HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

PADMAKAR TALIM SHIELD CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2016-2017
 
Brief Scores - 15th Jan '17
 
Match No. 1
 
Sainath Sports Club vs Bhatnagar S & C Foundation
 
Toss: Bhatnagar S & C Foundation won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Bhatnagar S & C Foundation won by 1 wkt
 
Sainath Sports Club- 165/10 in 34 overs
(Manager Gupta 69, Aditya Khanvilkar 5/40)
 
Bhatnagar S & C Foundation- 166/9 in 31 overs
(Adeeb Usmani 73, Anish Choudhary 52, Siddharth Agnihotri 4/45,
Asif Shaikh 3/36)
 
Match No. 2
 
Islam Gymkhana vs Sind Sports Club
 
Toss: SInd Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: SInd Sports Club won by 5 wkts
 
Islam Gymkhana- 149/10 in 31.2 overs
(Nitish Salekar 5/46, Aditya Dhumal 3/20)
 
Sind Sports Club- 154/5 in 28.1 overs
(Hersh Tank 45, Puneet Tripathi 37*)
 
Match No. 3
 
Parsee Gymkhana vs Mumbai Police Gymkhana
 
Toss: Parsee Gymkhana won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Parsee Gymkhana won by 1 wkt
 
Mumbai Police Gymkhana - 180/10 in 37.2 overs
(Rohit Pol 52, Humayun Hirapure 44, Shrikant Limbole 31,
Vikas Singh 3/28)
 
Parsee Gymkhana- 181/9 in 44 overs
(Ajinkya Patil 51*, Akash Iyer 31, Neeraj Singh 4/38)
 
Match No. 4
 
Worli Sports Club vs Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.
 
Toss: Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A. won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Worli Sports Club won by 113 runs
 
Worli Sports Club- 359/7 in 45 overs
(Viraj Gamre 85, Kunal Mathure 78, Nikhil Jadhav 73,
Harshad Terwankar 45*)
 
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A. - 246/8 in 45 overs
(Utkarsh Raut 107*, Harshit Janwadkar 34, Harshad Desale 30)
 
Match No. 5
 
Shivaji Park Gymkhana vs Dadar Parsee Colony S.C.
 
Toss: Shivaji Park Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Shivaji Park Gymkhana won by 1 run
 
Shivaji Park Gymkhana - 256/4 in 45 overs
(Akash Anand 122, Shams Mulani 72*)
 
Dadar Parsee Colony S.C.- 255/9 in 45 overs
(Saurav Tendulkar 72, Ashutosh Gharge 38, Chandrashekhar Singh 31,
Mairaj Khan 3/51)
 
Match No. 6
 
Karnatak Sporting Association vs Cricket Club of India
 
Toss: Karnatak Sporting Association won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Karnatak Sporting Association won by 92 runs
 
Karnatak Sporting Association- 285/9 in 45 overs
(Anup Revandkar 70, Vinayak Bhoir 65, Kaustub Pawar 49,
Hitesh Parmar 3/47)
 
Cricket Club of India- 193/10 in 37.4 overs
(Sachin Yadav 56, Nikhil Patil 52, Moondeep Mangela 5/25)
 
Match No. 7
 
Apollo Cricket Club vs Fort Vijay Cricket Club
 
Toss: Apollo Cricke Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Fort Vijay Cricket Club won by 10 wkts
 
Apollo Cricket Club- 76/10 in 22.1 overs
(Karan Nandey 5/28)
 
Fort Vijay Cricket Club- 77/0 in 9.5 overs
(Gandhar Bhatawdekar 37*, Divyansh Saxena 31*)
 
Match No. 8
 
Payyade Sports Club vs Maskati Sports Club
 
Toss: Maskati Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Payyade Sports Club won by 136 runs
 
Payyade Sports Club- 293/4 in 45 overs
(Musavir Khote 115*, Abhishek Tiwari 56*, Sourabh Tiwari 30)
 
Maskati Sports Club- 157/10 in 33.5 overs
(Ankit Soni 38)
 
Match No. 9
 
Dadar Union Sporting Club vs P.J. Hindu Gymkhana
 
Toss: P.J. Hindu Gymkhana won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Dadar Union Sporting Club won by 59 runs
 
Dadar Union Sporting Club- 302/9 in 42 overs
(Bhupen Lalwani 117, Akshay Darekar 63, Sairaj Patil 57)
 
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana- 243/10 in 37.5 overs
(V. Bhilare 53, N. Gabbawala 48, P. Shah 38, S. Hiravi 33,
K. Dafedar 6/33)
 
Match No. 10
 
Parkophene Cricketers vs Victory Cricket Club
 
Toss: Parkophene Cricketers won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Parkophene Cricketers won by 7 wkts
 
Victory Cricket Club- 242/5 in 40 overs
(Mansingh Nigade 69, Jay Bista 60)
 
Parkophene Cricketers- 243/3 in 31.2 overs
(Prithvi Shaw 103, Swapnil Salvi 85)
 
Match No. 11
 
Muslim United Sports Club vs United Cricketers
 
Toss: United Cricketers won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: United Cricketers won by 9 wkts
 
Muslim United Sports Club- 107/10 in 25.2 overs
(Sagar Gorivale 3/7)
 
United Cricketers- 111/1 in 26 overs
(Swapnil Kamble 46*, Pratik Poojary 32*)
 
Match No. 12
 
Parel Sporting Club vs Shivaji Park Youngsters S.C.
 
Toss: Parel Sporting Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Shivaji Park Youngsters S.C. won by 55 runs
 
Shivaji Park Youngsters S.C.- 264/10 in 37 overs
(Ankit Shastri 69, Kshitij Kanade 41, Mayuresh Tandel 35, Vivek Oza 3/25)
 
Parel Sporting Club- 209/10 in 39.2 overs
(Srujan Athawale 65, Yuvraj Salvi 36, Mayuresh Tandel 5/24)
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against Australia to be held in Australia?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results