HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2023 - 2024
 
2022 - 2023
 
2021 - 2022
 
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D. KANGA KNOCK OUT 2022
 
Brief Scores - 24th Apr '22
 
Group C
 
Match No. 9
 
Baronet Cricket Club vs Sportsmen Cricket Club (Kalyan)
 
Toss: Sportsmen Cricket Club (Kalyan) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Baronet Cricket Club won by 1 wkt
 
Sportsmen Cricket Club (Kalyan)- 189/10 in 34.5 overs
(Rohan Karandikar 90, Dhruv Athule 5/29, Vansh Akbari 3/29)
 
Baronet Cricket Club- 190/9 in 42.1 overs
(Roshan Gupta 50, Abhay Patil 3/23)
 
Match No. 10
 
Matunga Gujrati Seva Mandal vs Adarsh Cricket Club
 
Toss: Adarsh Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Adarsh Cricket Club won by 35 runs
 
Adarsh Cricket Club- 213/10 in 38 overs
(Bhagyesh Narkhede 56, Aniket Jadhav 41*, Ganesh Saive 34,
Parth Darji 3/49)
 
Matunga Gujrati Seva Mandal- 178/10 in 40 overs
(Jatin Dabholkar 46, Sachin Gupta 33, Ankit Gandhi 31,
Suraj Mane 3/34)
 
Match No. 11
 
Milton Cricket Club vs United Sports Club (Thane)
 
Toss: Milton Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Milton Cricket Club won by 4 wkts
 
United Sports Club (Thane)- 133/10 In 26.5 overs
(Swapnil Nakhawa 48, Rahul Yadav 3/29, Aditya Manjre 3/41)
 
Milton Cricket Club- 137/6 In 26 overs
(Pranav Jhanji 40, Pranav Thanekar 3/28)
 
Match No. 12
 
Jaideep Cricket Club vs Crown Cricket Club
 
Toss: Crown Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Crown Cricket Club won by 183 runs
 
Crown Cricket Club- 286/7 in 45 overs
(Deven Joshi 100, Chetan Jaiswal 77*, Sushant Shetty 38)
 
Jaideep Cricket Club- 103/10 in 25.1 overs
(Hrishikesh Kore 31, Chetan Jaiswal 4/18)
 
Match No. 13
 
Aarey Cricket Club vs Young Mens Christian Association
 
Toss: Aarey Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Aarey Cricket Club won by 63 runs
 
Aarey Cricket Club- 263/10 in 37.3 overs
(Hritik Patil 79, Advay Shidhaye 54, Amit Yadav 3/40,
Rajnesh Sharma 3/43)
 
Young Mens Christian Association- 200/10 in 28.3 overs
(Amit Yadav 125, Hritik Patil 3/30)
 
Match No. 14
 
New Social Union Cricket Club vs Mahim Juvenile Cricket Club
 
Toss: New Social Union Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Mahim Juvenile Cricket Club won by 329 runs
 
Mahim Juvenile Cricket Club- 402/9 in 42 overs (including 24 penalty runs)
(Prasanta Sahu 207, Aditya Sharma 43, Rambhajan Bharadwaj 3/66)
 
New Social Union Cricket Club- 73/10 in 31.2 overs
(Rambhajan Bharadwaj 30)
 
Match No. 15
 
Union Cricket Academy Kalyan vs Young Muslim Sports Club
 
Toss: Union Cricket Academy Kalyan won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Union Cricket Academy Kalyan won by 3 wkts
 
Young Muslim Sports Club- 154/9 in 45 overs
(Aman Verma 45, Nikhil Deulkar 3/26, Meet Samani 3/28)
 
Union Cricket Academy Kalyan- 158/7 in 39 overs
(Pratik Warang 61, Likhit Kadam 3/41)
 
Match No. 16
 
Paramount Cricket Club vs Fort Youngsters
 
Toss: Fort Youngsters won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Fort Youngsters won by 6 wkts
 
Paramount Cricket Club- 176/10 in 42 overs
(Ankit Yadav 75, Ravindra Sante 3/17)
 
Fort Youngsters- 177/4 in 32.2 overs
(Himanshu Sonthalia 92*)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results