HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2023 - 2024
 
2022 - 2023
 
2021 - 2022
 
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

MCA CORPORATE TROPHY 2022
 
Brief Scores - 8th Mar '22
 
C Division
 
Group A
 
Match No. 9
 
DMCC Sports Club vs Greater Mumbai Police S.C. - B
 
Toss: DMCC Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: DMCC Sports Club won by 2 wkts
 
Greater Mumbai Police S.C. - B- 172/10 in 37.1 overs
(Shreeom Sanap 44, Ajinkya Deshmukh 41, Sachin Rathod 37,
Vishweshwar Singh 3/21)
 
DMCC Sports Club- 173/8 in 38.2 overs
(Lalit Sharma 51, Rahul Chandorkar 33)
 
Match No. 10
 
Viva Supermarket Pvt. Ltd. vs Naval Dockyard S.C.
 
Toss: Viva Supermarket Pvt. Ltd. won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Viva Supermarket Pvt. Ltd. won by 9 wkts
 
Naval Dockyard S.C.- 97/10 in 25.4 overs
 
Viva Supermarket Pvt. Ltd.- 99/1 in 7.2 overs
(Shikhar Thakur 49*, Saurabh Bhammarkar 42)
 
Group B
 
Match No. 11
 
Union Bank of India S.C. vs Chowgule Sports Club
 
Toss: Chowgule Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Chowgule Sports Club won by 9 wkts
 
Union Bank of India S.C.- 105/10 in 26.2 overs
(Aakash Singh 66*, Ronak Mehta 3/10, Parth Mistry 3/20)
 
Chowgule Sports Club- 106/1 in 13.1 overs
(Ajit Pahalwan 61)
 
Match No. 12
 
Mumbai Division S.A. (Central Rly.) vs Reliance Group S.C.
 
Toss: Mumbai Division S.A. (Central Rly.) won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Reliance Group S.C. won by 7 runs
 
Reliance Group S.C.- 171/10 in 37.5 overs
(Prathamesh Pawar 38, Mayuresh Tandel 35, Shashank Manwatkar 4/26)
 
Mumbai Division S.A. (Central Rly.)- 164/10 in 39.2 overs
(Harshad Rawle 60, Ravindra Sante 34, Vedant Khambe 3/42)
 
Group C
 
Match No. 13
 
Cipla Ltd. vs All Cargo Avvashya Group S.C.
 
Toss: All Cargo Avvashya Group S.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: All Cargo Avvashya Group S.C. won by 39 runs
 
All Cargo Avvashya Group S.C.- 197/10 In 39.2 overs
(Vishwas Shinde 78, Naufil Rozani 5/44)
 
Cipla Ltd.- 158/10 in 35.3 overs
(Bipin Waghela 55, Garv Jain 3/24)
 
Match No. 14
 
Brihanmumbai Mahanagarpalika vs Vihang Group of Companies
 
Toss: Brihanmumbai Mahanagarpalika won the toss and elected to
 
Result: Brihanmumbai Mahanagarpalika won by 3 wkts
 
Vihang Group of Companies- 194/10 in 39 overs
(Mohammed Riyaz 57, Ravi Shinde 4/30)
 
Brihanmumbai Mahanagarpalika- 196/7 in 37 overs
(Prakash Gohil 65, Ravi Shinde 35, Sandesh Paralkar 30,
Kasim Ali 3/34)
 
Group D
 
Match No. 15
 
WNS Global Services PL - A Team vs Ajanta Pharma S.C.
 
Toss: Ajanta Pharma S.C. won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Ajanta Pharma S.C. won by 3 wkts
 
WNS Global Services PL - A Team- 189/10 in 37.5 overs
(Kunal Chalke 58, Asif Khan 41, Haresh Jadhav 3/38)
 
Ajanta Pharma S.C.- 190/7 in 39.4 overs
(Akshay Ambike 70, Mandar Mayekar 43, Ashutosh Ghagre 4/22)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results