HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2023 - 2024
 
2022 - 2023
 
2021 - 2022
 
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D. KANGA KNOCK OUT 2022
 
Brief Scores - 8th May '22
 
Group C
 
Match No. 17
 
Canara Vijay Cricket Club vs Youngstar Cricket Club Thane
 
Toss: Canara Vijay Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Youngstar Cricket Club Thane won by 8 wkts
 
Canara Vijay Cricket Club- 100/10 in 32 overs
(Smit Dasadia 45, Vaibhav Sawant 4/33)
 
Youngstar Cricket Club Thane- 101/2 in 15.2 overs
(Swapnil Dalvi 54)
 
Match No. 18
 
Youth Cricket Club vs Dadar Cricket Club
 
Toss: Youth Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Youth Cricket Club won by 105 runs
 
Youth Cricket Club- 303/9 in 44 overs (including 18 penalty runs)
(Mangesh Vaity 65, Siddhesh Kinlekar 52, Devraj Rangu 4/42)
 
Dadar Cricket Club- 198/10 in 38.2 overs
(Sagar Dugaonkar 33, Rohit Talreja 3/33)
 
Match No. 19
 
Bhiwandi Taluka C.A. vs Kurla Sports Club
 
Toss: Bhiwandi Taluka C.A. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bhiwandi Taluka C.A. won by 123 runs
 
Bhiwandi Taluka C.A.- 235/10 in 43.4 overs
(Ajay Patil 62, Ajay Jaiswal 42, Rohit Patil 31, Akshay Suryavanshi 4/41)
 
Kurla Sports Club- 112/10 in 23 overs
(Ankit Salaskar 31, Preshit Patil 3/15, Akash Warghade 3/24,
Ajay Jaiswal 3/37)
 
Match No. 20
 
Friends Cricketers vs Poisar Brothers Sports Club
 
Toss: Friends Cricketers won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Poisar Brothers Sports Club won by 75 runs
 
Poisar Brothers Sports Club- 224/10 in 44.1 overs
(Sanket Devrukhkar 68, Khimji Makwana 38, Mario Sadhana 3/45)
 
Friends Cricketers- 149/10 in 36.5 overs
(Arif Khan 48, Khimji Makwana 5/14)
 
Match No. 21
 
Baronet Cricket Club vs Adarsh Cricket Club
 
Toss: Adarsh Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Adarsh Cricket Club won by 2 wkts
 
Baronet Cricket Club- 196/10 in 41.1 overs
(Pavan Rajbhar 56, Vansh Akbari 47, Parthenon Pednekat 3/16,
Jamat Singh 3/44)
 
Adarsh Cricket Club- 198/8 in 38.4 overs
(Aniket Jadhav 34, Shook Anavkar 33, Bhagyesh Narkhede 30)
 
Match No. 22
 
Milton Cricket Club vs Crown Cricket Club
 
Toss: Crown Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Crown Cricket Club won by 121 runs
 
Crown Cricket Club- 303/7 in 45 overs
(Anthony Nadar 68, Swapnil Raut 44, Deven Joshi 40,
Hrithik Parab 34*, Shivram Krishnan Yadav 32)
 
Milton Cricket Club- 182/8 in 45 overs
(Swapnil Kamble 70, Rahul Yadav 30* ,Agnel Loyd 3/34)
 
Match No. 23
 
Aarey Cricket Club vs Mahim Juvenile Cricket Club
 
Toss: Mahim Juvenile Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Aarey Cricket Club won by 279 runs
 
Aarey Cricket Club- 361/7 in 45 overs
(Rushikesh Raut 87, Advay Shidhaye 85, Akshad Redekar 76,
Padmanabhan Mudliar 52,
Prasanta Sahu 4/72)
 
Mahim Juvenile Cricket Club- 82/10 in 19.2 overs
(Roshan Manyar 44, Padmanabhan Mudliar 3/12, Akshad Redekar 3/12)
 
Match No. 24
 
Union Cricket Academy Kalyan vs Fort Youngsters
 
Toss: Fort Youngsters won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Union Cricket Academy Kalyan won by 3 wkts
 
Fort Youngsters- 168/10 in 37.1 overs
(Swapnil Mhatre 31, Dhawal Khimani 3/31, Nikhil Deulkar 3/35)
 
Union Cricket Academy Kalyan- 169/7 in 39.4 overs
(Vivekanand Ade 36, Karim Mohammad 35, Sanket Jadhav 32)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results