HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

UNDER-19 NAREN TAMHANE TROPHY 2017
 
Brief Scores - 16th & 17th May '17
 
Group A
 
Match No. 17
 
Ordinance Factory Ambernath vs Sainath S.C., Virar
 
Toss: Ordinance Factory Ambernath won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Match Drawn, Sainath S.C., Virar won on 1st Innings
 
Sainath S.C., Virar
1st Innings - 308/10 in 76.5 overs
(Yash Tolani 92, Rahul Nandgaonkar 70, Aditya Jha 41)
 
2nd Innings - 33/3 in 10 overs
(Yash Singh 3/33)
 
Ordinance Factory Ambernath
1st Innings - 217/10 in 75.5 overs
(Om Jadhav 77, Yogesh Shinde 42, Nishant Mane 30,
Abhimanyu Vashist 4/34)
 
Match No. 18
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul vs Bengal Club, Shivaji Park
 
Toss: Bengal Club, Shivaji Park won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul won by an Innings & 71 runs
 
Bengal Club, Shivaji Park
1st Innings - 72/10 in 28.4 overs
(Satyak Patel 5/7, Manav Chatarji 3/31)
 
2nd Innings - 122/10 in 50.2 overs
(Pranit Jadhav 31, Satyak Patel 7/20)
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul
1st Innings - 265/8 (decl.) in 50.4 overs
(Siddharth Mhatre 65, Divyansh Saxena 64, Shreeraj Gharat 46,
Jahangir Ansari 34, Satyak Patel 33, Mangesh Chavan 3/79)
 
Group B
 
Match No. 19
 
M.I.G., Bandra vs Dadoji Kondev Stadium
 
Toss: M.I.G., Bandra won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: M.I.G. Bandra won by an Innings & 127 runs
 
M.I.G., Bandra
1st Innings - 350/6 (decl.) in 71 overs
(Shoaib Siddiqui 174*, Ishan Wagh 60, Ankit Vishwakarma 5/54)
 
Dadoji Kondev Stadium
1st Innings - 127/10 in 50.2 overs
(Omkar Rahate 50, Shoaib Khan 7/29, Parag Ovhal 3/20)
 
2nd Innings - 96/10 on 30.3 overs
(Omkar Rahate 45, Parag Ovhal 7/38)
 
Match No. 20
 
Sonale Ground Bhiwandi vs Payyade S.C.
 
Toss: Payyade S.C. won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Match Drawn, Payyade S.C. won on 1st Innings
 
Sonale Ground Bhiwandi
1st Innings - 85/10 in 44.1 overs
(Omkar Ghule 4/22, Aryan Shetty 3/14)
 
2nd Innings - 198/8 in 55 overs
(Omkar Pashte 83, Bharat Yadav 35, Chinmay Bane 35,
Omkar Ghule 4/56)
 
Payyade S.C.
1st Innings - 249/7 (decl.) in 48 overs
(Suhrut Kadam 60*, Omkar Ghule 60, Karan Shah 54,
Aakash Malbari 3/73)
 
Group C
 
Match No. 21
 
Goregaon Sports Club vs Karnatak S.A.
 
Toss: Karnatak S.A. won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Match Drawn, Karnatak S.A. won on 1st Innings
 
Goregaon Sports Club
1st Innings - 182/10 in 54 overs
(Aatish Jadhav 43, Siddharth Sharma 38, Purav Parikh 5/52)
 
2nd Innings - 104/5 in 38 overs
(Aatish Jadhav 36)
 
Karnatak S.A.
1st Innings - 228/8 (decl.) in 74.2 overs
(Aditya Rane 81, Prabuddha Dabholkar 48, Anand Williams 3/49,
Aryan Irani 3/59)
 
Match No. 22
 
PDTSA, Boisar vs Matunga Gymkhana
 
Toss: Matunga Gymkhana won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Match Drawn, Matunga Gymkhana won on 1st Innings
 
PDTSA, Boisar
1st Innings - 103/10 in 45.3 overs
(Harshit Janwadkar 31, Hushnain Khan 8/28)
 
2nd Innings - 39/4 in 11 overs
(Harshit Janwadkar 31)
 
Matunga Gymkhana
1st Innings - 307/10 in 84.4 overs
(Atharva Chavan 79, Swapnil Sawant 55*, Aditya Suryavanshi 48,
Shreyas Dalvi 32, Monu Chavan 30, Kartik Mishra 4/47)
 
Group D
 
Match No. 23
 
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval vs Chimaji Appa, Vasai
 
Toss: Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Match Drawn, Chimaji Appa, Vasai won on 1st Innings
 
Chimaji Appa, Vasai
1st Innings - 225/10 in 78.3 overs
(Prayag Kumar 74*, Himanshu Pandey 62, Atharva Ankolekar 4/52,
Bhushan Kasthur 3/39)
 
2nd Innings - 136/6 (decl.) in 34 overs
(Siddesh Gharat 42, Prashant Pillai 31, Prayag Kumar 31,
Atharva Ankolekar 4/71)
 
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval
1st Innings - 163/10 in 51 overs
(Kesarsing Thapa 41, Suraj Singh 5/50, Amey Agashe 3/30)
 
Match No. 24
 
Amhi Mulundkar vs Chereshwar Trombay
 
Toss: Chereshwar Trombay won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Chereshwar Trombay won by 61 runs
 
Amhi Mulundkar
1st Innings - 128/10 in 42.4 overs
(Tanush Kotian 40, Rajesh Sardar 4/34, Farhan Kazi 3/12)
 
2nd Innings - 51/10 in 15.5 overs
(Rajesh Sardar 5/20, Nipun Panchal 4/13)
 
Chereshwar Trombay
1st Innings - 240/10 in 60.2 overs
(Yash Salunkhe 55, Vaibhav Patil 48, Bhupen Lalwani 34,
Aryan Sen 6/63)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results