HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

YOUNG COMRADE SHIELD 2019-2020
 
Brief Scores - 1st & 2nd Feb '20
 
Match No. 7
 
M.I.G. Cricket Club vs Parsee Gymkhana
 
Toss: Parsee Gymkhana won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: M.I.G. Cricket Club won by 147 runs
 
M.I.G. Cricket Club- 295/10 in 60.5 overs
(Kevin Almeida 140, Swapnil Salvi 39, Ankush Jaiswal 33,
Aditya Dhumal 3/45, Shivam Malhotra 3/70)
 
Parsee Gymkhana- 148/10 in 51.5 overs
(Aakarshit Gomel 40, Nikhil Date 6/54)
 
Match No. 8
 
Victory Cricket Club vs Khar Gymkhana
 
Toss: Victory Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Victory Cricket Club won by 5 runs
 
Victory Cricket Club- 225/10 in 46.5 overs
(Kaushik Chikhlikar 72, Vaibhav Chougule 56, Pritam Patil 39,
Varun Deshpande 32, Aashray Sajnani 5/42)
 
Khar Gymkhana- 220/10 in 57.3 overs
(Shrirang Kapse 38, Priyank Shetty 37, Rohit Shukla 31,
Varun Deshpande 6/53)
 
Match No. 9
 
Worli Sports Club vs Islam Gymkhana
 
Toss: Islam Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Islam Gymkhana won by 116 runs
 
Islam Gymkhana- 346/9 in 70 overs
(Abdul Aziz Syed 160, Hashir Dafedar 60, Danish Rainey 41*,
Manan Kkhakhar 33, Sumedh Tare 4/29, Viraj Gamre 3/119)
 
Worli Sports Club- 230/10 in 60.5 overs
(Rehan Shaikh 51, Manoj Yadav 36, Vignesh Rajan 31, Om Keshkamat 30,
Harsh Mishra 5/61)
 
Match No. 10
 
Regal Cricket Club vs Dadar Union Sporting Club
 
Toss: Dadar Union Sporting Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Dadar Union Sporting Club won by 155 runs
 
Dadar Union Sporting Club- 220/10 in 58.1 overs
(Siddharth Akre 96, Sagar Chhabria 75, Sumedh Kamble 6/23)
 
Regal Cricket Club- 65/10 in 16.4 overs
(Siddharth Raut 7/32)
 
Match No. 11
 
Payyade Sports Club vs Young Comrade Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young Comrade Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Payyade Sports Club won by 9 wkts
 
Young Comrade Cricket Club- 91/10 in 30.3 overs
(Vishal Dabholkar 5/30, Badrey Alam 3/15)
 
Payyade Sports Club- 96/1 in 11.5 overs
(Akhil Herwadkar 49, Hersh Tank 41*)
 
Match No. 12
 
Cricket Club of India vs P.J. Hindu Gymkhana
 
Toss: Cricket Club of India won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Cricket Club Of India won by 2 wickets
 
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana- 208/10 in 62.2 overs
(Anup Revandkar 80, Mohit Avasthi 31, Sujit Nayak 4/36,
Aniket Redkar 3/37)
 
Cricket Club of India- 212/8 in 51 overs
(Kruthik Hanagavadi 67*, Aniket Redkar 44*, Sujit Nayak 32,
Mohit Avasthi 4/55)
 
Match No. 13
 
Apollo Cricket Club vs Muslim United Sports Club
 
Toss: Apollo Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Apollo Cricket Club won by 1 wkt
 
Muslim United Sports Club- 212/10 in 55.1 overs
(Faiz Rathod 48, Dinesh Salunkhe 41, Jayesh Chandankar 35,
Danish Shaikh 34, Nitesh Choudhary 5/43)
 
Apollo Cricket Club- 213/9 in 55 overs
(Siddhant Singh 95*, Ajay Pandey 55, Nadeem Shaikh 4/21)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can’t Say
Results