HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2022 - 2023
 
2021 - 2022
 
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

UNDER-14 INTER-SUMMER VACATION CAMP CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2015-2016
 
Brief Scores - 6th & 7th May '16
 
Group A
 
Khar Gymkhana vs Dadar Union, Matunga
 
Toss: Khar Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Match Drawn, Khar Gymkhana won on 1st Innings
 
Khar Gymkhana
1st Innings - 214/10 in 68.4 overs
(Musheer Khan 83, Saad Shaikh 48, Ritesh Nalawade 4/75,
Nisarg Bhuwad 3/76)
 
Dadar Union, Matunga
1st Innings - 197/10 in 83.2 overs
(Vedprakash Jaiswal 80, Himanshu Singh 4/39, Farhan Shaikh 4/68)
 
Chereshwar Trombay vs Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivali
 
Toss: Chereshwar Trombay won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivali won by an Innings & 72 runs
 
Chereshwar Trombay
1st Innings - 82/10 in 52.3 overs
(Aaryan Shetty 6/31, Parikshit Dhanak 3/19)
 
2nd Innings - 75/10 in 25.5 overs
(Aaryan Shetty 9/20)
 
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivali
1st Innings - 229/5 (decl.) in 49 overs
(Suryansh Shedge 134*)
 
Group B
 
Young Zorastrian, Azad vs Wayle Nagar + Challenger Bhiwandi
 
Toss: Wayle Nagar + Challenger Bhiwandi won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Match Drawn, Young Zorastrian won on 1st Innings
 
Young Zorastrian, Azad
1st Innings - 159/9 (decl.) in 63.1 overs
(Zameen Sorathia 54, Tanmay Buram 30, Aditya Bhaiskar 6/40)
 
2nd Innings - 64/1 (decl.) in 14 overs
(Waqar Khan 36*)
 
Wayle Nagar + Challenger Bhiwandi
1st Innings - 100/10 in 47.1 overs
(Harsh Purabia 3/28)
 
2nd Innings - 94/4 in 28 overs
(Harsh Palande 45*)
 
Amhi Mulundkar vs Navi Mumbai SA + Airoli Camp
 
Toss: Navi Mumbai SA + Airoli Camp won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Match Drawn, Amhi Mulundkar won on 1st Innings
 
Amhi Mulundkar
1st Innings - 145/10 in 45.5 overs
(Ketan Bhosle 41, Paritish Kambli 30, Atharva Dakve 5/37)
 
2nd Innings - 102/10 in 37.2 overs
(Atharva Dakve 5/34, Ayush Singh 3/7)
 
Navi Mumbai SA + Airoli Camp
1st Innings - 95/10 in 44.5 overs
(Ayush Mogal 5/16, Siddharth Kalil 3/40)
 
2nd Innings - 78/9 in 33 overs
(Atharva Achrekar 4/14, Ayush Mogal 4/17)
 
Group C
 
Kamath Memorial vs Municipal Ground, Bhayandar
 
Toss: Kamath Memorial won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Kamath Memorial won by an Innings & 17 runs
 
Kamath Memorial
1st Innings - 201/10 in 68 overs
(Ashutosh Bhalla 63, Ayush Zimare 48, Swamil Malandker 4/14)
 
Municipal Ground, Bhayandar
1st Innings - 62/10 in 33.1 overs
(Ayush Zimare 4/21)
 
2nd Innings - 122/10 in 57.3 overs
(Ayush Zimare 7/35)
 
Chimaji Appa, Vasai vs Kridangan, Andheri
 
Toss: Chimaji Appa, Vasai won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Kridarang, Andheri won by an Innings & 43 runs
 
Chimaji Appa, Vasai
1st Innings - 108/10 in 47.1 overs
(Sumit Mishra 42, Aman Manihar 8/21)
 
2nd Innings - 81/10 in 30.2 overs
(Aman Manihar 7/23)
 
Kridangan, Andheri
1st Innings - 232/7 (decl.) in 57.4 overs
(Vadanta Gadia 93, Shubham Mistry 81, Bhargav Patil 4/66)
 
Group D
 
Joshi High School + OFA Ambernath vs Chembur Gymkhana
 
Toss: Joshi High School + OFA Ambernath won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Match Drawn, Chembur Gymkhana won on 1st Innings
 
Chembur Gymkhana
1st Innings - 133/10 in 48.2 overs
(Shubham Girkar 47, Dashrath Chavan 6/34)
 
2nd Innings - 255/4 in 65 overs
(Nabijan Ansari 51*, Moin Khan 46, Shubham Girkar 44, Adil Shaikh 34,
Ayaz Khan 31*)
 
Joshi High School + OFA Ambernath
1st Innings - 129/10 in 52.4 overs
(Atharva Bhosale 3/17, Nabijan Ansari 3/46)
 
TATA SSL Boisar + Reliance Dahanu vs Virar Krida Vikas Mandal
 
Toss: Virar Krida Vikas Mandal won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Virar Krida Vikas Mandal won by an Innings & 209 runs
 
Virar Krida Vikas Mandal
1st Innings - 306/7 (decl.) in 65 overs
(Aditya Warang 138, Aadarsh Singh 72, Arpit Dhawade 31,
Sachit Tare 3/69)
 
TATA SSL Boisar + Reliance Dahanu
1st Innings - 49/10 in 20.4 overs
(Sanket More 4/10, Aadarsh Singh 4/19)
 
2nd Innings - 48/10 in 25.1 overs
(Sanket More 4/11, Aadarsh Singh 4/11)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against Australia in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results