HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

PADMAKAR TALIM CRICKET SHIELD TOURNAMENT 2013-2014
 
Brief Scores - 27th Feb '14
 
Group A
 
Match No. 73
 
Payyade Sports Club vs Parel Sporting Club
 
Toss: Parel Sporting Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Payyade Sports Club won by 8 wkts
 
Parel Sporting Club- 239/6 in 45 overs
(Ninad Kadam 101, Suraj Singh 65, Sandeep Konchikar 30)
 
Payyade Sports Club- 240/2 in 33 overs
(Onkar Khanvilkar 88, Sufiyan Shaikh 65*, Paul Valthaty 51)
 
Match No. 74
 
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A. vs Young Mohamedan Cricket Club
 
Toss: Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Young Mohamedan Cricket Club won by 4 wkts
 
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.- 121/10 in 28.4 overs
(Pranay Patil 33, Ishaq Shaikh 3/14, Durgesh Mahant 3/19)
 
Young Mohamedan Cricket Club- 123/6 in 32.3 overs
(Raj Chougle 75*)
 
Match No. 75
 
Shivaji Park Gymkhana vs Apollo Cricket Club
 
Toss: Shivaji Park Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Shivaji Park Gymkhana won by 117 runs
 
Shivaji Park Gymkhana- 244/9 in 45 overs
(Karan Nandey 53, Siddhesh Kinlekar 49, Harmeet Singh 35*,
Kumar Joshi 34, Akhtar Shaikh 3/41)
 
Apollo Cricket Club- 127/9 in 45 overs
(Aadil Chagla 35, Harmeet Singh 4/15, Sachin Nishad 3/25)
 
Group B
 
Match No. 76
 
Greater Mumbai Police S.C. vs Parsee Gymkhana
 
Toss: Greater Mumbai Police S.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Parsee Gymkhana won by 4 wkts
 
Greater Mumbai Police S.C.- 202/10 in 42.1 overs
(Swapnil Kulaye 42, Sunil Patil 35, Mayur Sanap 31, Sameer Patil 30,
Raunaq Sharma 3/23)
 
Parsee Gymkhana- 207/6 in 39.5 overs
(Sanket Chavan 54, Rahul Vengsarkar 45*, Vidyadhar Kamat 45,
Santosh Shinde 3/29)
 
Match No. 77
 
M.I.G. Cricket Club vs Victory Cricket Club
 
Toss: M.I.G. Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: M.I.G. Cricket Club won by 20 runs
 
M.I.G. Cricket Club- 253/10 in 44.2 overs
(Prashant Naik 77, Kevin D'Almeida 61, Balkrishna Shirke 39,
Abhishek Raut 4/35)
 
Victory Cricket Club- 233/10 in 44.5 overs
(Shrirang Kapse 59, Amit Patil 44, Murtuza Hussain 3/44)
 
Match No. 78
 
Fort Vijay Cricket Club vs New Hind Sporting Club
 
Toss: Fort Vijay Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Fort Vijay Cricket Club won by 225 runs
 
Fort Vijay Cricket Club- 308/9 in 45 overs
(Shrideep Mangela 121, Pratik Prabhu 71, Gandhar Bhatawdekar 30,
Shreyas Kemkar 3/55, Vikrant Auti 3/72)
 
New Hind Sporting Club- 83/10 in 18 overs
(Parikshit Valsankar 30*, John Abraham 4/35)
 
Group C
 
Match No. 79
 
Muslim United Sports Club vs National Cricket Club
 
Toss: National Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: National Cricket Club won by 78 runs
 
National Cricket Club- 299/8 in 45 overs
(Kushal Dawane 58, Ajinkya Belose 53, Sudeep Chavan 42,
Oninder Singh Gill 30, Dhaval Panchal 4/50)
 
Muslim United Sports Club- 221/7 in 45 overs
(Dhaval Panchal 59*, Saif Khan 53, Bharat Solanki 48,
Oninder Singh Gill 3/48)
 
Match No. 80
 
Parkophene Cricketers vs Sainath Sports Club
 
Toss: Sainath Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Parkophene Cricketetrs won by 4 wkts
 
Sainath Sports Club- 204/10 in 43.1 overs
(Yash Chavan 43, Saeed Shaikh 36, Bharat Patil 31, Jiniv Joshi 3/38)
 
Parkophene Cricketers- 207/6 in 38.1 overs
(Arman Jaffer 52, Arsalan Shaikh 52, Jay Bista 32)
 
Match No. 81
 
Khar Gymkhana vs Dadar Union Sporting Club
 
Toss: Khar Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Dadar Union Sporting Club won by 7 wkts
 
Khar Gymkhana- 195/10 in 42.2 overs
(Atul Yadav 40, Aditya Chaturvedi 35, Rameez Darvesh 34,
Ashutosh Ghagare 3/28)
 
Dadar Union Sporting Club- 196/3 in 34.4 overs
(Shardul Bhave 71, Aditya Mandhare 62, Bhargav Mehta 3/46)
 
Group D
 
Match No. 82
 
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club vs Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
 
Toss: Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy won by 6 wkts
 
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club- 160/10 in 41 overs
(Chetan Dhirga 67, Pravin Tambe 3/22, Karsh Kothari 3/28)
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy- 162/4 in 29.3 overs
(Nikhil Mandale 46*, Shashank Singh 33, Sarvesh Damle 30*,
Pravin Tambe 30, Bharat Patel 3/36)
 
Match No. 83
 
Karnataka Sporting Association vs Sunrise Sports Club
 
Toss: Karnataka Sporting Association won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Karnataka Sporting Association won by 3 wkts
 
Sunrise Sports Club- 141/8 in 45 overs
(Sarthak Gangavane 42, Nikhil Patil 39, Akshay Girap 3/11,
Moondeep Mangela 3/30)
 
Karnataka Sporting Association- 142/7 in 21.5 overs
(Sarthak Gangavane 3/18)
 
Match No. 84
 
Shivaji Park Youngsters vs Young Friends Cricket Club
 
Toss: Shivaji Park Youngsters won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Shivaji Park Youngsters won by 142 runs
 
Shivaji Park Youngsters- 227/9 in 45 overs
(Raj Goihl 77*, Abul Kalam Khan 3/43)
 
Young Friends Cricket Club- 85/10 in 34.2 overs
(Shams Mulani 4/18)
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can’t Say
Results