HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2021 - 2022
 
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

PADMAKAR TALIM SHIELD T20 CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2021-2022
 
Brief Scores - 10th Oct '21
 
Group 'A'
 
Parsee Gymkhana vs Fort Vijay Cricket Club
 
Toss: Parsee Gymkhana won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Parsee Gymkhana won by 4 wkts
 
Fort Vijay Cricket Club- 149/5 in 20 overs
(Sahil Jadhav 45, Monu Chauhan 38)
 
Parsee Gymkhana- 152/6 in 15 overs
(Nikhil Patil 53, Aakarshit Gomel 32)
 
Dadar Union Sporting Club vs Shivaji Park Gymkhana
 
Toss: Dadar Union Sporting Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Dadar Union Sporting Club won by 4 wkts
 
Shivaji Park Gymkhana- 91/10 in 18.4 overs
(Khizar Dafedar 4/28)
 
Dadar Union Sporting Club- 92/6 in 16.4 overs
(Vidyadhar Kamat 3/9)
 
Group 'B'
 
Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club vs Mumbai Police Gymkhana
 
Toss: Mumbai Police Gymkhana won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Mumbai Police Gymkhana won by 10 wkts
 
Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club- 71/10 in 15 overs
(Nadeem Shaikh 4/15)
 
Mumbai Police Gymkhana- 72/0 in 8.2 overs
(Anup Fulper 38*)
 
Cricket Club of India vs Regal Cricket Club
 
Toss: Cricket Club of India won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Cricket Club of India won by 41 runs
 
Cricket Club of India- 159/8 in 20 overs
(Sujit Nayak 63, Ajinkya Patil 38, Sumedh Kamble 4/35)
 
Regal Cricket Club- 118/7 in 20 overs
(Sumedh Kamble 54, Kruthik Hangawadi 3/31)
 
Group 'C'
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy vs Parkophene Cricketers
 
Toss: Dr D.Y. Patil Sports Academy won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Parkophene Cricketers won by 4 wkts
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy- 129/10 in 19.2 overs
(Bravish Shetty 41, Deepak Shetty 3/27, Ankur Singh 3/29)
 
Parkophene Cricketers- 131/6 in 19.2 overs
(Japjeet Randhawa 66*, Mohit Avasthi 3/28)
 
Apollo Cricket Club vs Sind Sports Club
 
Toss: Sind Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sind Sports Club won by 32 runs
 
Sind Sports Club- 194/6 in 20 overs
(Kushal Shah 59, Aditya Dhumal 53, Akhil Rajput 30)
 
Apollo Cricket Club- 162/8 in 20 overs
(Akash Pawar 46, Vedant Khambe 34*, Aditya Dhumal 4/22 (including hat-trick))
 
Group 'D'
 
Young Comrade Cricket Club vs Muslim United Sports Club
 
Toss: Muslim United Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Young Comrade Cricket Club won by 37 runs
 
Young Comrade Cricket Club- 163/10 in 19.5 overs
(Swapnil Bivalkar 38, Saurabh Singh 37, Sachin Katkar 4/12)
 
Muslim United Sports Club- 126/10 in 19.2 overs
(Dhruv Thakkar 38, Vedprakash Jaiswal 35, Akram Shaikh 4/16)
 
Khar Gymkhana vs National Cricket Club
 
Toss: National Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: National Cricket Club won by 5 wkts
 
Khar Gymkhana- 158/9 in 20 overs
(Aashray Sajnani 54, Hiken Shah 43)
 
National Cricket Club- 161/5 in 19.2 overs
(Sandeep Kunchikor 65, Vedant Murkar 30)
 
Group 'E'
 
Sainath Sports Club vs M.I.G. Cricket Club
 
Toss: M.I.G. Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: M.I.G. Cricket Club won by 89 runs
 
M.I.G. Cricket Club- 195/5 in 20 overs
(Kevin Almeida 63, Swapnil Salvi 61)
 
Sainath Sports Club- 106/9 in 20 overs
(Ashay Palkar 3/20)
 
United Cricketers vs New Hind Sporting Club
 
Toss: United Cricketers won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: New Hind Sporting Club won by 16 runs
 
New Hind Sporting Club- 160/7 in 20 overs
(Pranav Kela 32)
 
United Cricketers- 144/9 in 20 overs
(Yash Patil 62, Nehal Katakdhond 3/25, Bhavin Thakkar 3/29)
 
Group 'F'
 
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club vs Parel Sporting Club
 
Toss: Young Maharashtra Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Young Maharashtra Cricket Club won by 8 wkts
 
Parel Sporting Club- 127/8 in 20 overs
 
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club- 129/2 in 18.3 overs
(Upendra Yadav 60*)
 
Goregaon Sports Club vs Payyade Sports Club
 
Toss: Payyade Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Payyade Sports Club won by 16 runs
 
Payyade Sports Club- 129/6 in 20 overs
(Dinesh Salunkhe 3/31)
 
Goregaon Sports Club- 113/9 in 20 overs
(Sagar Mishra 3/20)
 
Group 'G'
 
Victory Cricket Club vs Bhatnagar S & C Foundation
 
Toss: Bhatnagar S & C Foundation won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Victory Cricket Club won by 7 wkts
 
Bhatnagar S & C Foundation- 174/7 in 20 overs
(Harsh Rane 38, Sachin Rao 35)
 
Victory Cricket Club- 177/3 in 18.5 overs
(Kaushik Chikhlikar 97)
 
Karnatak Sporting Association vs P.J. Hindu Gymkhana
 
Toss: P.J. Hindu Gymkhana won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Karnatak Sporting Association won by 87 runs
 
Karnatak Sporting Association- 191/5 in 20 overs
(Akash Parkar 75*, Vinayak Bhoir 46*, Eknath Kerkar 44)
 
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana- 104/10 in 16.5 overs
(Anup Revandkar 37, Akash Parkar 3/14)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ODI Series against South Africa to be held in South Africa?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results