HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

PADMAKAR TALIM CRICKET SHIELD TOURNAMENT 2013-2014
 
Brief Scores - 19th Jan '14
 
Group A
 
Match No. 13
 
Payyade Sports Club vs Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.
 
Toss: Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Payyade Sports Club won by 7 wkts
 
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.- 143/10 in 28.1 overs
(Pranay Gharat 35, Vishal Dabholkar 4/43, Usman Malvi 3/39)
 
Payyade Sports Club- 144/3 in 18.5 overs
(Onkar Khanvilkar 80*)
 
Match No. 14
 
Kandivali Cricket Association vs Shivaji Park Gymkhana
 
Toss: Shivaji Park Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Shivaji Park Gymkhana won by 236 runs
 
Shivaji Park Gymkhana- 353/9 in 42 overs
(Omkar Gurav 109, Larson D'costa 66, Salman Ahmed 51,
Harmeet Singh 30, Anand Mannu 3/57)
 
Kandivali Cricket Association- 117/10 in 29.5 overs
(Ankit Shastri 46, Dhrumil Matkar 5/7, Harmeet Singh 4/23)
 
Match No. 15
 
Young Mohamedan Cricket Club vs Parel Sporting Club
 
Toss: Young Mohamedan Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Parel Sporting Club won by 7 wkts
 
Young Mohamedan Cricket Club- 228/10 in 41.3 overs
(Saad Sayyed 51, Sagar Patil 30, Sandeep Konchikar 5/34)
 
Parel Sporting Club- 230/3 in 36.5 overs
(Sandeep Konchikar 64, Kunal Dubey 44, Chintan Shah 38*,
Prithvi Shaw 34)
 
Group B
 
Match No. 16
 
Greater Mumbai Police S.C. vs M.I.G. Cricket Club
 
Toss: Greater Mumbai Police S.C. won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: M.I.G. Cricket Club won by 238 runs
 
M.I.G. Cricket Club- 311/5 in 45 overs
(Sumit Ghadigaonkar 107, Abhishek Rajadhyaksha 74, Prashant Naik 52,
Gaurav Jathar 31)
 
Greater Mumbai Police S.C.- 73/10 in 18.4 overs
(Balkrishna Shirke 5/30)
 
Match No. 17
 
Worli Sports Club vs Fort Vijay Cricket Club
 
Toss: Fort Vijay Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Fort Vijay Cricket Club won by 118 runs
 
Fort Vijay Cricket Club- 295/4 in 45 overs
(Gandhar Bhatawdekar 93, Shrideep Mangela 63, Pratik Prabhu 63)
 
Worli Sports Club- 177/10 in 38.3 overs
(Ajinkya Parte 35, Sanjeev Shrivastav 33, Pratap Kavadi 32,
Siddharth Prasad 4/24, Sagar Udeshi 3/31)
 
Match No. 18
 
Victory Cricket Club vs Parsee Gymkhana
 
Toss: Victory Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Parsee Gymkhana won by 2 wkts
 
Victory Cricket Club- 247/8 in 45 overs
(Mansingh Nigade 75, Amit Patil 40, Dinesh Salunkhe 38,
Vidyadhar Kamath 4/43, Nikhil Bagal 3/45)
 
Parsee Gymkhana- 249/8 in 44.4 overs
(Vidyadhar Kamath 63, Rahul Vengsarkar 42, Ankit Revendkar 34,
Dinesh Salunkhe 3/47)
 
Group C
 
Match No. 19
 
Muslim United Sports Club vs Parkophene Cricketers
 
Toss: Parkophene Cricketers won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Parkophene Cricketers won by 48 runs
 
Parkophene Cricketers- 310/8 in 45 overs
(Jiniv Joshi 151, Arman Jaffer 66, Sagar Sawant 3/49)
 
Muslim United Sports Club- 262/10 in 42.1 overs
(Chetan Solanki 104, Priyank Panchal 36, Satish Dhule 53,
Rahil Shaikh 3/44, Neil Narvekar 3/47)
 
Match No. 20
 
Cricket Club of India vs Khar Gymkhana
 
Toss: Cricket Club of India won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Cricket Club of India won by 220 runs
 
Cricket Club of India- 353/3 in 45 overs
(Abhishek Nayar 120*, Sushant Marathe 89, Bhavin Thakkar 72,
Sujit Nayak 39*)
 
Khar Gymkhana- 133/10 in 38.2 overs
(Ravi Shankar Singh 32)
 
Match No. 21
 
Sainath Sports Club vs National Cricket Club
 
Toss: Sainath Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sainath Sports Club won by 47 runs
 
Sainath Sports Club- 285/10 in 43.4 overs
(Manager Gupta 114, Vishal Dhagaonkar 75, Shikhar Thakur 45)
 
National Cricket Club- 238/9 in 40.1 overs
(Ajinkya Belose 59, Swapnil Pradhan 47, Atif Attarwala 43,
Rajesh Pawar 31, Vinayak Bhoir 4/38, Atish Walinjkar 3/38)
 
Group D
 
Match No. 22
 
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club vs Karnataka Sporting Association
 
Toss: Karnataka Sporting Association won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Karnataka Sporting Association won by 149 runs
 
Karnataka Sporting Association- 245/10 in 44 overs
(Neelkanth Parab 68, Harshad Rawale 57, Saiprasad Kamuni 4/39,
Bhavik Patel 3/40)
 
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club- 96/10 in 30.1 overs
(Vaibhav Mali 3/14, Pratik Sargade 3/19)
 
Match No. 23
 
Sind Sports Club vs Shivaji Park Youngsters
 
Toss: Shivaji Park Youngsters won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sind Sports Club won by 7 wkts
 
Shivaji Park Youngsters- 151/10 in 41 overs
(Aditya Dhumal 4/29, Puneet Tripathi 3/37)
 
Sind Sports Club- 153/3 in 32.2 overs
(Puneet Tripathi 62)
 
Match No. 24
 
Sunrise Sports Club vs Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
 
Toss: Sunrise Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy won by 51 runs
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy- 314/6 in 45 overs
(Shashank Singh 81, Shoaib Shaikh 77, Subramanian D. 55,
Vinit Indulkar 51)
 
Sunrise Sports Club- 263/6 in 45 overs
(Arun Yadav 78*, Arjun Shetty 59, Kshitij Kanade 30, Karsh Kothari 3/34)
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can’t Say
Results