HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

UNDER-19 NAREN TAMHANE TROPHY 2018
 
Brief Scores - 8th & 9th May '18
 
Group 'A'
 
Match No. 1
 
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval vs Sonale Ground Bhiwandi
 
Toss: Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Match Drawn, Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval won on 1st Innings
 
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval
1st Innings- 211/10 in 52.5 overs
(Hashir Dafedar 86, Vaishnav Narvekar 37, Uzair Khan 5/37)
 
2nd Innings- 105/3 (decl.) in 21.5 overs
(Pratik Mhatre 56, Saquib Khan 3/31)
 
Sonale Ground Bhiwandi
1st Innings- 132/10 in 48.2 overs
(Omkar Pashte 48*, Shahbaaz Qureshi 4/13, Virendar Shukla 3/31)
 
2nd Innings- 144/6 in 28 overs
(Yatin Madhavi 66, Hashir Dafedar 3/29)
 
Match No. 2
 
Sainath S.C., Virar vs Matunga Gymkhana
 
Toss: Matunga Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Match Drawn, Sainath S.C., Virar won on 1st Innings
 
Matunga Gymkhana
1st Innings- 135/10 in 42.1 overs
(Viraj Jadhav 50, Aryan Chitroda 31, Durvesh Pitale 4/51,
Jollwin Gonsalves 3/22, Vrushabh Joshi 3/35)
 
2nd Innings- 228/8 in 57 overs
(Viraj Jadhav 49, Swapnil Sawant 39*, Sayed Dilshad 38)
 
Sainath S.C., Virar
1st Innings- 196/10 in 68.4 overs
(Saurabh Chaudhari 86, Jash Dedhia 4/29, Harshal Jadhav 3/44)
 
Group 'B'
 
Match No. 3
 
Goregaon Sports Club vs PDTSA, Boisar
 
Toss: Goregaon Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Goregaon Sports Club won by an Innings & 114 runs
 
Goregaon Sports Club
1st Innings- 321/6 (decl.) in 78.1 overs
(Siddharth Sharma 114, Saksham Parasar 65, Pratik Naik 4/62)
 
PDTSA, Boisar
1st Innings- 108/10 in 48.1 overs
(Zaid Khan 4/24, Vignesh Solanki 4/26)
 
2nd Innings- 99/10 in 31 overs (follow on)
(Sultan Gavandi 32, Yash Gadia 5/28)
 
Match No. 4
 
Dombivali Gymkhana vs Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Mahul
 
Toss: Dombivali Gymkhana won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Match Drawn, Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Mahul won on 1st Innings
 
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Mahul
1st Innings- 336/10 in 84.1 overs
(Musheer Khan 59, Aditya Dev 56, Manav Chatterjee 54,
Yash Salunkhe 52, Mukund Sardar 42, Rishikesh Ugale 3/49)
 
2nd Innings- 97/2 in 26 overs
(Yash Salunkhe 42)
 
Dombivali Gymkhana
1st Innings- 179/10 in 50.4 overs
(Siddhant Singh 55, Ninad Thakur 54*, Praful Devkate 5/25,
Musheer Khan 5/33)
 
Group 'C'
 
Match No. 5
 
M.I.G., Bandra vs Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana
 
Toss: M.I.G., Bandra won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Match Drawn, Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana won on 1st Innings
 
M.I.G., Bandra
1st Innings- 216/10 in 51.1 overs
(Sanket Kashte 58, Shoeb Khan 42, Sagar Chabria 41,
Sharvay Keskar 4/63, Sahil Sawant 3/35)
 
2nd Innings- 210/10 in 38.1 overs
(Bhushan Jalawadekar 53, Sharvay Keskar 5/82)
 
Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana
1st Innings- 242/9 (decl.) in 65 overs
(Pragnesh Kanpillewar 116, Satyam Chaudhary 3/59)
 
Match No. 6
 
Karnatak S.A., Cross vs Bengal Club, Shivaji Park
 
Toss: Bengal Club, Shivaji Park won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Karnatak S.A. won by 8 wkts
 
Bengal Club, Shivaji Park
1st Innings- 93/10 in 32.5 overs
(Tasyam Chavan 53, Akash Sharma 6/23, Rohit Desai 3/16)
 
2nd Innings- 161/10 in 35.5 overs
(Manal Kawle 60, Yash Patil 41, Akash Sharma 6/23, Anuj Bhor 3/47)
 
Karnatak S.A., Cross
1st Innings- 178/9 (decl.) in 53 overs
(Ishan Mulchandani 41, Rohit Desai 34, Varun Joijode 7/53)
 
2nd Innings- 78/2 in 17.4 overs
(Ishan Mulchandani 41)
 
Group 'D'
 
Match No. 7
 
Ordinance Factory Ambernath vs Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul
 
Toss: Ordinance Factory Ambernath won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Match Drawn, Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul won on 1st Innings
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul
1st Innings- 307/10 in 62.1 overs
(Shreeraj Gharat 87, Siddharth Mhatre 55, Rahul Magade 47,
Sumedh Kamble 32, Jahangir Ansari 30, Yash Singh 3/47,
Sahil Shetty 3/62)
 
2nd Innings- 65/2 in 13 overs
(Siddharth Mhatre 34*)
 
Ordinance Factory Ambernath
1st Innings- 234/10 in 95.1 overs
(Pranav Dhanavade 41, Dashrath Chavan 41, Shashwat Jagtap 41,
Jayesh Mhatre 37, Sahil Shetty 32)
 
Match No. 8
 
Chimaji Appa, Vasai vs Payyade S.C., Kandivali
 
Toss: Chimaji Appa, Vasai won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Match Drawn, Payyade S.C., Kandivali won on 1st Innings
 
Chimaji Appa, Vasai
1st Innings- 218/10 in 59 overs
(Saiprasad Naidu 73, Prashant Pillai 62, Ashlan Shaikh 38,
Atharva Poojary 4/43, Omkar Gule 3/50)
 
2nd Innings- 61/2 in 20 overs
(Satyalaksh Jain 37)
 
Payyade S.C., Kandivali
1st Innings- 269/10 in 70.5 overs
(Gautam Waghela 89, Karan Shah 50, Saiprasad Naidu 3/25,
Prashant Pillai 3/47)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can’t Say
Results