HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2023 - 2024
 
2022 - 2023
 
2021 - 2022
 
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D. KANGA KNOCK OUT 2022
 
Brief Scores - 17th Apr '22
 
Group B
 
Match No. 1
 
Merry Cricketers vs Aiming Master Cricket Club
 
Toss: Aiming Master Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Aiming Master Cricket Club won by 207 runs
 
Aiming Master Cricket Club- 350/4 In 45 overs
(Aryan Yadav 125, Jagdish Suvarna 97, Pratik Kadam 50)
 
Merry Cricketers- 143/10 In 32.3 overs
(Jayant Dingore 44, Sumit Chavan 39, Ajit Gaud 5/25)
 
Match No. 2
 
Our Own Club vs Indian Gymkhana
 
Toss: Indian Gymkhana won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Our Own Club won by 436 runs
 
Our Own Club- 510/7 in 45 overs
(Vikas Jaiswal 279, Prakash Aswani 63 , Shreyas Vaidya 56,
Vyom Gada 3/72)
 
Indian Gymkhana- 74/10 in 24 overs
(Prasad Rahate 3/6)
 
Match No. 3
 
Cricket Club of Andheri vs Shastri Hall Cricket Club
 
Toss: Shastri Hall Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Cricket Club of Andheri won by 9 wkts
 
Shastri Hall Cricket Club- 160/10 in 36.4 overs
(Ajmat Shaikh 77, Keshav Pimpale 4/17)
 
Cricket Club of Andheri- 162/1 in 26.4 overs
(Alhad Barve 111*)
 
Match No. 4
 
Mahyavanshi Cricket Club vs St. Mary’s Cricket Club
 
Toss: Mahyavanshi Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Mahyavanshi Cricket Club won by 1 wkt
 
St. Mary’s Cricket Club- 184/10 in 45 overs
(Jay Vyas 39, Kesar Upadhyay 33, Nirmay More 3/25,
Atul Chaubey 3/42)
 
Mahyavanshi Cricket Club- 185/9 in 33.1 overs
(Mir Tawade 35, Prasoon Singh 3/32, Mahendra Lale 3/49)
 
Match No. 5
 
Combined Cricket Club vs Jaico Cricket Club
 
Toss: Combined Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Jaico Cricket Club won by 34 runs
 
Jaico Cricket Club- 216/10 in 41.4 overs
(Altamash Siddique 81, Tanishq Gavate 65, Rishikesh Jaiswal 4/32)
 
Combined Cricket Club- 182/10 in 37.4 overs
(Ravi Shinde 51, Harikesh Yadav 5/20)
 
Match No. 6
 
Old Podarites Cricket Club vs Errant Cricketers
 
Toss: Errant Cricketers won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Errant Cricketers won by 42 runs
 
Errant Cricketers- 214/10 in 42 overs
(Sanket Chavan 67, Soham Pitkar 30, Aayush Ghadge 3/37)
 
Old Podarites Cricket Club- 172/10 in 42 overs
(Aayush Ghadge 47, Yash Chavan 40*, Gaurav Ambavane 4/19)
 
Match No. 7
 
Jolly Brothers Sports Club vs Young Mens Muslim Association
 
Toss: Jolly Brothers Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Jolly Brothers Sports Club won by 69 runs
 
Jolly Brothers Sports Club- 175/10 in 32.5 overs
(Aaditya Bhoir 57, Omkar Mladikar 3/24, Pranit Shelar 3/54)
 
Young Mens Muslim Association- 106/10 in 26.2 overs
(Nihar Magre 35, Sagar Jadhav 5/20, Vinod Banda 3/20)
 
Match No. 8
 
Oriental Cricket Club vs Star Cricket Club Bandra (East)
 
Toss: Star Cricket Club Bandra (East) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Oriental Cricket Club won by 7 wkts
 
Star Cricket Club Bandra (East)- 173/10 In 43.1 overs
(Abhilash Mohanan 36, Shreyas Chavan 33, Sumit Suthar 3/26)
 
Oriental Cricket Club- 175/3 In 23.2 overs
(Viraj Gawas 64, Hritik Devadiga 41)
 
Match No. 9
 
Diamond Star Cricket Club vs Kshatriya Union Club
 
Toss: Diamond Star Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Diamond Star Cricket Club won by 4 wkts
 
Kshatriya Union Club- 188/10 In 42.3 overs
(Shantanu Nayak 51, Tejas Patani 3/29)
 
Diamond Star Cricket Club- 189/6 In 38.5 overs
(Tejas Patani 65*, Samir Mogul 35, Raj Khandwala 33, Vedant Patil 3/44)
 
Match No. 10
 
Friends Union Sports Club vs Glorious Cricket Club
 
Toss: Friends Union Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Glorious Cricket Club won by 4 wkts
 
Friends Union Sports Club- 109/10 in 35.3 overs
(Akhileshwar Tripathi 32, Vrushabh Joshi 3/29)
 
Glorious Cricket Club- 110/6 in 30.5 overs
(Govinda Prajapati 3/25)
 
Match No. 11
 
Stylo Cricketers vs Madhukar G. Vartak Mem. S. C.
 
Toss: Madhukar G. Vartak Mem. S. C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Stylo Cricketers won by 6 wkts
 
Madhukar G. Vartak Mem. S. C.- 80/10 in 24.5 overs
(Brijesh Sahani 6/22)
 
Stylo Cricketers- 84/4 in 22.1 overs
(Ravi Yadav 32)
 
Match No. 12
 
EMA Cricket Club vs United XI Cricket Club
 
Toss: United XI Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: United XI Cricket Club won by 5 wkts
 
EMA Cricket Club- 149/10 in 37.4 overs
(Akashkumar Prajapati 36, Medhansh Shah 3/12, Nimit Mithawala 3/34)
 
United XI Cricket Club- 150/5 in 27.5 overs
(Nimish Vora 48, Aryan Sanghvi 31)
 
Match No. 13
 
Bhama Cricket Club vs Patan Cricket Club
 
Toss: Patan Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bhama Cricket Club won by 5 wkts
 
Patan Cricket Club- 282/6 in 45 overs
(Jigar Shah 103, Deven Dhruva 80, Rachit Shah 48*,
Ajinkya Dhumal 3/57)
 
Bhama Cricket Club- 285/5 In 40.1 Overs
(Shardul Bhave 80, Aryan Chouhan 53*, Mohd, Riyaz 47,
Krish Vora 3/47)
 
Match No. 15
 
Prime Group Cricket Club vs Dombivali Cricket Club
 
Toss: Dombivali Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Prime Group Cricket Club won by 4 wkts
 
Dombivali Cricket Club- 163/10 in 41.1 overs
(Ankit Naiksatam 34 , Nishant Mane 3/7, Sameer Dighe 3/53)
 
Prime Group Cricket Club- 166/6 in 33.2 overs
(Sangeet Kamble 43, Yashwant Parab 4/36)
 
Match No. 16
 
Kansara Cricket Club vs J. Bhatia Sports Club
 
Toss: Kansara Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: J. Bhatia Sports Club won by 143 runs
 
J. Bhatia Sports Club- 302/6 in 45 overs
(Aman Sharma 144, Amit Jaiswal 41)
 
Kansara Cricket Club- 159/10 in 37.2 overs
(Amit Yadav 47, Paras Shah 7/41)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results