HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2021 - 2022
 
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

DR. H.D. KANGA LEAGUE PLATE 2014
 
Brief Scores - 20th Apr '14
 
Semi Final
 
Group 1 - Liberal Cricket Tournament (South Mumbai)
 
Diamond Star Cricket Club vs Young Men's Christian Association
 
Toss: Young Men's Christian Association won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Diamond Star Cricket Club won by 87 runs
 
Diamond Star Cricket Club- 260/10 in 44.3 overs
(Ganesh Nimbalkar 62, Nishant Shivalkar 52, Viral Gala 41,
Saurabh Tripathi 34, Bakul Mistry 4/37, Yogesh Jani 4/43)
 
Young Men's Christian Association- 173/10 in 43.3 overs
(Megh Adhvaryu 47)
 
Group 2 - South Mumbai Cricket Tournament (South Mumbai)
 
Bombay Union Sports Club vs New Era Cricket Club
 
Toss: New Era Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bombay Union Sports Club won by 6 wkts
 
New Era Cricket Club- 131/10 in 37.3 overs
(Himanshu Pandey 31, Hitesh Shetye 5/25)
 
Bombay Union Sports Club- 133/4 in 19.4 overs
(Shekhar Tandel 33, Aniket Khadpe 3/51)
 
Group 3 - R.F.S. Talyarkhan Cricket Tournament (South Mumbai)
 
Bombay Gymkhana Ltd. vs Khandala Cricket Club
 
Toss: Bombay Gymkhana Ltd. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bombay Gymkhana Ltd. won by 14 runs
 
Bombay Gymkhana Ltd.- 232/9 in 45 overs
(Charan Shetty 42, Rahul Sagar 31)
 
Khandala Cricket Club- 218/10 in 44 overs
(Sagar Vichare 70, Rahul Sagar 3/26)
 
Group 4 - (Masjid Bundar - Kharghar)
 
Chembur Gymkhana vs Navi Mumbai Sports Club
 
Toss: Navi Mumbai Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Navi Mumbai Sports Club won by 49 runs
 
Navi Mumbai Sports Club- 143/10 in 43.1 overs
(Ravindra Jadhav 39, Abhijit Sawant 30, Siddharth Matani 4/32,
Farhan Qazi 3/22)
 
Chembur Gymkhana- 94/10 in 31 overs
(Arun Ghogare 5/10, Ramchandra Pol 3/17)
 
Group 5 - Mahim Dadar Cricket Tournament (Worli - Mahim)
 
Sports Promotion Group (Mumbai) vs Bharat Cricket Club
 
Toss: Bharat Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Bharat Cricket Club won by 19 runs
 
Bharat Cricket Club- 176/9 in 45 overs
(Laukik Ramani 77*, Sandip Ingle 3/29)
 
Sports Promotion Group (Mumbai)- 157/10 in 42.3 overs
(Jitesh Purabia 47, Heramb Parab 3/34)
 
Group 6 - Kurla Bapat Cricket Tournament (Chinchpokli - Kurla)
 
Achievers Cricket Club vs G.S.B. Sports Club
 
Toss: Achievers Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: G.S.B. Sports Club won by 5 wkts
 
Achievers Cricket Club- 159/10 in 41.2 overs
(Mihir Shah 3/27)
 
G.S.B. Sports Club- 160/5 in 33.5 overs
(Rishi Rathod 39, Vijay Singh 36, Vikas Bhosle 35*)
 
Group 7 - Seth Govardhandas Cricket Tournament (Bandra - Andheri)
 
Star Cricket Club (Bandra) vs S.K.P. Athletics
 
Toss: Star Cricket Club (Bandra) won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: S.K.P. Athletics won by 2 wkts
 
Star Cricket Club (Bandra)- 125/10 in 33.5 overs
(Viraj Zagde 30*, Dhiraj Raut 3/19)
 
S.K.P. Athletics- 126/8 in 34.3 overs
(Vishal Bhilare 45)
 
Group 8 - (Andheri - Borivali)
 
Young National Cricket Club vs Pandurangwadi Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young National Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Pandurangwadi Cricket Club won by 1 wkt
 
Young National Cricket Club- 119/10 in 39.4 overs
(Saurabh Bahutule 3/28)
 
Pandurangwadi Cricket Club- 120/9 in 28 overs
(Chandrabhushan Bhagat 3/13)
 
Group 9 - Shamrao Thosar Cricket Tournament (Thane - Kalyan)
 
Mandvi Muslim Sports Club vs Union Cricket Club (Kalyan)
 
Toss: Mandvi Muslim Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Union Cricket Club (Kalyan) won by 8 wkts
 
Mandvi Muslim Sports Club- 136/10 in 42.4 overs
(Sandeep Trivedi 38, Prajyot Sakpal 3/22)
 
Union Cricket Club (Kalyan) - 137/2 in 17.3 overs
(Prajyot Sakpal 43*, Shirish More 41)
 
Group 10 - (Borivali - Dahanu)
 
Dashing Sports Club vs Apollo Youngsters
 
Toss: Dashing Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Dashing Sports Club won by 50 runs
 
Dashing Sports Club- 241/10 in 44.5 overs
(Ajinkya Parab 46, Adarsh Shah 38, Ashutosh Karekar 37,
Saurabh Huddekar 4/31)
 
Apollo Youngsters- 191/10 in 39.5 overs
(Pratik Hingu 43, Parth Mehta 4/39)
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ICC T20 World Cup 2021?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results