HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2021 - 2022
 
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

PADMAKAR TALIM SHIELD T20 CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2021-2022
 
Brief Scores - 9th Oct '21
 
Group 'A'
 
Parsee Gymkhana vs Dadar Union Sporting Club
 
Toss: Dadar Union Sporting Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Parsee Gymkhana won by 83 runs
 
Parsee Gymkhana- 194/8 in 20 overs
(Nikhil Patil Jr. 71, Sachin Yadav 32, Vikrant Auti 31, Shams Mulani 30)
 
Dadar Union Sporting Club- 111/10 in 16.1 overs
(Nikhil Patil Sub Jr. 30, Shams Mulani 3/15)
 
Fort Vijay Cricket Club vs Shivaji Park Gymkhana
 
Toss: Shivaji Park Gymkhana won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Shivaji Park Gymkhana won by 3 wkts
 
Fort Vijay Cricket Club- 150/8 in 20 overs
(Sahil Jadhav 75)
 
Shivaji Park Gymkhana- 154/7 in 20 overs
(Sahil Gode 55, Himanshu Singh 3/16)
 
Group 'B'
 
Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club vs Cricket Club of India
 
Toss: Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Cricket Club of India won by 41 runs
 
Cricket Club of India- 186/6 in 20 overs
(Saksham Parashar 75*, Gaurav Jathar 40, Varad Vaze 3/35)
 
Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club- 145/6 in 20 overs
(Maxwell Swaminathan 45, Harshit Janwadkar 40, Yogesh Sawant 34*)
 
Mumbai Police Gymkhana vs Regal Cricket Club
 
Toss: Regal Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Mumbai Police Gymkhana won by 6 wkts
 
Regal Cricket Club- 65/10 in 15.5 overs
(Nadeem Shaikh 3/15)
 
Mumbai Police Gymkhana- 67/4 in 8 overs
 
Group 'C'
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy vs Apollo Cricket Club
 
Toss: Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy won by 132 runs
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy- 232/5 in 20 overs
(Shubham Ranjane 50*, Arman Jaffer 47, Aman Khan 46*)
 
Apollo Cricket Club- 100/10 in 17.2 overs
(Karsh Kothari 3/17, Aman Khan 3/25, Sairaj Patil 3/28)
 
Parkophene Cricketers vs Sind Sports Club
 
Toss: Parkophene Cricketers won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Parkophene Cricketers won by 9 wkts
 
Sind Sports Club- 85/10 in 16.2 overs
(Jaideep Pardeshi 35, Minad Manjrekar 4/14 (including hat-trick))
 
Parkophene Cricketers- 88/1 in 9.4 overs
(Prasad Pawar 45*)
 
Group 'D'
 
Young Comrade Cricket Club vs Khar Gymkhana
 
Toss: Young Comrade Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Khar Gymkhana won by 5 runs
 
Khar Gymkhana- 186/5 in 20 overs
(Hiken Shah 72, Dhrumil Matkar 47, Akram Shaikh 3/30)
 
Young Comrade Cricket Club- 181/6 in 20 overs
(Suraj Singh 45, Yogesh Dongare 31)
 
Muslim United Sports Club vs National Cricket Club
 
Toss: National Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: National Cricket Club won by 5 wkts
 
Muslim United Sports Club- 158/7 in 20 overs
(Humayu Hirapure 37, Sachin Katkar 34, Ravindra Solanki 3/32)
 
National Cricket Club- 159/5 in 18.5 overs
(Saiprasad Naidu 37*)
 
Group 'E'
 
Sainath Sports Club vs United Cricketers
 
Toss: Sainath Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Sainath Sports Club won by 1 wkt
 
United Cricketers- 196/4 in 20 overs
(Shoeb Khan 62, Vaibhav Patil 58, Jagdish Jadhav 34*)
 
Sainath Sports Club- 197/9 in 19.1 overs
(Mayur Mangala 67, Kiran More 53, Jagdish Jadhav 4/34,
Vaibhav Patil 3/18)
 
M.I.G. Cricket Club vs New Hind Sporting Club
 
Toss: New Hind Sporting Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: M.I.G. Cricket Club won by 57 runs
 
M.I.G. Cricket Club- 152/4 in 18 overs
(Varun Lavande 63, Pragnesh Kanpillewar 62*)
 
New Hind Sporting Club- 95/10 in 15.2 overs
(Ankush Jaiswal 3/15)
 
Group 'F'
 
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club vs Goregaon Sports Club
 
Toss: Young Maharashtra Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Young Maharashtra Cricket Club won by 7 wkts
 
Goregaon Sports Club- 162/9 in 20 overs
(Abhishek Faria 43, Nifis Khan 4/19)
 
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club- 163/3 in 17.3 overs
(Kaushal Valsangkar 77*, Harshal Jadhav 45)
 
Parel Sporting Club vs Payyade Sports Club
 
Toss: Parel Sporting Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Payyade Sports Club won by 6 wkts
 
Parel Sporting Club- 79/10 in 17.4 overs
 
Payyade Sports Club- 80/4 in 11.4 overs
(Prayag Bhatti 30, Arjun Dani 3/7)
 
Group 'G'
 
Victory Cricket Club vs Karnatak Sporting Association
 
Toss: Karnatak Sporting Association won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Karnatak Sporting Association won by 3 wkts
 
Victory Cricket Club- 175/5 in 20 overs
(Suved Parkar 56, Varun Deshpande 37, Karan Shah 32,
Akash Parkar 3/26)
 
Karnatak Sporting Association- 176/7 in 19.2 overs
(Vinayak Bhoir 76*)
 
Bhatnagar S & C Foundation vs P.J. Hindu Gymkhana
 
Toss: Bhatnagar S & C Foundation won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: P.J. Hindu Gymkhana won by 9 runs
 
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana- 166/5 in 20 overs
(Amogh Bhatkal 41, Anup Revandkar 36, Sachin Wagh 34)
 
Bhatnagar S & C Foundation- 157/6 in 20 overs
(Akshat Jain 42, Jay Jain 34)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ODI Series against South Africa to be held in South Africa?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results