HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

PADMAKAR TALIM CRICKET SHIELD TOURNAMENT 2013-2014
 
Brief Scores - 26th Jan '14
 
Group A
 
Match No. 25
 
Payyade Sports Club vs Shivaji Park Gymkhana
 
Toss: Payyade Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Payyade Sports Club won by 6 runs
 
Payyade Sports Club- 194/10 in 39.4 overs
(Deepak Bhogale 53, Hiken Shah 48*, Karan Nandey 4/51,
Som Singh Rawal 3/22)
 
Shivaji Park Gymkhana- 188/10 in 42 overs
(Larson D'costa 95*, Saurabh Netravalkar 3/38)
 
Match No. 26
 
Kandivali Cricket Association vs Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.
 
Toss: Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A. won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A. won by 6 wkts
 
Kandivali Cricket Association- 188/9 in 45 overs
(Ankit Shastri 79, Swapnil Bhoir 4/29)
 
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.- 192/4 in 33.5 overs
(Swapnil Bhoir 60, Hardik Tamore 46, Virendra Maurya 3/53)
 
Match No. 27
 
Apollo Cricket Club vs Parel Sporting Club
 
Toss: Parel Sporting Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Parel Sporting Club won by 54 runs
 
Parel Sporting Club- 269/10 in 45 overs
(Kunal Dubey 76, Prithvi Shaw 46, Sandeep Konchikar 31,
Vikrant Chavan 3/44)
 
Apollo Cricket Club- 215/10 in 43.1 overs
(Rohit Pawar 59, Ravi Solanki 49, Jagdish Jadhav 30,
Sahil Madgaonkar 4/42, Gautam Yadav 4/50)
 
Group B
 
Match No. 28
 
Greater Mumbai Police S.C. vs Fort Vijay Cricket Club
 
Toss: Greater Mumbai Police S.C. won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Fort Vijay Cricket Club won by 94 runs
 
Fort Vijay Cricket Club- 301/7 in 45 overs
(Pankaj Jaiswal 76, Gandhar Bhatawdekar 69, Pratik Prabhu 52,
Shrideep Mangela 47, Gaurav Chavan 33, Santosh Shinde 3/70)
 
Greater Mumbai Police S.C.- 207/10 in 39.3 overs
(Rajesh Tandel 55, Sunil Patil 36, Santosh Shinde 30,
Ankit Mithawala 4/25, Rakesh Kharpe 3/56)
 
Match No. 29
 
Worli Sports Club vs M.I.G. Cricket Club
 
Toss: Worli Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: M.I.G. Cricket Club won by 6 wkts
 
Worli Sports Club- 207/9 in 45 overs
(Pratik Dengle 81, Akash Anand 40, Ajinkya Parte 37,
Murtuza Hussain 4/42, Balkrushna Shirke 3/31)
 
M.I.G. Cricket Club- 208/4 in 36.4 overs
(Gaurav Jathar 56*, Abhishek Rajadhyaksha 45*, Sumit Ghadigaonkar 44,
Dhaval Patel 3/30)
 
Match No. 30
 
New Hind Sporting Club vs Parsee Gymkhana
 
Toss: New Hind Sporting Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: New Hind Sporting Club won by 7 wkts
 
Parsee Gymkhana- 144/10 in 39.5 overs
(Raunaq Sharma 48)
 
New Hind Sporting Club- 148/3 in 32.1 overs
(Rahul Tondulkar 55*, Ajinkya Patil 43, Siddhant Adhatrao 31)
 
Group C
 
Match No. 31
 
Muslim United Sports Club vs Khar Gymkhana
 
Toss: Khar Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Muslim United Sports Club won by 4 wkts
 
Khar Gymkhana- 161/10 in 36.3 overs
(Aditya Chaturvedi 44, Ravishankar Singh 32, Bharat Solanki 3/28)
 
Muslim United Sports Club- 163/6 in 33.4 overs
(Chetan Solanki 76, Wasim Shaikh 3/32)
 
Match No. 32
 
Cricket Club of India vs Parkophene Cricketers
 
Toss: Parkophene Cricketers won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Cricket Club of India won by 5 wkts
 
Parkophene Cricketers- 244/8 in 45 overs
(Parag Khanapurkar 96, Tanmay Mishra 58)
 
Cricket Club of India- 246/5 in 44.4 overs
(Nikil Patil 111*, Wilkin Mota 42, Shashikant Kadam 40*,
Badre Alam 3/53)
 
Match No. 33
 
Dadar Union Sporting Club vs National Cricket Club
 
Toss: National Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Dadar Union Sporting Club won by 22 runs
 
Dadar Union Sporting Club- 225/10 in 45 overs
(Suryakumar Yadav 66, Sujit Haravi 44, Aditya Mandhare 31,
Oninder Singh Gill 3/50, Rajesh Pawar 3/61)
 
National Cricket Club- 203/10 in 41.3 overs
(Ajinkya Belose 62, Swapnil Pradhan 42, Himanshu Sonthalia 3/35)
 
Group D
 
Match No. 34
 
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club vs Shivaji Park Youngsters
 
Toss: Young Maharashtra Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Young Maharashtra Cricket Club won by 3 wkts
 
Shivaji Park Youngsters- 201/5 in 45 overs
(Jaideep Pardeshi 71, Sanket Yadav 50, Vignesh Gawande 43,
Kalpesh Sawant 3/29)
 
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club- 205/7 in 40.5 overs
(Siddharth Ghule 67*, Kalpesh Sawant 31, Pawan Kumar 3/24)
 
Match No. 35
 
Sind Sports Club vs Karnataka Sporting Association
 
Toss: Sind Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Sind Sports Club won by 3 wkts
 
Karnataka Sporting Association- 208/9 in 45 overs
(Anup Rewandkar 108, Aditya Dhumal 4/34, Alpesh Ramjani 3/44)
 
Sind Sports Club- 209/7 in 44.3 overs
(Punit Tripathi 66, Sachin Wagh 3/38)
 
Match No. 36
 
Young Friends Cricket Club vs Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
 
Toss: Young Friends Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy won by 8 wkts
 
Young Friends Cricket Club- 109/10 in 37.5 overs
(Iqbal Abdullah 3/22, Prathamesh Dake 3/35)
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy- 113/2 in 15.5 overs
(Subramanian D. 61, Shoaib Shaikh 30)
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can’t Say
Results