HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2023 - 2024
 
2022 - 2023
 
2021 - 2022
 
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

PURSHOTTAM SHIELD CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2022-2023
 
Brief Scores - 5th Nov '22
 
Group A
 
Match No. 1
 
Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club vs Sainath Sports Club
 
Toss: Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club won by 7 wkts
 
Sainath Sports Club- 235/9 in 45 overs
(Akshay Mhapankar 48, Makarand Patil 40, Mayur Mangela 39)
 
Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club- 236/3 in 40 overs
(Maxwell Swaminathan 67, Vedprakash Jaiswal 58)
 
Match No. 2
 
Muslim United Sports Club vs Payyade Sports Club
 
Toss: Muslim United Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Muslim United Sports Club won by 6 wkts
 
Payyade Sports Club- 367/9 in 45 overs
(Japjeet Randhawa 128, Bhupen Lalwani 100, Prayag Bhati 64,
Nadeem Shaikh 4/50)
 
Muslim United Sports Club- 378/4 in 43 overs
(Ruturaj Sane 75*, Mayur Sanap 64, Ajinkya Beloshe 58*,
Shahid Shaikh 52)
 
Group B
 
Match No. 3
 
Parkophene Cricketers vs Parsee Gymkhana
 
Toss: Parsee Gymkhana won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Parsee Gymkhana won by 4 wkts
 
Parkophene Cricketers- 254/6 in 45 overs
(Shreeraj Gharat 93, Sagar Mishra 40, Ayush Jethwa 34)
 
Parsee Gymkhana- 255/6 in 42.3 overs
(Sachin Yadav 64, Kevin Almeida 53, Nikhil Patil 53)
 
Match No. 4
 
Khar Gymkhana vs United Cricketers
 
Toss: United Cricketers won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: United Cricketers won by 6 runs
 
United Cricketers- 253/9 in 45 overs
(Yash Patil 50, Vishweshwar Singh 36)
 
Khar Gymkhana- 247/10 in 40.4 overs
(Raj Waghela 52, Hiken Shah 44, Prashant Patil 3/24)
 
Group C
 
Match No. 5
 
Apollo Cricket Club vs Dadar Union Sports Club
 
Toss: Dadar Union Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Dadar Union Sports Club won by 85 runs
 
Dadar Union Sports Club- 235/10 in 44.5 over
(Divyaansh Saxena 128, Siddhant Singh 36, Vijay Kumavat 3/61)
 
Apollo Cricket Club- 150/10 in 32.4 overs
(Yash Singh 52, Sushil More 36, Saksham Jha 3/25)
 
Match No. 6
 
Victory Cricket Club vs Fort Vijay Cricket Club
 
Toss: Victory Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Victory Cricket Club won by 6 wkts
 
Fort Vijay Cricket Club- 79/10 in 27.2 overs
(Sachin Bhosale 5/11, Atharva Poojary 3/9)
 
Victory Cricket Club- 82/4 in 12.3 overs
(Jay Jain 34, Abul Kalam 3/28)
 
Group D
 
Match No. 7
 
Parel Sporting Club vs Dr D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
 
Toss: Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Parel Sporting Club won by 4 wkts
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy- 186/10 in 37.5 overs
(Hitesh Chauhan 47, Subramanian Doraiswami 39, Khizar Dafedar 37, Ashutosh Ghagre 4/38, Vinit Dhulap 3/30)
 
Parel Sporting Club- 187/6 in 44 overs
(Sumeir Zaveri 47, Ashutosh Ghagre 46, Usaid Cutlerywala 37)
 
Match No. 8
 
Bhatnagar S & C Foundation vs Cricket Club of India
 
Toss: Bhatnagar S & C Foundation won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Bhatnagar S & C Foundation won by 4 wkts
 
Cricket Club of India- 299/5 in 45 overs
(Sagar Chhabria 101, Sujit Nayak 51, Nishad Gabhawala 48,
Chinmay Sutar 45, Akash Anand 41, Monil Soni 3/57)
 
Bhatnagar S & C Foudation- 314/6 (including 20 penalty runs) in 44 overs
(Ajit Yadav 98*, Fenil Soni 76, Atharva Dakway 30)
 
Group E
 
Match No. 9
 
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana vs Young Comrade Cricket Club
 
Toss: P.J. Hindu Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: P.J. Hindu Gymkhana won by 53 runs
 
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana- 190/10 in 43.5 overs
(Jash Ganiga 56, Bravish Shetty 44, Mayuresh Tandel 4/27,
Vedant Patil 3/18)
 
Young Comrade Cricket Club- 137/10 in 32 overs
(Shameet Shetty 32, Amogh Bhatkal 3/10)
 
Match No. 10
 
New Hind Sporting Club vs Sind Sports Club
 
Toss: New Hind Sporting Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Sind Sports Club won by 7 runs
 
Sind Sports Club- 288/8 in 45 overs
(Khan Awais Naushad 61, Aditya Dhumal 58, Sumit Meher 44)
 
New Hind Sporting Club- 281/10 in 42.2 overs
(Karan Shah 103, Pranav Kela 49)
 
Group F
 
Match No. 11
 
M.I.G. Cricket Club vs Regal Cricket Club
 
Toss: M.I.G. Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: M.I.G. Cricket Club won by 111 runs
 
M.I.G. Cricket Club- 272/10 in 44.3 overs
(Atharva Ankolekar 60, Kaushal Valsangkar 57, Vedant Murkar 53,
Kartik Mishra 3/39, Arya Pol 3/61)
 
Regal Cricket Club- 161/10 in 42.1 overs
(Arya Pol 59, Shivaji Yadav 3/22, Shreyas Gurav 3/15)
 
Match No. 12
 
Karnatak Sporting Association vs Shivaji Park Gymkhana
 
Toss: Shivaji Park Gymkhana won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Match Tied
 
Karnatak Sporting Association- 242/9 in 45 overs
(Ankeet Chavan 92, Varun Joijode 3/30)
 
Shivaji Park Gymkhana- 242/8 in 45 overs
(Sahil Gode 69, Roopkumar Yadav 59, Manal Kawle 32)
 
Group G
 
Match No. 13
 
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club vs Goregaon Sports Club
 
Toss: Young Maharashtra Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Goregaon Sports Club won by 8 wkts
 
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club- 126/10 in 36.1 overs
(Ayush Raghuvanshi 33*, Ayan Pathan 31, Daksh Agarwal 3/22,
Aryan Patni 3/24)
 
Goregaon Sports Club- 129/2 in 20.1 overs
(Vedant Gadia 76*, Jiniv Joshi 44*)
 
Match No. 14
 
National Cricket Club vs Mumbai Police Gymkhana
 
Toss: National Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Mumbai Police Gymkhana won by 2 wkts
 
National Cricket Club- 202/10 in 37.4 overs
(Aaditya Srivastava 62, Swapnil Pradhan 36, Yogesh Patil 4/27,
Amit Jadhav 3/12)
 
Mumbai Police Gymkhana- 205/8 in 42.5 overs
(Shrikant Limbole 64, Rohit Pol 53, Mansing Chavan 36,
Saeed Shaikh 3/38)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against Bangladesh in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results