HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

PADMAKAR TALIM CRICKET SHIELD TOURNAMENT 2014-2015
 
Brief Scores - 4th Jan '15 (Round 1)
 
Group 1
 
Match No. 1
 
Worli Sports Club vs Payyade Sports Club
 
Toss: Payyade Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Payyade Sports Club won by 95 runs
 
Payyade Sports Club- 293/9 in 45 overs
(Hiken Shah 131, Bravish Shetty 56, Kunal Gawand 5/62)
 
Worli Sports Club- 198/10 in 42.2 overs
(Sandesh Paralkar 54, Akash Anand 52, Dinesh Salunkhe 3/36)
 
Match No. 2
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy vs Parkophene Cricketers
 
Toss: Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy won by 9 wkts
 
Parkophene Cricketers- 149/10 in 40.3 overs
(Parag Khanapurkar 38, Neil Narvekar 34, Pravin Tambe 3/21)
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy- 150/1 in 25.3 overs
(Shoaib Shaikh 64*, Vinit Indulkar 45*, Subramanian D. 30)
 
Group 2
 
Match No. 3
 
Karnatak Sporting Association vs Khar Gymkhana
 
Toss: Khar Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Karnatak Sporting Association won by 8 wkts
 
Khar Gymkhana- 120/10 in 41.4 overs
(Prathamesh Dake 4/21, Akbar Khan 3/11)
 
Karnatak Sporting Association- 123/2 in 21.3 overs
(Rudra Dhanday 74*, Kaustubh Pawar 41)
 
Match No. 4
 
John Bright Cricket Club vs Muslim United Cricket Club
 
Toss: John Bright Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Muslim United Cricket Club won by 1 wkt
 
John Bright Cricket Club- 231/9 in 45 overs
(Swapnil More 96, Adeeb Usmani 43)
 
Muslim United Cricket Club- 232/9 in 41 overs
(Khalid Zaman Ahmed 69, Tushar Shrivastav 49)
 
Group 3
 
Match No. 5
 
Sainath Sports Club vs Victory Cricket Club
 
Toss: Sainath Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Sainath Sports Club won by 5 wkts
 
Victory Cricket Club- 225/8 in 45 overs
(Krunal Nar 61, Shrirang Kapse 45*, Mansingh Nigade 36,
Ranjit Gharat 4/32)
 
Sainath Sports Club- 228/5 in 40.3 overs
(Vinayak Bhoir 98*, Saeed Shaikh 64)
 
Match No. 6
 
National Cricket Club vs Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.
 
Toss: Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: National Cricket Club won by 7 wkts
 
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.- 123/10 in 27.2 overs
(Arun Yadav 4/27, Rohan Raje 4/42)
 
National Cricket Club- 127/3 in 28 overs
(Onkar Gurav 44, Swapnil Pradhan 32)
 
Group 4
 
Match No. 7
 
New Hind Sporting Club vs Shivaji Park Youngsters
 
Toss: Shivaji Park Youngsters won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: New Hind Sporting Club won by 100 runs
 
New Hind Sporting Club- 354/4 in 43 overs (including 30 runs penalty)
(Parikshit Valsankar 108, Sangram Bagul 80, Kalpesh Sawant 79,
Vikrant Auti 34)
 
Shivaji Park Youngsters- 254/8 in 44 overs (including 20 runs penalty)
(Nehal Katakdhond 63*, Raj Gohil 52, Rajesh Padyachi 32*,
Parikshit Valsankar 4/62)
 
Match No. 8
 
Fort Vijay Cricket Club vs Apollo Cricket Club
 
Toss: Fort Vijay Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Fort Vijay Cricket Club won by 41 runs
 
Fort Vijay Cricket Club- 239/9 in 45 overs
(Pankaj Jaiswal 77, Karan Nande 43, Geet Sharma 3/56)
 
Apollo Cricket Club- 198/10 in 40.4 overs
(Rahil Shaikh 70, Sushant Kadam 37, John Abraham 3/35)
 
Group 5
 
Match No. 9
 
Cricket Club of India vs Parsee Gymkhana
 
Toss: Parsee Gymkhana won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Parsee Gymkhana won by 7 wkts
 
Cricket Club of India- 139/10 in 29.3 overs
(Manish Rao 5/55)
 
Parsee Gymkhana- 142/3 in 36.4 overs
(Mayur Sanap 38, Ajinkya Patil 34)
 
Match No. 10
 
Young Mohammedan Cricket Club vs Sunrise Sports Club
 
Toss: Young Mohammedan Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Sunrise Sports Club won by 63 runs
 
Sunrise Sports Club- 188/10 in 44.1 overs
(Viraj Gamre 40, Karan Sonavale 36, Yashraj Waghela 32,
Gaurav Shukla 3/32, Ajinkya Deshpande 3/42)
 
Young Mohammedan Cricket Club- 125/10 in 32.2 overs
(Yashraj Waghela 4/28)
 
Group 6
 
Match No. 11
 
M.I.G. Cricket Club vs Islam Gymkhana
 
Toss: M.I.G. Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: M.I.G. Cricket Club won by 9 wkts
 
Islam Gymkhana- 70/10 in 23.2 overs
(Akash Parkar 4/14)
 
M.I.G. Cricket Club- 73/1 in 11.4 overs
(Kevin D'Almeida 40*, Sumit Ghadigaonkar 32)
 
Match No. 12
 
Shivaji Park Gymkhana vs Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club
 
Toss: Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club won by 12 runs
 
Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club- 198/10 in 43.3 overs
(Prem Salvi 75, Anand Surve 37, Mairaj Khan 3/32)
 
Shivaji Park Gymkhana- 186/10 in 35.5 overs
(Larson D'costa 75, Ketan Kharat 4/35, Shivprakash Jaiswal 4/35)
 
Group 7
 
Match No. 13
 
Greater Mumbai Police Gymkhana vs Parel Sporting Club
 
Toss: Greater Mumbai Police Gymkhana won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Greater Mumbai Police Gymkhana won by 5 wkts
 
Parel Sporting Club- 231/8 in 45 overs
(Ninad Kadam 80*, Akshay Ghorpade 45, Aishwarya Surve 34)
 
Greater Mumbai Police Gymkhana- 233/5 in 41 overs
(Shrikant Limbole 66, Kaushik Chikhalekar 43, Swapnil Kulaye 35*,
Humayun Hirapure 32*)
 
Match No. 14
 
Sind Sports Club vs Young Maharashtra Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young Maharashtra Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sind Sports Club won by 4 wkts
 
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club- 218/10 in 44.4 overs
(Sairaj Sangle 70, Aditya Dhumal 3/26)
 
Sind Sports Club- 221/6 in 42.4 overs
(Harsh Tank 115, Punit Tripathi 46, Dhaval Patel 3/44)
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can’t Say
Results