HALL OF FAME
 
INDEX
Tournaments
Mens Tournament
2019 - 2020
Mens Tournament
2018 - 2019
Mens Tournament
2017 - 2018
Mens Tournament
2016 - 2017
Mens Tournament
2015 - 2016
Mens Tournament
2014 - 2015
Mens Tournament
2013 - 2014
Mens Tournament
2012 - 2013
Mens Tournament
2011 - 2012
Mens Tournament
2010 - 2011
Mens Tournament
2009 - 2010
Mens Tournament
2008 - 2009
Mens Tournament
2007 - 2008
Results
 
Player Zone

YOUNG COMRADE SHIELD CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2016-2017
 
Brief Scores - 18th & 19th Feb '17
 
Match No. 1
 
Muslim United Sports Club vs Worli Sports Club
 
Toss: Muslim United Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Worli Sports Club won by 4 wkts
 
Muslim United Sports Club- 206/10 in 63 overs
(Rehan Ahmed 38*, Arshlan Shah 36, Anees Chaudhary 32,
Viraj Gamre 3/44)
 
Worli Sports Club- 207/6 in 52.4 overs
(Viraj Gamre 53, Kumar Joshi 42, Rehan Shaikh 31*)
 
Match No. 2
 
Dadar Parsee Colony S.C. vs P.J. Hindu Gymkhana
 
Toss: Dadar Parsee Colony S.C. won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: P.J. Hindu Gymkhana won by 6 wkts
 
Dadar Parsee Colony S.C.- 217/10 in 63.3 overs
(Pranav Kela 60, Saurav Tendulkar 38, Shreyas Khemkar 38,
Deepak Jaiswar 33, Harshal Merchant 5/53, Nitin Surve 5/87)
 
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana- 219/4 in 55.2 overs
(Saksham Jha 85, Vishal Bhilare 63*, Ketan Kharat 3/58)
 
Match No. 3
 
Payyade Sports Club vs Fort Vijay Cricket Club
 
Toss: Fort Vijay Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Fort Vijay Cricket Club won by 133 runs
 
Fort Vijay Cricket Club- 232/10 in 67.2 overs
(Rahul Lad 116, Gandhar Bhatawdekar 33, Pradeep Sahu 5/92)
 
Payyade Sports Club- 99/10 in 29 overs
(Farhan Kazi 4/10, Sagar Udeshi 3/33)
 
Match No. 4
 
Apollo Cricket Club vs Shivaji Park Youngsters S.C.
 
Toss: Apollo Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Apollo Cricket Club won by 50 runs
 
Apollo Cricket Club- 278/10 in 68.4 overs
(Kushal Kakad 71, Abhishek Maid 66, Prateesh Madhvan 43,
Ravindra Jadhav 3/40, Mayuresh Tandel 3/53)
 
Shivaji Park Youngsters S.C.- 228/10 in 55.1 overs
(Shubham Neve 58, Ankit Shastri 52, Mayuresh Tandel 50,
Pranav Pawar 3/40)
 
Match No. 5
 
M.I.G. Cricket Club vs Shivaji Park Gymkhana
 
Toss: M.I.G. Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: M.I.G. Cricket Club won by 37 runs
 
M.I.G. Cricket Club- 234/10 in 68.5 overs
(Gaurav Jathar 41, Onkar Jadhav 34, Mairaj Khan 3/44)
 
Shivaji Park Gymkhana- 197/10 in 64.5 overs
(Mairaj Khan 49, Shams Mulani 47, Akash Anand 34,
Nikhil Date 3/72)
 
Match No. 6
 
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A. vs Dadar Union Sporting Club
 
Toss: Dadar Union Sporting Club won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Dadar Union Sporting Club won by 125 runs
 
Dadar Union Sporting Club- 296/6 in 70 overs
(Ramanpreet Singh 112, Tanush Kotian 91*, Bhupen Lalwani 53)
 
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.- 171/10 in 39 overs
(Khizar Dafedar 7/70)
 
Match No. 7
 
Victory Cricket Club vs Maskati Cricket Club
 
Toss: Maskati Cricket Club won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Victory Cricket Club won by 121 runs
 
Victory Cricket Club- 362/9 in 70 overs
(Shrideep Mangela 102, Jay Bista 83, Mansing Nigade 76,
Ankit Soni 3/38)
 
Maskati Cricket Club- 141/10 in 31.5 overs
(Fenil Soni 66, Azhar Ansari 3/12, Shashank Attarde 3/40)
 
Match No. 8
 
Sainath Sports Club vs Parkophene Cricketers
 
Toss: Parkophene Cricketers won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Parkophene Cricketers won by 19 runs
 
Parkophene Cricketers- 151/10 in 43.1 overs
(Jiniv Joshi 43, Prasad Pawar 38, Asif Shaikh 6/38)
 
Sainath Sports Club- 132/10 in 50.5 overs
(Rahil Shaikh 32, Deepak Shetty 5/21)
 
Match No. 9
 
Islam Gymkhana vs United Cricketers
 
Toss: Islam Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Islam Gymkhana won by 187 runs
 
Islam Gymkhana- 385/7 in 70 overs
(Aryan Hemdev 157, Hashir Dafedar 94, Kamran Chaudhary 40,
Amit Rathod 3/63, Jay Desai 3/76)
 
United Cricketers- 198/10 in 44.3 overs
(Pratik Poojary 50, Rampreet Yadav 32, Mohammed Sayyed 3/41)
 
Match No. 10
 
National Cricket Club vs Parsee Gymkhana
 
Toss: Parsee Gymkhana won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Parsee Gymkhana won by 83 runs
 
Parsee Gymkhana- 214/10 in 55 overs
(Bravish Shetty 100, Ajinkya Patil 42, Ankit Revandkar 33,
Saieed Shaikh 5/46)
 
National Cricket Club- 131/10 in 32.3 overs
(Prathamesh Pawar 66*, Shivam Malhotra 5/53)
 
Match No. 11
 
Bhatnagar S & C Foundation vs Sind Sports Club
 
Toss: Bhatnagar S & C Foundation won the toss and elected to bat
 
Result: Sind Sports Club won by 7 wkts
 
Bhatnagar S & C Foundation- 123/10 in 36.2 overs
(Pramod Wagh 33, Aditya Dhumal 7/41)
 
Sind Sports Club- 127/3 in 14.3 overs
(Harsh Tank 98)
 
Match No. 12
 
Mumbai Police Gymkhana vs Parel Sporting Club
 
Toss: Mumbai Police Gymkhana won the toss and elected to field
 
Result: Parel Sporting Club won by 4 runs
 
Parel Sporting Club- 270/10 in 53.3 overs
(Karan Sonawale 76, Gaurav Chavan 68, Vicky Patil 45,
Srujan Athawale 37, Sunil Patil 3/29, Yogesh Jagtap 3/47)
 
Mumbai Police Gymkhana- 266/10 in 62.3 overs
(Shrikant Limbole 57,Rajesh Tandel 53, Shahid Shaikh 34,
Agni Chopra 31, Atharva Ankolekar 5/67)
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against Australia to be held in Australia?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results