HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

PADMAKAR TALIM CRICKET SHIELD TOURNAMENT 2014-2015
 
Brief Scores - 18th Jan '15 (Round 3)
 
Group 1
 
Match No. 29
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy vs Payyade Sports Club
 
Toss: Payyade Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy won by 5 wkts
 
Payyade Sports Club- 168/10 in 34.2 overs
(Hiken Shah 47, Akhil Herwadkar 42, Iqbal Abdullah 5/27)
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy- 171/5 in 30.1 overs
(Shubham Ranjane 39*, Shreyas Iyer 34, Vishal Dabholkar 3/36)
 
Match No. 30
 
Worli Sports Club vs Parkophene Cricketers
 
Toss: Worli Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Worli Sports Club won by 17 runs
 
Worli Sports Club- 291/10 in 41.3 overs
(Sandesh Paralkar 93, Vignesh Rajan 72, Kunal Gawand 43,
Parag Khanapurkar 3/50)
 
Parkophene Cricketers- 274/10 in 40.3 overs
(Parag Khanapurkar 60, Neil Narvekar 52, Tanmay Mishra 44,
Swapnil Salvi 37, Vignesh Rajan 3/62)
 
Group 2
 
Match No. 31
 
Karnatak Sporting Association vs Muslim United Cricket Club
 
Toss: Muslim United Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Karnatak Sporting Association won by 1 run
 
Karnatak Sporting Association- 257/5 in 45 overs
(Eknath Kerkar 105, Rudra Dhanday 62, Neelkanth Parab 50*,
Vaibhav Chougale 4/49)
 
Muslim United Cricket Club- 256/9 in 45 overs
(Sumit Meher 99, Vaibhav Chougale 56, Ishaq Shaikh 36,
Abdul Ahad Malek 32, Harshad Rawle 3/28)
 
Match No. 32
 
Khar Gymkhana vs John Bright Cricket Club
 
Toss: John Bright Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: John Bright Cricket Club won by 5 wkts
 
Khar Gymkhana- 252/9 in 45 overs
(Ravi Shinde 107, Agni Chopra 54, Arjun Shetty 34, Dhrumil Matkar 30,
Rishi Bhardwaj 4/46)
 
John Bright Cricket Club- 258/5 in 40.4 overs
(Fenil Soni 101, Swapnil More 60, Akshay Biyani 42, Ravi Shinde 3/35)
 
Group 3
 
Match No. 33
 
National Cricket Club vs Victory Cricket Club
 
Toss: National Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Victory Cricket Club won by 45 runs
 
Victory Cricket Club- 235/9 in 45 overs
(Shrirang Kapse 65*, Mansingh Nigade 58, Abhishek Raut 48,
Rohan Raje 4/42, Salman Ahmad 3/37)
 
National Cricket Club- 190/10 in 37.3 overs
(Prathamesh Pawar 39, Rohan Raje 32, Ajinkya Beloshe 30,
Balwinder Singh Sandhu 3/33, Rajiv Mehra 3/40)
 
Match No. 34
 
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A. vs Sainath Sports Club
 
Toss: Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sainath Sports Club won by 4 wkts
 
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.- 226/6 in 45 overs
(Milan Damankar 75, Santosh Naikode 53*)
 
Sainath Sports Club- 228/6 in 40.1 overs
(Bharat Patil 81*, Dushyant Kadam 50, Vishal Dhagaonkar 37,
Siddharth Akre 4/31, Riddhesh Pawar 3/42)
 
Group 4
 
Match No. 35
 
New Hind Sporting Club vs Fort Vijay Cricket Club
 
Toss: Fort Vijay Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: New Hind Sporting Club won by 4 wkts
 
Fort Vijay Cricket Club- 276/6 in 45 overs
(Pratik Prabhu 61*, Shrideep Mangela 56, Vishal Chitrakar 55,
Pankaj Jaiswal 36, Prathamesh Pawar 31)
 
New Hind Sporting Club- 278/6 in 44.2 overs
(Vikrant Auti 123, Rahul Tondulkar 62, Siddhant Adatrao 31)
 
Match No. 36
 
Shivaji Park Youngsters vs Apollo Cricket Club
 
Toss: Shivaji Park Youngsters won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Apollo Cricket Club won by 4 wkts
 
Shivaji Park Youngsters- 186/9 in 40 overs
(Chandrakant Pal 72, Akhtar Shaikh 3/37)
 
Apollo Cricket Club- 187/6 in 32.1 overs
(Sushant Kadam 47*, Nitesh Choudhary 36*, Akshay Panchariya 34,
Rajesh Lanjekar 3/28, Deepak Shetty 3/52)
 
Group 5
 
Match No. 37
 
Cricket Club of India vs Sunrise Sports Club
 
Toss: Sunrise Sporrts Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Cricket Club of India won by 8 wkts
 
Sunrise Sports Club- 188/7 in 45 overs
(Anurag Yadav 62, Ranjit Patki 46*, Parthiv Mehta 37,
Shashikant Kadam 3/39, Sujit Nayak 3/44)
 
Cricket Club of India- 192/2 in 19.4 overs
(Abhishek Nayar 62, Sujit Nayak 51*, Bhavin Thaker 46)
 
Match No. 38
 
Parsee Gymkhana vs Young Mohammedan Cricket Club
 
Toss: Parsee Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Parsee Gymkhana won by 97 runs
 
Parsee Gymkhana- 285/5 in 45 overs
(Suryakumar Yadav 127*, Raunaq Sharma 51, Tanush Kotian 3/36)
 
Young Mohammedan Cricket Club- 188/10 in 39.3 overs
(Himanshu Sontaliya 46)
 
Group 6
 
Match No. 39
 
M.I.G. Cricket Club vs Shivaji Park Gymkhana
 
Toss: Shivaji Park Gymkhana won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: M.I.G. Cricket Club won by 158 runs
 
M.I.G. Cricket Club- 356/2 in 44 overs
(Prashant Naik 113*, Aakash Parkar 107*, Kevin D'Almeida 72,
Sumit Ghadigaonkar 65)
 
Shivaji Park Gymkhana- 198/10 in 38.4 overs
(Kumar Joshi 85, Siddhesh Kinlekar 64, Ankush Jaiswal 6/35)
 
Match No. 40
 
Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club vs Islam Gymkhana
 
Toss: Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club won by 105 runs
 
Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club- 227/10 in 42.4 overs
(Pratik Manjrekar 50, Shivprakash Jaiswal 47, Pawan Kumar 4/38)
 
Islam Gymkhana- 122/10 in 31.3 overs
(Karan Vasodiya 68, Ashutosh Ghagre 4/12, Shivprakash Jaiswal 4/46)
 
Group 7
 
Match No. 41
 
Greater Mumbai Police Gymkhana vs Sind Sports Club
 
Toss: Sind Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Sind Sports Club won by 7 wkts
 
Greater Mumbai Police Gymkhana- 272/8 in 45 overs
(Shrikant Limbole 80, Swapnil Kulaye 61*, Kaushik Chikhalikar 57,
Alpesh Ramjani 3/55)
 
Sind Sports Club- 275/3 in 43.4 overs
(Harsh Tank 118, Jaideep Pardesi 112*)
 
Match No. 42
 
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club vs Parel Sporting Club
 
Toss: Parel Sporting Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Parel Sporting Club won by 8 wkts
 
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club- 141/9 in 32 overs
(Sairaj Sangle 40)
 
Parel Sporting Club- 144/2 in 26.3 overs
(Aishwarya Surve 35)
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can’t Say
Results