HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

UNDER-19 NAREN TAMHANE TROPHY 2018
 
Brief Scores - 15th & 16th May '18
 
Group 'A'
 
Match No. 17
 
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval vs Sainath S.C., Virar
 
Toss: Sainath S.C., Virar won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Match Drawn, Sainath S.C., Virar won on 1st Innings
 
Sainath S.C., Virar
1st Innings- 174/10 in 59.4 overs
(Roopkumar Yadav 39, Saurabh Chaudhari 35, Prajan Shetty 34,
Bhooshan Kastur 5/55)
 
2nd Innings- 103/10 in 42.3 overs
(Haashir Dafedar 4/22, Shreyansh Yadav 4/31)
 
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval
1st Innings- 169/10 in 53.2 overs
(Kesar Singh Thapa 48, Vrushabh Joshi 5/43)
 
2nd Innings- 86/4 in 10 overs
(Jollwin Gonsalves 4/30)
 
Match No. 18
 
Matunga Gymkhana vs Sonale Ground Bhiwandi
 
Toss: Matunga Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Matunga Gymkhana won by an Innings & 23 runs
 
Matunga Gymkhana
1st Innings- 310/7 (decl.) in 56 overs
(Shadab Khan 102, Veer Sigamani 66*, Aryan Bangar 38,
Viraj Jadhav 33, Saquib Khan 3/93)
 
Sonale Ground Bhiwandi
1st Innings- 85/10 in 32.2 overs
(Jash Desha 5/28, Veera Sigamani 3/3)
 
2nd Innings- 202/10 in 56.4 overs (follow on)
(Yatin Madhvi 66, Viraj Jadhav 4/63)
 
Group 'B'
 
Match No. 19
 
Goregaon Sports Club vs Dombivali Gymkhana
 
Toss: Goregaon Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Match Drawn, Goregaon Sports Club won on 1st Innings
 
Goregaon Sports Club
1st Innings- 333/10 in 77.3 overs
(Yash Gadia 116*, Ajit Yadav 64, Ryan Thomas 32, Vaibhav Bane 3/73)
 
2nd Innings- 17/0 in 2 overs
 
Dombivali Gymkhana
1st Innings- 305/10 in 79.5 overs
(Shankar Balasubramanian 81, Vaibhav Bane 56, Siddhant Singh 39, Prathvik Pandit 31, Shreyans Bogar 31, Arya Pol 5/79)
 
Match No. 20
 
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Mahul vs PDTSA, Boisar
 
Toss: Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Mahul won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Mahul won by an Innings & 94 runs
 
Dilip Vengsakar Academy, Mahul
1st Innings- 354/5 (decl.) in 76 overs
(Hitesh Chouhan 115, Yash Salunkhe 81, Akshat Jain 53*,
Dev Aadithya Subhash 41*, Tanvish Vaze 3/85)
 
PDTSA, Boisar
1st Innings- 117/10 in 41.2 overs
(Sultan Gavandi 43, Rajesh Sardar 6/19, Mukund Sardar 4/42)
 
2nd Innings- 143/10 in 34.4 overs (follow on)
(Tanvish Vaze 63, Rajesh Sardar 7/45)
 
Group 'C'
 
Match No. 21
 
M.I.G., Bandra vs Karnatak S.A., Cross
 
Toss: Karnatak S.A., Cross won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Match Drawn, M.I.G., Bandra won on 1st Innings
 
M.I.G., Bandra
1st Innings- 348/6 (decl.) in 82.5 overs
(Bhushan Talawadekar 100*, Sagar Chabaria 54, Shoeb Khan 52,
Rohan More 48, Aditya Shrivastava 46, Purav Parikh 3/62)
 
2nd Innings- 108/5 in 29 overs
(Sagar Chabaria 41, Purav Parikh 3/24)
 
Karnatak S.A., Cross
1st Innings- 171/10 in 53.4 overs
(Ishan Mulchandani 53, Anchal Mishra 4/38, Deepak Singh 3/36)
 
Match No. 22
 
Bengal Club, Shivaji Park vs Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana
 
Toss: Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Match Drawn, Bengal Club, Shivaji Park won on 1st Innings
 
Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana
1st Innings- 268/10 in 73.5 overs
(Pragnesh Kanpillewar 76, Sharay Keskar 63, Mantosh Yadav 36,
Varun Joijode 3/37, Vidyut Pilonkar 3/59)
 
Bengal Club, Shivaji Park
1st Innings- 390/8 in 103 overs
(Yash Patil 159, Aarya Satpute 101, Pragnesh Kanpillewar 3/51)
 
Group 'D'
 
Match No. 23
 
Ordinance Factory Ambernath vs Chimaji Appa, Vasai
 
Toss: Ordinance Factory Ambernath won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Chimaji Appa, Vasai won by 2 wkts
 
Ordinance Factory Ambernath
1st Innings- 273/10 in 90.3 overs
(Nishant Mane 90, Pranav Dhanawade 60, Sahil Shetty 38,
Vishwajeet Jagdale 33, RIsabh Singh 4/54)
 
2nd Innings- 55/10 in 17.5 overs
(Prashant Pillai 7/23)
 
Chimaji Appa, Vasai
1st Innings- 217/10 in 43.1 overs
(Arslan Shaikh 104, Saiprasad Naidu 46, Harsh Tendle 32,
Shreyas Gurav 7/40, Sahil Phegade 3/39)
 
2nd Innings- 112/8 in 21.2 overs
(Satyalaksh Jain 40, Shreyas Gurav 6/37)
 
Match No. 24
 
Payyade S.C., Kandivali vs Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul
 
Toss: Dr .D.Y. Patil, Nerul won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Dr .D.Y. Patil, Nerul won by an Innings & 14 runs
 
Payyade S.C., Kandivali
1st Innings- 148/10 in 45.1 overs
(Gautam Waghela 55, Kartik Mahajan 34)
 
2nd Innings- 129/10 in 46.3 overs
(Manan Zatakia 37, Soham Athavale 3/23, Sumedh Kamble 3/33,
Simaant Dube 3/37)
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul
1st Innings- 291/9 (decl.) in 59 overs
(Siddharth Mhatre 85, Rahul Magade 47, Sumedh Kamble 44*,
Omkar Ghule 3/35)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can’t Say
Results