48)
 
Match No. 4
 
Diamond Star Cricket Club vs Union Cricket Academy Kalyan
 
Toss: Union Cricket Academy Kalyan won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Union Cricket Academy Kalyan won by 138 runs
 
Union Cricket Academy Kalyan- 298/10 in 44.5 overs
(Pranay Vichare 79, Karim Mohammed 72, Devesh Pushpak 4/54,
Ankit Bharadwaj 3/36)
 
Diamond Star Cricket Club- 160/10 in 34.2 overs
(Sumeet Bhambak 59, Karim Mohammed 6/18, Shree Sudame 4/39)
 
Match No. 5
 
J. Bhatia Sports Club vs Youths Own Union Cricket Club
 
Toss: J. Bhatia Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: J. Bhatia Sports Club won by 4 wkts
 
Youths Own Union Cricket Club- 209/10 in 42.2 overs
(Vedant Patil 41, Siddhant Bhalerao 37, Aayush Mane 32,
Bhagyesh Thakur 3/52)
 
J. Bhatia Sports Club- 210/6 in 42.1 overs
(Sarvesh Yadav 79*, Harsh Tiwari 34*, Siddhant Bhalerao 3/36)
 
Match No. 6
 
Star Cricket Club Bandra (East) vs Merry Youngsters
 
Toss: Merry Youngsters won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Star Cricket Club Bandra (East) won by 3 wkts
 
Merry Youngsters- 209/10 in 40.4 overs
(Akash Patil 112, Bhavesh Bawdane 39, Mopli Swamy 4/23)
 
Star Cricket Club Bandra (East)- 212/7 in 40 overs
(Abhishek Walnekar 56, Arvind Kumavat 48*, Mopli Swamy 41*,
Sameer Surve 4/42, Akash Patil 3/49)
 
Match No. 7
 
Bombay Union Sports Club vs St. Mary’s Cricket Club
 
Toss: St. Mary's Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Bombay Union Sports Club won by 158 runs
 
Bombay Union Sports Club- 297/5 in 45 overs
(Mangesh Vaity 85, Prittam Shinde 50, Rajesh More 38,
Rupesh Borade 37)
 
St. Mary's Cricket Club- 139/10 in 27.4 overs
(Pranjal Mhatre 35, Kalpesh Naik 4/39)
 
Match No. 8
 
Anjuman I Islam Institute S. C. vs Bhatia Sports Club
 
Toss: Anjuman I Islam Institute S.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Anjuman I Islam Institute S.C. won by 78 runs
 
Anjuman I Islam Institute S.C.- 181/10 in 34.4 overs
(Mohsin Qureshi 35, Rizwan Shaikh 32, Kush Attawala 4/41)
 
Bhatia Sports Club- 103/10 in 28.5 overs
(Harsh Ashar 35, Mustafa Gulam 3/17, Mansoor Shaikh 3/38)
 
Match No. 9
 
Bombay Gymkhana Ltd. vs Combined Cricket Club
 
Toss: Bombay Gymkhana Ltd. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bombay Gymkhana Ltd. won by 45 runs
 
Bombay Gymkhana- 170/9 in 45 overs
(Mohd Wasim 63*, Pritam Kori 3/30, Ankit Mishra 3/33)
 
Combined Cricket Club- 125/10 in 32.5 overs
(Taher Driver 43, Mohd Wasim 3/26)
 
Match No. 10
 
Jaideep Cricket Club vs Sports Promotion Group (Mumbai)
 
Toss: Sports Promotion Group (Mumbai) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sports Promotion Group (Mumbai) won by 170 runs
 
Sports Promotion Group (Mumbai)- 264/5 in 45 overs
(Aadesh Karangutkar 72*, Shreyas Vaidya 70)
 
Jaideep Cricket Club- 94/10 in 30.5 overs
(Akshay Mangaonkar 45, Ninaad Parab 30, Tejas Nawale 4/18)
 
Match No. 11
 
S. F. Sassanian Cricket Club vs Jaico Cricket Club
 
Toss: Jaico Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Jaico Cricket Club won by 74 runs
 
Jaico Cricket Clube- 237/9 in 45 overs
(Abhishek Yadav 101*, Hrishikesh Puranik 39, Ankur Singh 30,
Pankajraj Patel 3/44)
 
S.F. Sassanian Cricket Club- 163/10 in 39.1 overs
(Vivek Singh 55, Saurabh De 42)
 
Match No. 12
 
Apollo Youngsters vs Rajawadi Cricket Club
 
Toss: Apollo Youngsters won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Rajawadi Cricket Club won by 6 wkts
 
Apollo Youngsters- 70/10 in 29.4 overs
(Deep Raval 3/16, Ayush Mogal 3/23)
 
Rajawadi Cricket Club- 71/4 in 13 overs
(Akshay Lanjekar 32*)
 
Match No. 13
 
White Star Cricket Club vs Gomantak Daivadnya Cricket Club
 
Toss: Gomantak Daiwadnya Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Gomantak Daiwadnya Cricket Club won by 64 runs
 
Gomantak Daiwadnya Cricket Club- 301/6 in 45 overs
(Romit Kothari 94, Akshay Salgaonkar 49*, Sanket Rathod 43,
Ajeet Kalwar 34, Vinayak Sawant 3/63)
 
White Star Cricket Club- 237/10 in 39 overs
(Sameer Mestry 46, Rakesh Parab 44, Vishal Desai 43,
Sanjay Satarkar 3/24, Aakash Nagvekar 3/37, Ajeet Kalwar 3/38)
 
Match No. 14
 
Dadar Cricket Club vs Pathare Prabhu Cricketers
 
Toss: Dadar Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Pathare Prabhu Cricketers won by 53 runs
 
Pathare Prabhu Cricketers- 302/7 in 43 overs
(Vaibhav Kamble 113*, Aarif Pathan 67, Kalyan Konar 4/34)
 
Dadar Cricket Club- 249/10 in 42 overs
(Samarth Pomendkar 59, Dipanshu Singh 40, Kalyan Konar 47)
 
Match No. 15
 
G.S.B. Sports Club vs Park Cricket Club
 
Toss: G.S.B. Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: G.S.B. Sports Club won by 9 wkts
 
Park Cricket Club- 209/10 in 44.4 overs
(Pranay Shinde 70, Sai Bhogavkar 35, Sagar Khatri 3/22,
Avinash Patil 3/33)
 
G.S.B. Sports Club- 210/1 in 29.2 overs
(Prashant Yadav 102* , Harshad Bhojnaik 55*, Priyansh Singh 45)
 
Match No. 16
 
Fort Youngsters vs Mahyavanshi Cricket Club
 
Toss: Mahyavanshi Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Fort Youngsters won by 8 wkts
 
Mahyavanshi Cricket Club- 122/10 in 36.2 overs
(Shriyank Rathod 43, Atul Chaubey 30, Bhumit Dharod 4/28)
 
Fort Youngsters- 123/2 in 15.2 overs
(Himanshu Gala 54)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ICC T20 World Cup 2021?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results