HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

PADMAKAR TALIM CRICKET SHIELD TOURNAMENT 2013-2014
 
Brief Scores - 9th Feb '14
 
Group A
 
Match No. 49
 
Payyade Sports Club vs Apollo Cricket Club
 
Toss: Payyade Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Payyade Sports Club won by 146 runs
 
Payyade Sports Club- 341/6 in 45 overs
(Hiken Shah 133, Bravish Shetty 100, Akhtar Shaikh 3/40)
 
Apollo Cricket Club- 195/3 in 45 overs
(Akhtar Shaikh 90*, Rohit Pawar 39*)
 
Match No. 50
 
Kandivali Cricket Association vs Parel Sporting Club
 
Toss: Parel Sporting Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Parel Sporting Club won by 56 runs
 
Parel Sporting Club- 221/10 in 44.5 overs
(Prithvi Shaw 84, Sandeep Konchikar 45, Ninad Kadam 44,
Ankit Shastri 3/42)
 
Kandivali Cricket Association- 165/10 in 35.5 overs
(Kalpak Kanse 37, Ankit Shastri 37, Raj Rane 4/24, Pritvi Shaw 4/36)
 
Match No. 51
 
Shivaji Park Gymkhana vs Young Mohamedan Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young Mohamedan Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Shivaji Park Gymkhana won by 9 wkts
 
Young Mohamedan Cricket Club- 156/10 in 44.5 overs
(Ishaq Shaikh 66, Harmeet Singh 3/27, Dhrumil Matkar 3/32)
 
Shivaji Park Gymkhana- 157/1 in 22 overs
(Onkar Gurav 69*, Larson D'costa 44*, Salman Ahmed 35)
 
Group B
 
Match No. 52
 
Greater Mumbai Police S.C. vs New Hind Sporting Club
 
Toss: New Hind Sporting Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: New Hind Sporting Club won by 8 wkts
 
Greater Mumbai Police S.C.- 231/5 in 45 overs
(Humayun Hirapure 54, Sunil Patil 51, Mayur Sanap 48*)
 
New Hind Sporting Club- 235/2 in 40 overs
(Vikrant Auti 107, Ajinkya Patil 60)
 
Match No. 53
 
Worli Sports Club vs Parsee Gymkhana
 
Toss: Worli Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Parsee Gymkhana won by 8 wkts
 
Worli Sports Club- 163/10 in 36.5 overs
(Bhavesh Patel 41, Raunaq Sharma 3/22)
 
Parsee Gymkhana- 167/2 in 31.3 overs
(Iandev Chouhan 60*, Raunaq Sharma 42*, Vineet Parab 37)
 
Match No. 54
 
Fort Vijay Cricket Club vs Victory Cricket Club
 
Toss: Fort Vijay Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Victory Cricket Club won by 7 wkts
 
Fort Vijay Cricket Club- 252/7 in 45 overs
(Pratik Prabhu 72*, Shreedeep Mangela 60, Pankaj Jaiswal 57,
Dinesh Salunkhe 3/43)
 
Victory Cricket Club- 253/3 in 41.4 overs
(Krunal Nar 92, Shrirang Kapse 75*)
 
Group C
 
Match No. 55
 
Muslim United Sports Club vs Dadar Union Sporting Club
 
Toss: Dadar Union Sporting Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Dadar Union Sporting Club won by 58 runs
 
Dadar Union Sporting Club- 293/9 in 45 overs
(Raj Sawant 79, Suryakumar Yadav 75, Shardul Bhave 40,
Chirag Khurana 3/42)
 
Muslim United Sports Club- 235/10 in 39.2 overs
(Virendra Kambli 51, Chirag Khurana 38, Dhaval Panchal 36,
Shaban Shaikh 34, Prathamesh Mahadik 3/33)
 
Match No. 56
 
Cricket Club of India vs National Cricket Club
 
Toss: National Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Cricket Club of India won by 91 runs
 
Cricket Club of India- 284/3 in 45 overs
(Nikhil Patil 93*, Sachin Yadav 79, Himanshu Waingankar 42,
Sujit Nayak 38*)
 
National Cricket Club- 193/8 in 45 overs
(Sudeep Chavan 45, Atif Attarwala 30, Sujit Nayak 3/29)
 
Match No. 57
 
Khar Gymkhana vs Sainath Sports Club
 
Toss: Sainath Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sainath Sports Club won by 123 runs
 
Sainath Sports Club- 243/9 in 45 overs
(Yash Chavan 64, Amol Patil 57, Bharat Patil 32)
 
Khar Gymkhana- 120/10 in 32.1 overs
(Rameez Darvesh 38, Asif Shaikh 5/16, Amol Patil 3/24)
 
Group D
 
Match No. 58
 
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club vs Young Friends Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young Friends Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Young Maharashtra Cricket Club won by 4 wkts
 
Young Friends Cricket Club- 178/10 in 42.4 overs
(Usama Parkar 61, Swapnil Mhatre 36, Saiprasad Kamuni 4/23,
Bhavik Patel 3/29)
 
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club- 181/6 in 37 overs
(Kalpesh Sawant 50*, Saiprasad Kamuni 40)
 
Match No. 59
 
Sind Sports Club vs Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
 
Toss: Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy won by 8 wkts
 
Sind Sports Club- 149/10 in 38.1 overs
(Harsh Tank 50, Punit Tripathi 38, Pravin Tambe 4/25,
Nagendra Chauhan 3/22)
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy- 150/2 in 20.5 overs
(Subramanian D. 59, Iqbal Abdullah 38)
 
Match No. 60
 
Shivaji Park Youngsters vs Sunrise Sports Club
 
Toss: Shivaji Park Youngsters won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Shivaji Park Youngsters won by 7 wkts
 
Sunrise Sports Club- 105/10 in 34 overs
(Shams Mulani 3/33)
 
Shivaji Park Youngsters- 106/3 in 21 overs
(Mayuresh Tandel 36*)
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can’t Say
Results