HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2021 - 2022
 
2020 - 2021
 
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

YOUNG COMRADE SHIELD 2020-2021
 
Brief Scores - 2nd Apr '21
 
Match No. 1
 
Fort Vijay Cricket Club vs Regal Cricket Club
 
Toss: Regal Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Fort Vijay Cricket Club won by 45 runs
 
Fort Vijay Cricket Club- 231/10 in 41.5 overs
(Siddharth Mhatre 61, Monu Chauhan 49, Sourabh Singh 44,
Sarfaraz Shaikh 3/43, Sumedh Kamble 3/47)
 
Regal Cricket Club- 186/10 in 40.2 overs
((Aakash Savla 59, Abul Kalam 4/32)
 
Match No. 2
 
Cricket Club of India vs National Cricket Club
 
Toss: Cricket Club of India won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Cricket Club of India won by 1 wkt
 
National Cricket Club- 225/10 in 44.3 overs
(Saieed Shaik 41, Aniket Redkar 5/44, Kruthik Hanagavadi 3/37)
 
Cricket Club of India- 227/9 in 44.1 overs
(Ajinkya Patil 43, Vaibhav Mali 33*, Alpesh Ramjani 33)
 
Match No. 3
 
Parel Sporting Club vs Young Maharashtra Cricket Club
 
Toss: Young Maharashtra won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Parel Sporting Club won by 2 wkts
 
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club- 241/7 in 45 overs
(Harshal Jadhav 68*, Ronak Mehta 52, Ashwin Shelke 48,
Kaushal Valsangkar 43, Viraj Gamre 5/32)
 
Parel Sporting Club- 242/8 in 43 overs
(Sheesh Shetty 48, Gaurish Jadhav 45, Irfan Mallick 40*,
Usaid Cutlerywala 32, Ashwin Shelke 3/37)
 
Match No. 5
 
Young Mohammedan C.C. vs Dadar Parsee Colony S.C.
 
Toss: Dadar Parsee Colony S.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Dadar Parsee Colony S.C. won by 151 runs
 
Dadar Parsee Colony S.C.- 233/10 in 41 overs
(Ravi Solanki 57, Siddharth Ghule 47, Harshit Janwadkar 43,
Sunil Chawry 30, Ethan Lobo 4/31)
 
Young Mohammedan C.C.- 82/10 in 26 overs
(Dharmender Singh 4/30, Yogesh Sawant 3/6)
 
Match No. 6
 
Sainath Sports Club vs United Cricketers
 
Toss: Sainath Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sainath Sports Club won by 117 runs
 
Sainath Sports Club- 292/7 in 44 overs
(Karan More 130*, Bharat Patil 53*, Rahul Jain 3/57)
 
United Cricketers- 175/10 in 38.1 overs
(Lalit Sharma 39, Yash Patil 36, Yash Chavan 4/31)
 
Match No. 7
 
Dadar Union Sports Club vs Parkophene Cricketers
 
Toss: Dadar Union Sporting Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Dadar Union Sporting Club won by 4 wkts
 
Parkophene Cricketers- 263/9 in 45 overs
(Sagar Mishra 104, Prasad Pawar 54, Japjeet Singh 36,
Zaid Patankar 3/59)
 
Dadar Union Sports Club- 269/6 in 44.5 overs
(Siddharth Akre 73*, Siddhant Singh 67, Onkar Jadhav 47,
Divyaansh Saxena 35)
 
Match No. 8
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy vs Muslim United Sports Club
 
Toss: Muslim United Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy won by 6 wkts
 
Muslim United Sports Club- 109/10 in 29.3 overs
(Sairaj Patil 3/23)
 
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy- 112/4 in 12.4 overs
(Aman Khan 74*, Amol Tanpure 3/27)
 
Match No. 9
 
Mumbai Police Gymkhana vs Islam Gymkhana
 
Toss: Islam Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Islam Gymkhana won by 61 runs
 
Islam Gymkhana- 220/10 in 44.4 overs
(Bhavesh Patel 62*, Neelkanth Parab 45, Salman Khan 39)
 
Mumbai Police Gymkhana- 159/10 in 33.2 overs
(Swapnil Kulaye 70, Pushkaraj Chavan 31, Mohammed Moin Khan 3/8, Hasim Sayyed 3/24)
 
Match No. 10
 
Victory Cricket Club vs Khar Gymkhana
 
Toss: Khar Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Khar Gymkhana won by 79 runs
 
Khar Gymkhana- 289/8 in 45 overs
(Mehboob Shaikh 85, Dhrumil Matkar 48, Dinar Gaonkar 31,
Tanesh Jain 4/52)
 
Victory Cricket Club- 210/10 in 35.5 over
(Pranav Kela 53, Sandeep Kunchikor 35, Jay Bista 31,
Dhrumil Matkar 3/33)
 
Match No. 11
 
Worli Sports Club vs Karnatak Sporting Association
 
Toss: Worli Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Karnatak Sporting Association won by 100 runs
 
Karnatak Sporting Association- 306/9 in 45 overs
(Ramanpreet Ghuman 97, Karan Vashodia 66, Aiswary Surve 65*,
Rehan Shaikh 3/44)
 
Worli Sports Club- 206/10 in 39.3 overs
(Shreyas Keskar 45, Vidyadhar Kamath 4/54)
 
Match No. 12
 
Young Comrade Cricket Club vs New Hind Sports Club
 
Toss: New Hind Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: New Hind Sports Club won by 5 wkts
 
Young Comrade Cricket Club- 246/9 in 45 overs
(Mayuresh Tandel 68, Swapnil Bivalkar 43, Anish Choudhary 42,
Parikshit Valsangakar 3/50)
 
New Hind Sports Club- 249/5 in 40.4 overs
(Om Keshkamat 68*, Siddhant Adhatrao 67, Avadhoot Dandekar 48, Kushal Dawane 38, Shamit Shetty 3/35)
 
Match No. 13
 
Parsee Gymkhana vs Goregaon Sports Club
 
Toss: Goregaon Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Parsee Gymkhana won by 9 wkts
 
Goregaon Sports Club- 96/10 in 27 overs
(Yash Dicholkar 3/8, Nipun Panchal 2/28)
 
Parsee Gymkhana- 97/1 in 8.3 overs
(Aakarshit Gomel 58*, Swapnil Prashan 32)
 
Match No. 14
 
Sind Sports Club vs Apollo Cricket Club
 
Toss: Apollo Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sind Sports Club won by 7 wkts
 
Apollo Cricket Club- 206/10 in 40.1 overs
(Abhinav Jagtap 47, Vighnesh Kharge 40, Aquib Shaikh 35,
Puneet Tripathi 4/30)
 
Sind Sports Club- 207/3 in 25.2 overs
(Bhushan Shinde 72*, Praful Waghela 54*)
 
Match No. 15
 
Payyade Sports Club vs Shivaji Park Gymkhana
 
Toss: Payyade Sports Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Shivaji Park Gymkhana won by 106 runs
 
Shivaji Park Gymkhana- 236/9 in 45 overs
(Vedant Murkar 74*, Sahil Gode 40)
 
Payyade Sports Club- 130/10 in 36.2 overs
(Musheer Khan 38, Omkar Ghule 31, Shams Mulani 4/28,
Varun Joijode 3/36)
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ICC T20 World Cup 2021?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results