HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2021 - 2022
 
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D. KANGA LEAGUE PLATE 2014
 
Brief Scores - 13th Apr '14
 
Group 1 - Liberal Cricket Tournament (South Mumbai)
 
Youth Cricket Club vs New Social Union Cricket Club
 
Toss: New Social Union Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: New Social Union Cricket Club won by 37 runs
 
New Social Union Cricket Club- 202/10 in 42.1 overs
(Patrick Allen 53, Aditya Kadam 3/35)
 
Youth Cricket Club- 165/10 in 42 overs
(Dhananjay Keni 3/29)
 
Palanpur Cricket Club vs Shastri Hall Cricket Club
 
Toss: Palanpur Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Shastri Hall Cricket Club won by 1 wkt
 
Palanpur Cricket Club- 188/10 in 42.1 overs
(Anuj Gupta 52, Daiwat Rane 33, Abhishek Khamkar 3/41,
Ashish Pardeshi 3/41)
 
Shastri Hall Cricket Club- 191/9 in 44.2 overs
(Samprat Khedekar 39, Rahul Chandorkar 37)
 
Our Own Club vs Jolly Brothers Sports Club
 
Toss: Jolly Brothers Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Jolly Brothers Sports Club won by 6 wkts
 
Our Own Club- 168/10 in 43.2 overs
(Vishal Wayande 43, Mehtab Ansari 33, Taikhoom Jodiawala 4/31,
Rashid Mallik 3/24)
 
Jolly Brothers Sports Club- 169/4 in 30.1 overs
(Taikhoom Jodiawala 78*, Abu Turab 48)
 
Combined Cricket Club vs Oriental Cricket Club
 
Toss: Oriental Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Oriental Cricket Club won by 81 runs
 
Oriental Cricket Club- 259/9 in 45 overs
(Mihir Gharat 103*, Siddharth Bhagalia 56, Vinay Raut 47)
 
Combined Cricket Club- 178/7 in 45 overs
(Yogesh Ghatvilkar 46, Bharat Verma 3/40)
 
V.S.T. Gymkhana vs Crescent Cricket Club
 
Toss: Crescent Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: V.S.T. Gymkhana won by 6 wkts
 
Crescent Cricket Club- 136/9 in 45 overs
(Ketan Kardele 4/16, Deepak Rumde 3/18)
 
V.S.T. Gymkhana- 138/4 in 26.3 overs
(Tanveer Gory 36)
 
Young Mens Christian Association vs Muslim Sports Club
 
Toss: Young Mens Christian Association won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Muslim Sports Club won by 5 wkts
 
Young Mens Christian Association- 189/9 in 45 overs
(Akshay Vaidya 70, Hiral Gandhi 36, Maaz Shaikh 3/20,
Fahad Shaikh 3/35)
 
Muslim Sports Club- 192/5 in 34 overs
(Mustafa Gulam 64, Mohammad Zakariya 35*)
 
Group 2 - South Mumbai Cricket Tournament (South Mumbai)
 
Hansoty Bros. Sports Club vs Patan Cricket Club
 
Toss: Patan Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Hansoty Bros. Sports Club won by 8 wkts
 
Patan Cricket Club- 125/10 in 30.5 overs
(Mohd. Umair 5/25)
 
Hansoty Bros. Sports Club- 128/2 in 16.3 overs
(Saud Ansari 61)
 
Swastik Cricket Club vs Bombay Union Sports Club
 
Toss: Bombay Union Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bombay Union Sports Club won by 195 runs
 
Bombay Union Sports Club- 308/4 in 45 overs
(Shekhar Tandel 122, Akash Shinde 102, Irfan Malik 3/47)
 
Swastik Cricket Club- 113/10 in 29.3 overs
(Sandesh Koli 4/15, Swapnil Patil 3/25)
 
Bhatia Sports Club vs Kshatriya Cricket Club
 
Toss: Kshatriya Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Kshatriya Cricket Club won by 9 wkts
 
Bhatia Sports Club- 50/10 in 17.4 overs
(Niraj Bharadwaj 6/12, Suryapratap Anand 3/8)
 
Kshatriya Cricket Club- 51/1 in 5.5 overs
 
United XI Cricket Club vs Garware Club House
 
Toss: Garware Club House won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Garware Club House won by 16 runs
 
Garware Club House- 267/5 in 45 overs
(Sohil Shah 74, Prathamesh Patel 60*, Dinesh Patel 56)
 
United XI Cricket Club- 251/9 in 45 overs
(Sarfaraz Qureshi 86, Sohil Shah 3/32)
 
Young Boy's Cricket Club vs Young Social Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young Boy's Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Young Social Cricket Club won by 5 wkts
 
Young Boy's Cricket Club- 226/6 in 45 overs
(Hitesh Bhayani 54, Kalpesh Pandya 51*, Manish Sanghavi 37,
Dharmesh Patel 33)
 
Young Social Cricket Club- 227/5 in 39.1 overs
(Yuvang Shah 100, Ganesh Patekar 59, Jigar Shah 5/43)
 
Gamdevi Cricketers vs Young Zorastrian Cricket Club
 
Toss: Gamdevi Cricketers won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Young Zorastrian Cricket Club won by 75 runs
 
Young Zorastrian Cricket Club- 246/9 in 45 overs
(Mohd. Faiz 79, Imran Patel 49, Yusuf Sardar 32)
 
Gamdevi Cricketers- 171/9 in 45 overs
(Suved Parkar 96)
 
Group 6 - Kurla Bapat Cricket Tournament (Chinchpokli - Kurla)
 
K.R.P. XI Cricket Club vs Old Podarites Cricket Club
 
Toss: K.R.P. XI Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: K.R.P. XI Cricket Club won by 8 wkts
 
Old Podarites Cricket Club- 133/10 in 38.5 overs
(Sumedh Kamble 48, Akash Savla 31, Nilesh Yadav 5/38)
 
K.R.P. XI Cricket Club- 137/2 in 22 overs
(Mohammed Sayed 44*, Bibek Das 31)
 
Sporting Union Club vs Achievers Cricket Club
 
Toss: Sporting Union Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Achievers Cricket Club won by 6 wkts
 
Sporting Union Club- 46/10 in 18.1 overs
(Ramiz Shaikh 4/7, Ravindra Chavan 3/11, Sushilkumar Kamble 3/18)
 
Achievers Cricket Club- 49/4 in 11.2 overs
 
Youth's Own Union Cricket Club vs Jaico Cricket Club
 
Toss: Youth's Own Union Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Youth's Own Union Cricket Club won by 9 runs
 
Youth's Own Union Cricket Club- 204/10 in 45 overs
(Kunal Verma 101, Aditya Mestry 3/33, Irfan Khan 3/37)
 
Jaico Cricket Club- 195/9 in 43 overs
(Shubhro Dutta 75, Chandrakant Gupte 31, Kunal Verma 3/37)
 
Gay Cavaliers Cricket Club vs G.S.B. Sports Club
 
Toss: G.S.B. Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: G.S.B. Sports Club won by 67 runs
 
G.S.B. Sports Club- 298/6 in 45 overs
(Shankar Subramanium 60, Vikas Bhosle 51*, Amar Mehta 51,
Vijay Singh 40, Anuj Bhatia 36)
 
Gay Cavaliers Cricket Club- 231/8 in 45 overs
(Rishi Shah 117*, Furqan Khan 40)
 
Union Cricket Club vs Baronet Cricket Club
 
Toss: Baronet Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Baronet Cricket Club won by 135 runs
 
Baronet Cricket Club- 209/10 in 42.5 overs
(Jay Atha 52, Abhishek Padvekar 51*, Omkar Ghule 3/19)
 
Union Cricket Club- 74/10 in 21.1 overs
(Pranav Nair 4/20, Abhishek Padvekar 3/19)
 
Indian Gymkhana vs Friends Sports Club
 
Toss: Friends Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Friends Sports Club won by 5 wkts
 
Indian Gymkhana- 134/9 in 45 overs
(Deepak Thakur 3/14)
 
Friends Sports Club- 136/5 in 31.5 overs
(Varun Lavande 70)
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ICC T20 World Cup 2021?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results