HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2021 - 2022
 
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

PADMAKAR TALIM SHIELD T20 CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2021-2022
 
Brief Scores - 15th Oct '21
 
Group 'A'
 
Parsee Gymkhana vs Shivaji Park Gymkhana
 
Toss: Shivaji Park Gymkhana won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Parsee Gymkhana won by 31 runs
 
Parsee Gymkhana- 185/7 in 20 overs
(Shams Mulani 51*, Sachin Yadav 38, Aditya Tare 35)
 
Shivaji Park Gymkhana- 154/6 in 20 oves
(Jayesh Pokahre 79, Vidyadhar Kamath 30*)
 
Dadar Union Sporting Club vs Fort Vijay Cricket Club
 
Toss: Dadar Union Sporting Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Fort Vijay Cricket Club won by 98 runs
 
Fort Vijay Cricket Club- 188/6 in 20 overs
(Harsh Salunkhe 69, Pankaj Jaiswal 58*)
 
Dadar Union Sporting Club- 90/10 in 15 overs
(Sufiyan Rehmani 44*, Abul Kalam 3/15)
 
Group 'B'
 
Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club vs Regal Cricket Club
 
Toss: Regal Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club won by 7 wkts
 
Regal Cricket Club- 104/9 in 17 overs
(Pranay Patil 40, Manas Raikar 4/31)
 
Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club- 108/3 in 15.2 overs
 
Cricket Club of India vs Mumbai Police Gymkhana
 
Toss: Cricket Club of India won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Mumbai Police Gymkhana won by 10 runs
 
Mumbai Police Gymkhana- 146/7 in 20 overs
(Kaustub Pawar 56, Prathamesh Dake 3/32)
 
Cricket Club of India- 136/9 in 20 overs
(Rudra Dhandey 32)
 
Group 'C'
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy vs Sind Sports Club
 
Toss: Sind Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy won by 7 wkts
 
Sind Sports Club- 141/10 in 19.1 overs
(Sumeet Meher 59, Aquib Kureshi 3/21, Prashant Solanki 3/30)
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy- 142/3 in 13.4 overs
(Aman Khan 60*, Bravish Shetty 42)
 
Apollo Cricket Club vs Parkophene Cricketers
 
Toss: Parkophene Cricketers won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Apollo Cricket Club won by 7 wkts
 
Parkophene Cricketers- 127/6 in 20 overs
(Bhupen Lalwani 49)
 
Apollo Cricket Club- 131/3 in 19.4 overs
(Angkrish Raghuvanshi 65*)
 
Group 'D'
 
Young Comrade Cricket Club vs National Cricket Club
 
Toss: National Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: National Cricket Club won by 6 wkts
 
Young Comrade Cricket Club- 178/7 in 20 overs
(Mayuresh Tandel 56, Swapni Bivalkar 44, Yogesh Dongare 43,
Ravinder Solanki 4/39)
 
National Cricket Club- 179/6 in 18.3 overs
(Vedant Murkar 61, Swapnil Pradhan 46, Sumeet Dhekale 40*,
Jaykumar Nayak 4/13)
 
Khar Gymkhana vs Muslim United Sports Club
 
Toss: Muslim United Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Khar Gymkhana won by 6 wkts
 
Muslim United Sports Club- 136/7 in 20 overs
(Ruturaj Sane 56*, Shadab Khan 44, Balwant Sodha 3/32)
 
Khar Gymkhana- 140/4 in 14 overs
((Dhrumil Matkar 66, Rohit Shukla 36*)
 
Group 'E'
 
Sainath Sports Club vs New Hind Sporting Club
 
Toss: Sainath Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: New Hind Sporting Club won by 17 runs
 
New Hind Sporting Club- 90/9 in 20 overs
(Yash Chavan 3/9)
 
Sainath Sports Club- 73/10 in 19 overs
(Parikshit Valsangkar 4/10)
 
United Cricketers vs M.I.G. Cricket Club
 
Toss: M.I.G. Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: M.I.G. Cricket Club won by 91 runs
 
M.I.G. Cricket Club- 239/5 in 20 overs
(Varun Lavande 102, Atharva Ankolekar 45*)
 
United Cricketers- 148/10 in 18.4 overs
(Jagdish Jadhav 48, Darshan Kamthe 38, Irfan Malik 4/6,
Ankush Jaiswal 4/26)
 
Group 'F'
 
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club vs Payyade Sports Club
 
Toss: Young Maharashtra Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Payyade Sports Club won by 86 runs
 
Payyade Sports Club- 193/4 in 20 overs
(Siddhesh Lad 92*, Akhil Herwadkar 40)
 
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club- 107/9 in 20 overs
(Monil Soni 40, Rohan Raje 3/15)
 
Goregaon Sports Club vs Parel Sporting Club
 
Toss: Parel Sporting Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Parel Sporting Club won by 7 wkts
 
Goregaon Sports Club- 140/9 in 20 overs
(Rohan Gajjar 49, Sahil Phegade 3/21)
 
Parel Sporting Club- 142/3 in 19 overs
(Akash Singh 33*, Pranav Pawar 33)
 
Group 'G'
 
Victory Cricket Club vs P.J. Hindu Gymkhana
 
Toss: Victory Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Victory Cricket Club won by 31 runs
 
Victory Cricket Club- 139/9 in 20 overs
(Varun Deshpande 51, Shashank Attarde 35, Utkarsh Raut 3/28)
 
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana- 108/9 in 20 overs
(Vishwajit Jagale 30, Vijay Gohil 5/17)
 
Karnatak Sporting Association vs Bhatnagar S & C Foundation
 
Toss: Karnatak Sporting Association won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Karnatak Sporting Association won by 66 runs
 
Karnatak Sporting Association- 200/7 in 20 overs
(Shivam Dube 69, Ramanpreet Singh 51)
 
Bhatnagar S & C Foundation- 134/10 in 19.5 overs
(Akshat Jain 55, Shivam Dube 3/21)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ODI Series against South Africa to be held in South Africa?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results