HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

PADMAKAR TALIM CRICKET SHIELD TOURNAMENT 2013-2014
 
Brief Scores - 23rd Feb '14
 
Group A
 
Match No. 61
 
Kandivali Cricket Association vs Young Mohamedan Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young Mohamedan Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Young Mohamedan Cricket Club won by 4 wkts
 
Kandivali Cricket Association- 113/10 in 27.2 overs
(Ishaq Shaikh 3/28)
 
Young Mohamedan Cricket Club- 117/6 in 35.1 overs
 
Match No. 62
 
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A. vs Apollo Cricket Club
 
Toss: Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Apollo Cricket Club won by 3 wkts
 
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.- 198/10 in 43.2 overs
(Utkarsh Raut 61, Pranay Patil 41, Anuj Sharma 41, Bipin Rai 6/36)
 
Apollo Cricket Club- 199/7 in 43.3 overs
(Sunil Chawry 87*, Ravi Solanki 30, Aquib Qureshi 4/45)
 
Match No. 63
 
Shivaji Park Gymkhana vs Parel Sporting Club
 
Toss: Shivaji Park Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Shivaji Park Gymkhana won by 111 runs
 
Shivaji Park Gymkhana- 262/8 in 45 overs
(Onkar Gurav 113, Siddhesh Kinlekar 52, Sandip Konchikar 3/42)
 
Parel Sporting Club- 151/10 in 35.4 overs
(Chintan Shah 57, Prithvi Shaw 38, Dinar Gaonkar 4/30)
 
Group B
 
Match No. 64
 
Worli Sports Club vs Victory Cricket Club
 
Toss: Worli Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Victory Cricket Club won by 3 wkts
 
Worli Sports Club- 162/10 in 42 overs
(Ajinkya Parte 30)
 
Victory Cricket Club- 166/7 in 38.4 overs
(Mansingh Nigade 43, Shrirang Kapse 40, Dhaval Patel 3/23)
 
Match No. 65
 
M.I.G. Cricket Club vs New Hind Sporting Club
 
Toss: M.I.G. Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: M.I.G. Cricket Club won by 150 runs
 
M.I.G. Cricket Club- 352/5 in 43 overs
(Kevin D'Almeida 121, Sumit Ghadigaonkar 52, Siddharth Chitnis 48,
Prashant Naik 38, Gaurav Jathar 32*)
 
New Hind Sporting Club- 202/8 in 45 overs
(Vikrant Auti 57, Shreyas Kemkar 36*, Siddhant Adhatrao 30,
Vinit Dhulap 4/38)
 
Match No. 66
 
Fort Vijay Cricket Club vs Parsee Gymkhana
 
Toss: Parsee Gymkhana won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Fort Vijay Cricket Club won by 61 runs
 
Fort Vijay Cricket Club- 294/5 in 45 overs
(Shrideep Mangela 109, Gaurav Chavan 62*, Manish Rao 52)
 
Parsee Gymkhana- 233/10 in 43.4 overs
(Vidyadhar Kamat 85, Raunaq Sharma 32, Sagar Udeshi 4/50)
 
Group C
 
Match No. 67
 
Cricket Club of India vs Sainath Sports Club
 
Toss: Sainath Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Cricket Club of India won by 6 wkts
 
Sainath Sports Club- 124/10 in 33.4 overs
(Shashikant Kadam 3/6)
 
Cricket Club of India- 126/4 in 23 overs
(Nikhil Patil (Jr.) 41, Shashikant Kadam 31)
 
Match No. 68
 
Parkophene Cricketers vs Dadar Union Sporting Club
 
Toss: Dadar Union Sporting Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Parkophene Cricketetrs won by 5 wkts
 
Dadar Union Sporting Club- 162/10 in 38.2 overs
(Raj Sawant 54, Suryakumar Yadav 33, Jay Bista 3/13)
 
Parkophene Cricketers- 168/5 in 29.5 overs
(Akhil Rajput 55, Parag Khanapurkar 48, Himanshu Sonthalia 3/14)
 
Match No. 69
 
Khar Gymkhana vs National Cricket Club
 
Toss: National Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: National Cricket Club won by 94 runs
 
National Cricket Club- 249/9 in 45 overs
(Ajinkya Belose 114*, Shekhar Bhor 36, Bharghav Mehta 4/24,
Ryan D'souza 3/30)
 
Khar Gymkhana- 155/10 in 34.1 overs
(Ravi Shinde 45, Atish Gawand 3/28)
 
Group D
 
Match No. 70
 
Sind Sports Club vs Sunrise Sports Club
 
Toss: Sunrise Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Sind Sports Club won by 81 runs
 
Sind Sports Club- 195/10 in 43.5 overs
(Harsh Tank 74, Azhar Ansari 37, Aditya Dhumal 31*, Arun Yadav 5/34)
 
Sunrise Sports Club- 114/10 in 38.3 overs
(Sarthak Gangawane 53*, Puneet Tripathi 3/30)
 
Match No. 71
 
Karnataka Sporting Association vs Young Friends Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young Friends Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Karnataka Sporting Association won by 244 runs
 
Karnataka Sporting Association- 333/1 in 45 overs
(Kaustubh Pawar 158, Sagar (Eknath) Kerkar 151*)
 
Young Friends Cricket Club- 89/10 in 31.2 overs
(Vaibhav Mali 5/16)
 
Match No. 72
 
Shivaji Park Youngsters vs Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
 
Toss: Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy won by 8 wkts
 
Shivaji Park Youngsters- 92/10 in 31.2 overs
(Pravin Tambe 3/8, Iqbal Abdullah 3/12)
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy- 93/2 in 16.4 overs
(Shoaib Shaikh 38)
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can’t Say
Results