HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

PADMAKAR TALIM CRICKET SHIELD TOURNAMENT 2013-2014
 
Brief Scores - 12th Jan '14
 
Group A
 
Match No. 1
 
Payyade Sports Club vs Kandivali Cricket Association
 
Toss: Kandivali Cricket Association won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Payyade Sports Club won by 6 wkts
 
Kandivali Cricket Association- 191/10 in 43.4 overs
(Jahir Shaikh 50, Yash Kulkarni 34, Anand Bane 30*,
Saurabh Netravalkar 3/14)
 
Payyade Sports Club- 192/4 in 24.1 overs
(Praful Waghela 72, Sufiyan Shaikh 37, Sarfaraz Khan 33*)
 
Match No. 2
 
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A. vs Shivaji Park Gymkhana
 
Toss: Shivaji Park Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Shivaji Park Gymkhana won by 40 runs
 
Shivaji Park Gymkhana- 263/8 in 45 overs
(Karan Nandey 83*, Salman Ahmed 59)
 
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.- 223/10 in 42 overs
(Tushar Gharat 62, Tushar Deshpande 3/39, Dhrumil Matkar 3/47)
 
Match No. 3
 
Young Mohamedan Cricket Club vs Apollo Cricket Club
 
Toss: Apollo Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Apollo Cricket Club won by 137 runs
 
Apollo Cricket Club- 247/8 in 45 overs
(Akhtar Shaikh 60, Rahil Shaikh 45, Sandeep Nimase 45,
Navin Patil 3/36)
 
Young Mohamedan Cricket Club- 110/10 in 32.2 overs
(Nitin Surve 4/31, Rahul Sawant 3/10)
 
Group B
 
Match No. 4
 
Greater Mumbai Police S.C. vs Worli Sports Club
 
Toss: Greater Mumbai Police S.C. won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Greater Mumbai Police S.C. won by 3 wkts
 
Worli Sports Club- 251/8 in 43 overs
(Kunal Mathure 55, Bhavesh Patel 43, Vignesh Rajan 33,
Akash Anand 33)
 
Greater Mumbai Police S.C.- 252/7 in 42.4 overs
(Humayun Hirapure 61, Santosh Shinde 57*)
 
Match No. 5
 
M.I.G. Cricket Club vs Fort Vijay Cricket Club
 
Toss: M.I.G. Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: M.I.G. Cricket Club won by 5 wkts
 
Fort Vijay Cricket Club- 184/10 in 41.1 overs
(Pankaj Jaiswal 100, Gandhar Bhatawdekar 35, Kevin D'Almeida 3/28,
Siddharth Chitnis 3/35)
 
M.I.G. Cricket Club- 185/5 in 43 overs
(Gaurav Jathar 47*, Abhishek Rajadhyaksha 46, Sumit Ghadigaonkar 32)
 
Match No. 6
 
Victory Cricket Club vs New Hind Sporting Club
 
Toss: New Hind Sporting Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Victory Cricket Club won by 25 runs
 
Victory Cricket Club- 226/9 in 41 overs
(Dinesh Salunkhe 75, Aditya Tare 46, Mansingh Nigde 35,
Yogesh Dicholkar 5/32)
 
New Hind Sporting Club- 201/10 in 40.1 overs
(Rahul Tondulkar 42, Rohit Rudra 40, Rohit Rane 3/34)
 
Group C
 
Match No. 7
 
Muslim United Sports Club vs Cricket Club of India
 
Toss: Muslim United Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Cricket Club of India won by 134 runs
 
Cricket Club of India- 353/5 in 45 overs
(Sushant Marathe 222*, Abhishek Nayar 61, Bhavin Thakkar 30)
 
Muslim United Sports Club- 219/5 in 45 overs
(Vaibhav Javkar 52*, Satish Dhule 52, Chetan Solanki 44, Nikhil Madas 33,
Aniket Redkar 3/28)
 
Match No. 8
 
Parkophene Cricketers vs Khar Gymkhana
 
Toss: Khar Gymkhana won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Parkophene Cricketers won by 140 runs
 
Parkophene Cricketers- 388/8 in 44 overs
(Parag Khanapurkar 131, Arman Jaffer 106, Jiniv Joshi 56,
Tanmay Mishra 39)
 
Khar Gymkhana- 248/5 in 45 overs
(Ravi Shinde 93, Aditya Chaturvedi 84)
 
Match No. 9
 
Sainath Sports Club vs Dadar Union Sporting Club
 
Toss: Sainath Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sainath Sports Club won by 49 runs
 
Sainath Sports Club- 188/10 in 41.3 overs
(Vinayak Bhoir 55, Siddharth Agnihotri 45*, Ranjeet Gharat 31,
Himanshu Sonthalia 4/22, Suryakumar Yadav 3/39)
 
Dadar Union Sporting Club- 139/10 in 36.1 overs
(Prathamesh Mahadik 36*, Vinayak Bhoir 3/21, Yash Chavan 3/21)
 
Group D
 
Match No. 10
 
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club vs Sind Sports Club
 
Toss: Young Maharashtra Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Young Maharashtra Cricket Club won by 7 wkts
 
Sind Sports Club- 201/10 in 44.3 overs
(Khushal Shah 42, Punit Tripathi 39, Bhavik Patel 3/39)
 
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club- 202/3 in 40.1 overs
(Harshad Bhojnaik 71, Kaustubh Kolambkar 57*, Kinsukh Rai 39,
Alpesh Ramjani 3/30)
 
Match No. 11
 
Karnataka Sporting Association vs Shivaji Park Youngsters
 
Toss: Shivaji Park Youngsters won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Karnataka Sporting Association won by 7 wkts
 
Shivaji Park Youngsters- 67/10 in 27 overs
(Sagar Trivedi 4/17, Azar Mohd. 3/16)
 
Karnataka Sporting Association- 68/3 in 12.4 overs
(Kaustubh Pawar 32)
 
Match No. 12
 
Sunrise Sports Club vs Young Friends Cricket Club
 
Note: Brief scores will be updated shortly
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can’t Say
Results