HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2021 - 2022
 
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D. KANGA LEAGUE PLATE 2014
 
Brief Scores - 27th Feb '14
 
Group 6 - Kurla Bapat Cricket Tournament (Chinchpokli - Kurla)
 
K.R.P. XI Cricket Club vs Sporting Union Club
 
Toss: Sporting Union Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sporting Union Club won by 117 runs
 
Sporting Union Club- 228/10 in 44.4 overs
(Javed Shaikh 39*, Akash Patil 38, Rajkumar Gupta 33,
Manoj Sonavane 32, Siddhesh Raut 3/40, Sanjay Hadapi 3/45)
 
K.R.P. XI Cricket Club- 111/10 in 19.1 overs
(Sayed Mohammed 32, Rajiv Hathamkar 4/16, Javed Shaikh 3/23)
 
Young Men's Muslim Association vs Youth's Own Union Cricket Club
 
Toss: Youth's Own Union Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Youth's Own Union Cricket Club won by 103 runs
 
Youth's Own Union Cricket Club- 290/7 in 45 overs
(Rakesh Parad 103, Sukrut Samant 63, Akshay Thakur 47, Mohd. Ali 3/59)
 
Young Men's Muslim Association- 187/10 in 32.5 overs
(Usman Siddiqui 32, Zaid Chanawala 30*, Rogers Rodriques 4/43,
Akshay Thakur 3/34)
 
Jaico Cricket Club vs Old Podarites Cricket Club
 
Toss: Old Podarites Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Old Podarites Cricket Club won by 71 runs
 
Old Podarites Cricket Club- 203/10 in 44.2 overs
(Aakash Savla 72, Hrishikesh Padwal 43, Ajay Satpute 3/19)
 
Jaico Cricket Club- 132/10 in 32.4 overs
(Chandrakant Gupte 30, Sumedh Kamble 3/21)
 
Gay Cavaliers Cricket Club vs Union Cricket Club
 
Toss: Union Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Union Cricket Club won by 9 wkts
 
Gay Cavaliers Cricket Club- 135/10 in 25.3 overs
(Rishi Shah 68, Kiran Shinde 32, Omkar Samant 4/22, Omkar Ghule 3/41)
 
Union Cricket Club- 136/1 in 29.5 overs
(Omkar Ghule 64*, Yash Jadhav 32*)
 
Matunga Gujarati Seva Mandal vs Indian Gymkhana
 
Toss: Indian Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Matunga Gujarati Seva Mandal won by 6 wkts
 
Indian Gymkhana- 55/10 in 18.1 overs
(Rushub Dantara 4/22)
 
Matunga Gujarati Seva Mandal- 56/4 in 10.3 overs
(Avinash Patil 3/33)
 
Friends Sports Club vs G.S.B. Sports Club
 
Toss: Friends Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: G.S.B. Sports Club won by 8 wkts
 
Friends Sports Club- 79/10 in 32.3 overs
(Kunal Bhavsar 3/6, Mihir Shah 3/25)
 
G.S.B. Sports Club- 82/2 in 9.5 overs
(Vijay Singh 47*)
 
Group 7 - Seth Govardhandas Cricket Tournament (Bandra - Andheri)
 
Aiming Master Cricket Club vs Star Cricket Club (Bandra)
 
Toss: Star Cricket Club (Bandra) won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Star Cricket Club (Bandra) won by 6 wkts
 
Aiming Master Cricket Club- 185/6 in 45 overs
(Ibrahim Khan 34*, Juned Saleem 32)
 
Star Cricket Club (Bandra)- 187/4 in 40.5 overs
(Sarang Hegde 62*)
 
Aarey Cricket Club vs Challengers Cricket Club
 
Toss: Challengers Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Aarey Cricket Club won by 5 wkts
 
Challengers Cricket Club- 170/10 in 43.4 overs
(Upendra Yadav 53, Avinash Bharti 30, Janardhan More 3/30, Padmanabhan Mudliar 3/35)
 
Aarey Cricket Club- 174/5 in 37.5 overs
(Padmanabhan Mudliar 72*, Durvesh Dharmadhikari 42)
 
Crescent Cricket Club (Andheri) vs J. Bhatia Sports Club
 
Toss: J. Bhatia Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: J. Bhatia Sports Club won by 14 runs
 
J. Bhatia Sports Club- 93/10 in 26.3 overs
(Mitresh Joshi 5/21, Pranav Vasta 3/10)
 
Crescent Cricket Club (Andheri)- 79/10 in 28.3 overs
(Jitesh Tank 32, Deven Dhruva 5/2, Ashutosh Sanas 4/6)
 
S.K.P. Athletics vs Bandra Gymkhana
 
Toss: S.K.P. Athletics won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: S.K.P. Athletics won by 163 runs
 
S.K.P. Athletics- 242/5 in 45 overs
(Sunil Lingayat 76, Sameeran Chalke 45, Saurabh Dalvi 42)
 
Bandra Gymkhana- 79/10 in 24.5 overs
(Jacob Kooran 4/15)
 
Indian Dynamite Cricket Club vs Gaud Union Sports Club
 
Toss: Indian Dynamite Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Gaud Union Sports Club won by 9 wkts
 
Indian Dynamite Cricket Club- 139/10 in 40.4 overs
(Nitesh Shinde 49, Dipak Joshi 4/34)
 
Gaud Union Sports Club- 140/1 in 17 overs
(Sarfaraz Jumani 88*, Ashutosh Upadhyay 31*)
 
Young Friends Union C.C. vs Sunrise Cricket Club
 
Toss: Sunrise Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sunrise Cricket Club won by 32 runs
 
Sunrise Cricket Club- 154/9 in 45 overs
(Sumir Singh 35, Anas Shaikh 30, Pratik Singh 3/25)
 
Young Friends Union C.C.- 122/10 in 34.1 overs
(Naresh Sardara 34*, Gurucharan Yadav 4/19)
 
Group 8 - (Andheri - Borivali)
 
Young Men's Cricket Club vs Jolly Friends Cricket Club
 
Toss: Jolly Friends Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Jolly Friends Cricket Club won by 74 runs
 
Jolly Friends Cricket Club- 228/7 in 45 overs
(Suhas Patil 51, Nadim Shaikh 51, Deepak Bandgar 30)
 
Young Men's Cricket Club- 154/10 in 34.5 overs
(Nadeem Naaz 31, Sachin Upadhyay 3/13)
 
St. Mary's Cricket Club vs Jaideep Cricket Club
 
Toss: Jaideep Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: St .Mary's Cricket Club won by 75 runs
 
St. Mary's Cricket Club- 233/9 in 45 overs
(Bharat Singh 62, Dhun Somaiya 39, Shreyas Desai 6/43)
 
Jaideep Cricket Club- 158/9 in 38 overs
(Ninad Parab 32, Bhupendra Nor 4/43)
 
Young National Cricket Club vs Brothers Club
 
Toss: Young National Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Young National Cricket Club won by 117 runs
 
Young National Cricket Club- 261/9 in 45 overs
(Ninad Muzumdar 109*, Aniket Kshirsagar 70)
 
Brothers Club- 144/10 in 36.1 overs
(Raiees Laskaria 44, Shreepad Gaonkar 32, Aniket Kshirsagar 3/39)
 
Pandurangwadi Cricket Club vs Prabhodhan Goregaon
 
Toss: Prabodhan Goregaon won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Pandurangwadi Cricket Club won by 112 runs
 
Pandurangwadi Cricket Club- 264/9 in 45 overs
(Mahesh Sakpal 79, Rohan Mhapankar 44, Ajit Pappukutty 36*,
Rugved Kulkarni 3/37)
 
Prabhodhan Goregaon- 152/10 in 36.3 overs
(Dheeraj Shriyan 30, Rohan Mhapankar 3/22, Abey Kuruvilla 3/27)
 
Merry Cricketers vs Youngstar Cricket Club (Thane)
 
Toss: Youngstar Cricket Club (Thane) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Youngstar Cricket Club (Thane) won by 11 runs
 
Youngstar Cricket Club (Thane)- 156/10 in 42.1 overs
(Saeed Qureshi 32)
 
Merry Cricketers- 145/10 in 30.2 overs
(Arif Shaikh 39*, Rahul Pasare 4/24, Hemant Jagtap 3/33)
 
Vile Parle Sports Club vs Pathare Prabhu Cricketers
 
Toss: Pathare Prabhu Cricketers won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Pathare Prabhu Cricketers won by 96 runs
 
Pathare Prabhu Cricketers- 235/10 in 44.4 overs
(Shakib Ansari 84, Vivek Singh 41, Akash Panchal 33,
Jay Vora 4/54, Amit Gaikwad 3/27, Tushar Gala 3/49)
 
Vile Parle Sports Club- 139/10 in 28.5 overs
(Kartiak Savla 46, Mannan Khan 5/39)
 
Group 9 - Shamrao Thosar Cricket Tournament (Thane - Kalyan)
 
Thane Sporting Club vs United Sports Club (Thane)
 
Toss: United Sports Club (Thane) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Thane Sporting Club won by 6 wkts
 
United Sports Club (Thane)- 191/9 in 45 overs
(Tushar Tupe 50, Aditya Koli 42, Hemant Vaity 42, Rahul Solkar 3/25,
Nikunj Karia 3/33)
 
Thane Sporting Club- 192/4 in 35.1 overs
(Santosh Bhor 75, Sushant Daptardar 56)
 
Thane Friends Union Cricket Club vs Daiwadnya Cricket Club
 
Toss: Thane Friends Union Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Thane Friends Union Cricket Club won by 36 runs
 
Thane Friends Union Cricket Club- 250/8 in 45 overs
(Abhishek Maid 62, Tushar Pawar 43*, Anish Surve 40)
 
Daiwadnya Cricket Club- 214/9 in 45 overs
(Anuj Hate 43, Deep Bhadekar 36, Digvijay Singh 4/26, Anish Surve 3/52)
 
Mandvi Muslim Sports Club vs Modern Cricket Club
 
Toss: Modern Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Mandvi Muslim Sports Club won by 3 wkts
 
Modern Cricket Club- 142/10 in 36.5 overs
(Mayur Bhatt 3/8, Urvish Upadhyay 3/32)
 
Mandvi Muslim Sports Club- 143/7 in 39.1 overs
(Vinayak Nishad 40, Kunkesh Patil 36, Nilesh Singh 3/24)
 
Dombivali Cricket Club vs Duru Cricket Club
 
Toss: Duru Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Duru Cricket Club won by 15 runs
 
Duru Cricket Club- 163/10 in 31.1 overs
(Anand Awalskar 48, Sahil Phedge 5/30)
 
Dombivali Cricket Club- 148/10 in 42.4 overs
(Nishant Mane 37, Jayesh Mhatre 36, Ajay Jaiswal 4/34)
 
Union Cricket Club (Kalyan) vs Prime Group Cricket Club
 
Toss: Union Cricket Club (Kalyan) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Union Cricket Club (Kalyan) won by 16 runs
 
Union Cricket Club (Kalyan)- 189/10 in 39.3 overs
(Amol Kulkarni 45, Chinar Deshpande 3/36)
 
Prime Group Cricket Club- 173/10 in 36.4 overs
(Vicky Patil 49, Meet Samani 3/27)
 
Bhiwandi Taluka C.A. vs Rocket Cricket Club
 
Toss: Rocket Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bhiwandi Taluka C.A. won by 2 wkts
 
Rocket Cricket Club- 92/10 in 36.3 overs
(Prathamesh Kadam 56*)
 
Bhiwandi Taluka C.A.- 93/8 in 23.1 overs
(Gautam Shah 3/20)
 
Group 10 - (Borivali - Dahanu)
 
Dashing Sports Club vs White Star Cricket Club
 
Toss: White Star Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Dashing Sports Club won by 211 runs
 
Dashing Sports Club- 261/6 in 45 overs
(Ajinkya Parab 112, Apurva Sharma 90)
 
White Star Cricket Club- 50/10 in 20.4 overs
(Ashutosh Karekar 3/10)
 
Madhukar G. Vartak Memorial S.C. vs Mahyavanshi Cricket Club
 
Toss: Madhukar G. Vartak Memorial S.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Mahyavanshi Cricket Club won by 10 wkts
 
Madhukar G. Vartak Memorial S.C.- 76/10 in 23.1 overs
(Rajesh Damania 5/9)
 
Mahyavanshi Cricket Club- 77/0 in 8.2 overs
(Mayur Rasulia 50*)
 
Poisor Brothers vs Apollo Youngsters
 
Toss: Apollo Youngsters won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Apollo Youngsters won by 165 runs
 
Apollo Youngsters- 271/7 in 45 overs
(Pranav Raut 74, Irfan Khan 63*, Ayush Devkar 54)
 
Poisor Brothers- 106/10 in 32 overs
(Surabh Huddedar 3/11)
 
Rattlers Cricket Club vs Morarjee Velji Cricket Club
 
Toss: Morarjee Velji Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Morarjee Velji Cricket Club won by 13 runs
 
Morarjee Velji Cricket Club- 100/10 in 22.4 overs
(Karunashankar Tiwari 4/21, Sunil Lakka 3/50)
 
Rattlers Cricket Club- 87/10 in 20.2 overs
(Ronald Sharma 36, Rishi Tare 3/20, Sachin Mahadik 3/28,
Shravan Gupta 3/39)
 
Milton Cricket Club vs Kansara Cricket Club
 
Toss: Kansara Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Kansara Cricket Club won by 53 runs
 
Kansara Cricket Club- 136/10 in 38.1 overs
(Jaynesh Patel 43, Mihir Pasad 4/33, Chirag Shah 3/20)
 
Milton Cricket Club- 83/10 in 29.4 overs
(Manish Yadav 5/23)
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ICC T20 World Cup 2021?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results