HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2021 - 2022
 
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

Dr. H.D. KANGA KNOCK OUT CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2009
 
Brief Scores : 26th April '09
 
Group 'D'
 
Match no. - 1
 
Modern C.C.     vs      Gomantak Daiwadnya C.C.
 
Result : Modern C.C. won by 8 wickets
 
Gomantak Daiwadnya C.C. - 86/10 in 39.1 overs
 
Modern C.C. - 87/2 in 16 overs
(Kishore Chavan 42)
 
Match no. - 3
 
Patan C.C.    vs     Palanpur C.C.
 
Result : Patan C.C. won by 50 runs
 
Patan C.C. - 160/10 in 41.4 overs
(Janak Sutaria 46, Suchit Shah 40, Dharmendra 3/19, Vinayak Joshi 3/29)
 
Palanpur C.C. - 110/10 in 31 overs
(Ankit 5/28)
 
 
Match no. - 4
 
Merry Cricketers        vs        Kansara C.C.
 
Result : Merry Cricketers won by 168 runs
 
Merry Cricketers - 296/10 in 41.4 overs
(Naved Rehmanwala 67, Imran Ansari 53, Abid Sunsara 48,
Sailesh Malar 3/72)
 
Kansara C.C. - 128/10 in 19 overs
(Abhijeet Koragaonkar 48, Nadeem Khan 4/20)
 
 
Match no. - 5
 
K.R.P. XI C.C.       vs      Kerawala Windsor C.C.
 
Result : K.R.P. XI C.C. won by 157 runs
 
K.R.P. XI C.C. - 300/8 in 45 overs
(Rajendra Kale 132*, Shriram N.C. 41, Aslam Shaikh 34,
Manish Tarkar 3/58)
 
Kerawala Windsor C.C. - 143/9 in 45 overs
(Javed Khan 30, Chirag Agarwal 5/21)
 
 
Match no. - 6
 
Crown C.C.       vs       Fort Youngster C.C.
 
Result : Crown C.C. won by 146 runs
 
Crown C.C. - 310/10 in 45 overs
(Prathamesh Dhru 65, Yogesh Jambahle 53, Vijay Nadkar 46,
Manohar Patekar 38, Himanshu Gala 3/34, Amit Gaikwad 3/37)
 
Fort Youngster C.C. - 164/10 in 20.5 overs
(Qureshi Mohd. Aasim 3/30)
 
 
Match no. - 7
 
Cricket Club of Andheri      vs       Jaico C.C.
 
Result : Result: Jaico C.C. won by 44 runs
 
Jaico C.C. - 243/7 in 45 overs
(Sachin Anmane 38*, Rajendra Vishwasrao 31, Dnyaneshwar Garje 3/38)
 
Cricket Club of Andheri - 199/10 in 43.5 overs
(Chirag Makwana 104*, Dnyaneshwar Garje 51, Kamlesh Kurmi 3/34,
Ravi Shedge 3/37)
 
 
Match no. - 8
 
Vijay Chandra C.C.     vs     Crescent C.C. (Andheri)
 
Result : Vijay Chandra C.C. won by 5 wickets
 
Crescent C.C. (Andheri) - 85/10 in 30.4 overs
(Vaibhav Shelar 4/19, Krishna Ghorpade 3/20)
 
Vijay Chandra C.C. - 86/5 in 29.4 overs
(Ameya Gore 33, Rohan Mirpuri 3/28)
 
 
Match no. - 9
 
Our’s C.C.     vs        Kshatriya Union Club
 
Result : Our’s C.C. won by 168 runs
 
Our’s C.C. - 210/10 in 40.2 overs
(Ali B. 58, Parish 3/27)
 
Kshatriya Union Club - 42/10 in 10.5 overs
(Idris 6/13)
 
 
Match no. - 10
 
Jolly Brother’s C.C.      vs      Kshatriya Cricket Club
 
Result : Scores Level, Kshatriya Cricket Club won on the basis of toss
 
Kshatriya Cricket Club - 225/9 in 45 overs
(Devendra Sagvekar 49, Pradnesh Lad 39*, Nilesh Gurav 33,
Shekhar Malik 3/49)
 
Jolly Brother’s C.C. - 225/10 in 44.5 overs
(Shrikant Kamble 37, Shekhar Mulik 31, Vilas Wargade 3/45)
 
 
Match no. - 11
 
Garware Club House        vs       Friends Union Club
 
Result : Friends Union Club won by 6 wickets
 
Garware Club House - 151/10 in 43 overs
(Jay 4/37, Sandesh 3/21)
 
Friends Union Club - 153/4 in 34.2 overs
(Sandesh 52*, Falgun 33)
 
 
Match no. - 12
 
Kridarang C.C.                  vs        Friends Sports Club
 
Result : Friends Sports Club won by 18 runs
 
Friends Sports Club - 148/10 in 42 overs
(Karna Karelia 31, Pradeep Banerjee 4/21, Masoor Khan 3/27)
 
Kridarang C.C. - 130/10 in 36.1 overs
(Sandeep Nayak 5/8)
 
 
Match no. - 13
 
Friends Cricketer C.C.        vs       Thane Friends Union C.C.
 
Result : Friends Cricketer C.C. won by 60 runs
 
Friends Cricketer C.C. - 222/10 in 44.3 overs
(Hemant Tipnis 69, Rajesh Geetakrishnan 32, Omkar Narvekar 3/47)
 
Thane Friends Union C.C. - 162/10 in 39.2 overs
(Gandhar Suryavanshi 35, Kunal Shetty 30, Hemant Tipnis 4/13)
 
 
Match no. - 14
 
Souvenir C.C.  vs      Morarji Velji C.C.
 
Result : Morarji Velji C.C. won by 3 wickets
 
Morarji Velji C.C. - 96/10 in 30.2 overs
(Sandip Ingale 4/23, Sumit Bhuwad 3/36)
 
Souvenir C.C. - 93/10 in 29.2 overs
(Rupesh Naik 4/27, Tukaram Rane 3/22)
 
 
Match no. - 15
 
Mulund Challenger S.C.     vs    Prime Group
 
Result : Prime Group won by 20 runs
 
Prime Group - 194/10 in 44.4 overs
(Himanshu Sampat 38)
 
Mulund Challenger S.C. - 174/10 in 41.4 overs
(Harsh Gala 57*, Sanket Shah 33, Pratik Raichada 4/28)
 
 
Match no. - 16
 
Muslim S.C.       vs     Oriental C.C.
 
Result : Muslim S.C. won by 6 wickets
 
Oriental C.C. - 129/8 in 45 overs
 
Muslim S.C. - 130/4 in 20.1 overs
(Imran Shaikh 68)
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the T20i Series against South Africa to be held in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results