HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2021 - 2022
 
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D. KANGA LEAGUE PLATE 2014
 
Brief Scores - 23rd Feb '14
 
Group 1 - Liberal Cricket Tournament (South Mumbai)
 
Youth Cricket Club vs Diamond Star Cricket Club
 
Toss: Youth Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Diamond Star Cricket Club won by 78 runs
 
Diamond Star Cricket Club- 235/10 in 40.4 overs
(Nishant Shivalkar 63, Rakesh Rao 62, Avinash Jaiswal 36,
Hiren Rajda 3/43)
 
Youth Cricket Club- 157/10 in 38.2 overs
(Tarak Bhagat 41, Musheer Khan 5/51)
 
Palanpur Cricket Club vs Our Own Club
 
Toss: Palanpur Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Palanpur Cricket Club won by 206 runs
 
Palanpur Cricket Club- 277/9 in 45 overs
(Sushil Pillai 73, Rohit Bagwe 3/50, Siddhant Shirsekar 3/50)
 
Our Own Club- 71/10 in 23.3 overs
(Vishal Wayande 41, Amit Vengurlekar 4/2, Satyak Patel 4/11)
 
Shastri Hall Cricket Club vs Jolly Brothers Sports Club
 
Toss: Shastri Hall Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Shastri Hall Cricket Club won by 213 runs
 
Shastri Hall Cricket Club- 319/6 in 45 overs
(Samprat Khedekar 88, Hemant Tipnis 39, Shoheb Khan 37,
Rahul Chandorkar 32)
 
Jolly Brothers Sports Club- 106/10 in 25.1 overs
(Nitesh Chauhan 3/36)
 
Combined Cricket Club vs S.F. Sassanian Cricket Club
 
Toss: S.F. Sassanian Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: S.F. Sassanian Cricket Club won by 124 runs
 
S.F. Sassanian Cricket Club- 254/8 in 45 overs
(Hemant tawade 97*, Chandan Gupta 31, Dashang Tanna 3/45)
 
Combined Cricket Club- 130/9 in 29.4 overs
(Kutub Imani 48, Dashang Tanna 32, Swapnil Shirawale 3/14)
 
V.S.T. Gymkhana vs Young Mens Christian Association
 
Toss: Young Mens Christian Association won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Young Mens Christian Association won by 7 wkts
 
V.S.T. Gymkhana- 173/10 in 39.4 overs
(Ketan Kardele 42, Kunal Shroff 4/34)
 
Young Mens Christian Association- 177/3 in 28 overs
(Megh Adhuryu 89, Suhel Mistry 62)
 
Crescent Cricket Club vs Muslim Sports Club
 
Toss: Crescent Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Muslim Sports Club won by 5 wkts
 
Crescent Cricket Club- 120/10 in 44.2 overs
(Vikrant Pate 50)
 
Muslim Sports Club- 121/5 in 24.3 overs
(Zubair Khan 60*, Vikrant Pate 3/24)
 
Group 2 - South Mumbai Cricket Tournament (South Mumbai)
 
Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation vs Swastik Cricket Club
 
Toss: Swastik Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Swastik Cricket Club won by 1 wkt
 
Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation- 225/8 in 45 overs
(Suhrut Kadam 89*)
 
Swastik Cricket Club- 226/9 in 43.3 overs
(Shahbuddin Shaikh 37, Sufiyan Parmar 32, Rushikesh Kadam 4/42)
 
Hansoty Bros. Sports Club vs Bhatia Sports Club
 
Toss: Bhatia Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Hansoty Bros. Sports Club won by 7 wkts
 
Bhatia Sports Club- 81/10 in 22 overs
 
Hansoty Bros. Sports Club- 82/3 in 17.3 overs
 
Bombay Union Sports Club vs Patan Cricket Club
 
Toss: Bombay Union Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bombay Union Sports Club won by 157 runs
 
Bombay Union Sports Club- 293/5 in 42 overs
(Rohan Jadhav 145*, Jitesh Raut 41, Vicky Sonkar 33)
 
Patan Cricket Club- 136/10 in 35.5 overs
(Sandesh Koli 4/29)
 
New Era Cricket Club vs Young Boy's Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young Boy's Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: New Era Cricket Club won by 2 wkts
 
Young Boy's Cricket Club- 167/10 in 42.5 overs
(Dushyant Jain 52, Vaibhav Naik 3/29)
 
New Era Cricket Club- 171/8 in 40.1 overs
(Pushkar Sharma 45, Virat Panchal 3/19)
 
United XI Cricket Club vs Gamdevi Cricketers
 
Toss: United XI Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Gamdevi Cricketers won by 8 wkts
 
United XI Cricket Club- 205/10 in 44.1 overs
(T. Mohamad 50, P. Sharma 3/36)
 
Gamdevi Cricketers- 206/2 in 39.3 overs
(S. Parkar 82*, V. Sarang 40, A. Shetye 40)
 
Young Social Cricket Club vs Garware Club House
 
Toss: Young Social Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Young Social Cricket Club won by 147 runs
 
Young Social Cricket Club- 276/8 in 45 overs
(Shivkumar Gupta 110, Akshay Sansare 86*, Kunal Kapadia 3/39)
 
Garware Club House- 129/10 in 35.5 overs
(Nikunj Shah 57, Niraj Parikh 30*, Shivkumar Gupta 3/2, Darpal Patil 3/27)
 
Group 3 - R.F.S. Talyarkhan Cricket Tournament (South Mumbai)
 
Errant Cricketers vs Anjuman I Islam Institute S.C.
 
Toss: Anjuman I Islam Institute S.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Anjuman I Islam Institute S.C. won by 35 runs
 
Anjuman I Islam Institute S.C.- 194/10 in 41.5 overs
(Bhavik Amlani 35, Mohammed Asif 32, Swapnil Rawool 4/44)
 
Errant Cricketers- 159/10 in 34.2 overs
(Swapnil Rawool 35, Yasir Shaikh 5/41)
 
Paramount Cricket Club vs Bombay Gymkhana Ltd.
 
Toss: Paramount Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bombay Gymkhana Ltd. won by 6 wkts
 
Paramount Cricket Club- 219/9 in 45 overs
(Ameya Shinde 113)
 
Bombay Gymkhana Ltd.- 221/4 in 43 overs
(Rahul Sagar 69, Siddharth Bhagat 43, Aakash Luthra 34*,
Charan Shetty 34*)
 
Fort Youngsters vs Shahpur Spencer Challenge Shield
 
Toss: Fort Youngsters won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Fort Youngsters won by 63 runs
 
Fort Youngsters- 317/7 in 45 overs
(Jayesh Poladia 125*, Kamal Savla 66)
 
Shahpur Spencer Challenge Shield- 254/10 in 42 overs
(Viral Shah 96, Meghul Shah 34, Rakesh Jain 30)
 
Souvenir Cricket Club vs Friends Cricketers
 
Toss: Friends Cricketers won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Souvenir Cricket Club won by 1 wkt
 
Friends Cricketers- 129/10 in 33.4 overs
(Navin Mukhadam 4/33)
 
Souvenir Cricket Club- 131/9 in 29.4 overs
(Prathamesh Angane 5/18, Ankit Kansara 4/43)
 
Ema Cricket Club vs Stylo Cricketers
 
Toss: Ema Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Ema Cricket Club won by 47 runs
 
Ema Cricket Club- 139/10 in 37.2 overs
(Siddharth Patel 4/24)
 
Stylo Cricketers- 92/10 in 22.2 overs
(Sameer Ambhire 3/12)
 
Swatantra Cricket Club vs Khandala Cricket Club
 
Toss: Swatantra Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Khandala Cricket Club won by 7 wkts
 
Swatantra Cricket Club- 101/10 in 33.5 overs
(Sandip Sakhare 4/26)
 
Khandala Cricket Club- 102/3 in 14.1 overs
(Yogesh Patil 36*)
 
Group 4 - (Masjid Bundar - Kharghar)
 
Dadar Cricket Club vs Young Association Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young Association Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Dadar Cricket Club won by 7 wkts
 
Young Association Cricket Club- 197/10 in 38.2 overs
(Siddharth Hetkale 47, Raviraj Shetty 47, Akshay Agarwal 33,
Vishal Koli 3/36)
 
Dadar Cricket Club- 201/3 in 28 overs
(Karan Patil 91*, Devendra Patil 53)
 
Crown Cricket Club vs Chembur Gymkhana
 
Toss: Chembur Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Chembur Gymkhana won by 110 runs
 
Chembur Gymkhana- 226/10 in 44.1 overs
(Jaysingh Bhaliwal 68*, Sridhar Gawde 44, Santosh Palav 4/44)
 
Crown Cricket Club- 116/10 in 28.1 overs
(Siddharth Matani 3/26, Arvind Patel 3/27)
 
Shri Shivaji Cricket Club vs Mangrol Cricket Club
 
Toss: Mangrol Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Shri Shivaji Cricket Club won by 70 runs
 
Shri Shivaji Cricket Club- 167/10 in 37 overs
(Shubham Chinchkar 35, Ajinkya Utekar 35)
 
Mangrol Cricket Club- 97/10 in 29.5 overs
(Nitin Shetty 3/24)
 
Blue Star Cricket Club vs Mulund Challengers
 
Toss: Mulund Challengers won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Mulund Challengers won by 146 runs
 
Mulund Challengers- 265/7 in 45 overs
(Bhanudas Shelke 92, Tejas Gupta 65, Sachin Sanghvi 38,
Kshitij Keer 5/37)
 
Blue Star Cricket Club- 119/10 in 38.4 overs
(Gokulesh Patel 3/11)
 
Bhama Cricket Club vs Anushakti Nagar S & R Club
 
Toss: Bhama Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Anushakti Nagar S & R Club won by 7 wkts
 
Bhama Cricket Club- 118/10 in 36 overs
(Sandeep Chatwani 52, Darshan Abarkar 5/21, Deepak Jadhav 3/17)
 
Anushakti Nagar S & R Club- 119/3 in 32.2 overs
(Shaktivel Mayavan 52*, Sumit Kadam 39*)
 
Navi Mumbai Sports Club vs Rajawadi Cricket Club
 
Toss: Navi Mumbai Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Navi Mumbai Sports Club won by 198 runs
 
Navi Mumbai Sports Club- 284/10 in 43.4 overs
(Ravindra Jadhav 100, Ashish Mhatre 56, Amit Wadkar 36*)
 
Rajawadi Cricket Club- 86/10 in 23.5 overs
(Vinod Bhoir 5/30)
 
Group 5 - Mahim Dadar Cricket Tournament (Worli - Mahim)
 
Mahim Juvenile Cricket Club vs Sports Promotion Group (Mumbai)
 
Toss: Mahim Juvenile Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sports Promotion Group (Mumbai) won by 6 wkts
 
Mahim Juvenile Cricket Club- 159/10 in 37.2 overs
(Faim Atinkar 31, Sanket Chitre 4/34, Sandip Ingle 3/30)
 
Sports Promotion Group (Mumbai)- 160/4 in 27.1 overs
(Vinod Mishra 57*, Parag Patil 52)
 
Worli Cricket Club vs Parsee Pioneer Cricket Club
 
Toss: Worli Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Parsee Pioneer Cricket Club won by 7 wkts
 
Worli Cricket Club- 167/10 in 40.1 overs
(Imran Khan 42)
 
Parsee Pioneer Cricket Club- 168/3 in 34.5 overs
(Swapnil Sawant 72*, Abhishek Kadam 35*, Chinmay Dalvi 34)
 
Hind Sevak Cricket Club vs Bombay Wanderers
 
Toss: Hind Sevak Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Hind Sevak Cricket Club won by 99 runs
 
Hind Sevak Cricket Club- 171/9 in 45 overs
(Arif Khan 49, Vaibhav Birje 3/25)
 
Bombay Wanderers- 72/10 in 26.3 overs
(Vijay Nangre 3/8, Vinit Mhatre 3/16)
 
Eleven 77 Cricket Club vs Kshatriya Union Club
 
Toss: Eleven 77 Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Eleven 77 Cricket Club won by 5 wkts
 
Kshatriya Union Club- 98/10 in 38.2 overs
(Shantanu Lad 4/17, Sagar Rathod 3/20)
 
Eleven 77 Cricket Club- 99/5 in 18.4 overs
(Vinay Manjrekar 3/31)
 
Glorious Cricket Club vs Adarsh Cricket Club
 
Toss: Adarsh Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Adarsh Cricket Club won by 6 wkts
 
Glorious Cricket Club- 194/10 in 42.2 overs
(Kumar Kuchin 57, Akash Malvi 34)
 
Adarsh Cricket Club- 195/4 in 25.4 overs
(Ajinkya Kamble 91*, Ganesh Saive 43, Nirbhay Sharma 30)
 
Mohan Cricket Club vs Bharat Cricket Club
 
Toss: Mohan Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bharat Cricket Club won by 3 wkts
 
Mohan Cricket Club- 191/9 in 45 overs
(Ameya Adkar 46, Tausif Khan 36, Sandeep Pawar 4/35)
 
Bharat Cricket Club- 192/7 in 35.5 overs
(Rohan Bhosle 61, Rishikesh Shetye 35, Parag Jadhav 34,
Pawan Pandey 30*, Rajesh Geetakrishnan 3/33)
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ICC T20 World Cup 2021?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results