HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

PADMAKAR TALIM CRICKET SHIELD TOURNAMENT 2013-2014
 
Brief Scores - 2nd Feb '14
 
Group A
 
Match No. 37
 
Payyade Sports Club vs Young Mohamedan Cricket Club
 
Toss: Payyade Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Payyade Sports Club won by 71 runs
 
Payyade Sports Club- 267/4 in 45 overs
(Onkar Khanvilkar 101, Sufiyan Shaikh 100, Hiken Shah 31)
 
Young Mohamedan Cricket Club- 196/9 in 45 overs
(Aslam Shaikh 52, Vishal Dabholkar 3/39)
 
Match No. 38
 
Kandivali Cricket Association vs Apollo Cricket Club
 
Toss: Apollo Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Kandivali Cricket Association won by 7 wkts
 
Apollo Cricket Club- 120/10 in 31.1 overs
(Sunil Chawry 34, Virendra Maurya 7/27)
 
Kandivali Cricket Association- 121/3 in 19.5 overs
(Ankit Shastri 67*)
 
Match No. 39
 
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A. vs Parel Sporting Club
 
Toss: Parel Sporting Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A. won by 11 runs
 
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.- 236/10 in 44.1 overs
(Utkarsh Raut 101, Riddesh Pawar 38, Sahil Madgaonkar 4/32)
 
Parel Sporting Club- 225/10 in 44.2 overs
(Amit Dhulap 85, Ninad Kadam 52, Utkarsh Raut 3/42)
 
Group B
 
Match No. 40
 
Greater Mumbai Police S.C. vs Victory Cricket Club
 
Toss: Greater Mumbai Police S.C. won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Victory Cricket Club won by 234 runs
 
Victory Cricket Club- 366/4 in 45 overs
(Mansingh Nigade 165*, Abhishek Raut 89, Shrirang Kapse 53)
 
Greater Mumbai Police S.C.- 132/10 in 33 overs
(Shrikant Limbole 79, Amit Gavande 3/15)
 
Match No. 41
 
Worli Sports Club vs New Hind Sporting Club
 
Toss: New Hind Sporting Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: New Hind Sporting Club won by 147 runs
 
New Hind Sporting Club- 271/4 in 44 overs
(Vikrant Auti 91, Ajinkya Patil 54)
 
Worli Sports Club- 124/10 in 34.1 overs
(Vikrant Auti 3/16)
 
Match No. 42
 
M.I.G. Cricket Club vs Parsee Gymkhana
 
Toss: M.I.G. Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: M.I.G. Cricket Club won by 8 wkts
 
Parsee Gymkhana- 191/9 in 45 overs
(Vidyadhar Kamat 48, Ankush Jaiswal 3/37)
 
M.I.G. Cricket Club- 194/2 in 31.5 overs
(Prashant Naik 77*, Abhishek Rajadhyaksha 61, Sumit Ghadigaonkar 35)
 
Group C
 
Match No. 43
 
Muslim United Sports Club vs Sainath Sports Club
 
Toss: Muslim United Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Sainath Sports Club won by 77 runs
 
Sainath Sports Club- 254/10 in 44.5 overs
(Yash Chavan 72, Saeed Shaikh 33, Chetan Solanki 3/30,
Rakesh Pawar 3/34)
 
Muslim United Sports Club- 177/10 in 38.1 overs
(Atish Walinjkar 3/24, Bharat Patil 3/25)
 
Match No. 44
 
Cricket Club of India vs Dadar Union Sporting Club
 
Toss: Cricket Club of India won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Cricket Club of India won by 5 wkts
 
Dadar Union Sporting Club- 260/7 in 45 overs
(Suryakumar Yadav 160, Parthiv Mehta 54, Shashikant Kadam 4/69)
 
Cricket Club of India- 264/5 in 44.2 overs
(Sujit Nayak 61*, Nikhil Patil 60, Shashikant Kadam 54*,
Himanshu Waingankar 47)
 
Match No. 45
 
Parkophene Cricketers vs National Cricket Club
 
Toss: National Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Parkophene Cricketers won by 41 runs
 
Parkophene Cricketers- 291/9 in 45 overs
(Swapnil Salvi 74, Jiniv Joshi 64, Parag Khanapurkar 55, Jay Bista 44,
Atish Gawand 3/55)
 
National Cricket Club- 250/10 in 43.2 overs
(Swapnil Pradhan 49, Yogesh Dhumal 47, Ajinkya Beloshe 46,
Chinmay Sutar 38, Nehal Katakdhond 32, Royston Dias 3/26)
 
Group D
 
Match No. 46
 
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club vs Sunrise Sports Club
 
Toss: Young Maharashtra Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Young Maharashtra Cricket Club won by 50 runs
 
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club- 236/9 in 45 overs
(Kalpesh Sawant 57, Chetan Dhingara 41, Tushar Armarkar 3/37,
Arun Yadav 3/44)
 
Sunrise Sports Club- 186/10 in 38 overs
(Arun Yadav 46, Ajay Kadam 43, Siddhant Ghule 4/40)
 
Match No. 47
 
Sind Sports Club vs Young Friends Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young Friends Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Sind Sports Club won by 217 runs
 
Sind Sports Club- 314/5 in 45 overs
(Alpesh Ramjani 153*, Harsh Tank 89, Praveen Singh 30,
Abul Kalam Khan 3/49)
 
Young Friends Cricket Club- 97/9 in 20.3 overs
(Punit Tripathi 3/6)
 
Match No. 48
 
Karnataka Sporting Association vs Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
 
Toss: Karnataka Sporting Association won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Karnataka Sporting Association won by 2 wkts
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy- 251/7 in 45 overs
(Subramanian D. 60, Yogesh Pawar 49, Iqbal Abdullah 47*,
Shashank Singh 34, Gopendra Bohara 3/28)
 
Karnataka Sporting Association- 252/8 in 44.4 overs
(Kaustubh Pawar 115, Neelkanth Parab 86, Kshemal Waingankar 3/38)
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can’t Say
Results