HALL OF FAME
 
<MMString:LoadString id="insertbar/linebreak" />
Fixtures / Itinerary
 
 
56TH BALKRISHNA BAPAT MEMORIAL SHIELD SUBURBAN CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2011-2012
 
Fixtures
 
6th Nov '11
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
1
Kurla Sports Club
vs
Achievers S.C. Kurla
Sunder
 
10th Nov '11
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
2
Payyade Sports Club, Borivali
vs
Young National C.C., Kandivali
Islam Gymkhana
3
Kerawala Windsor, Borivali
vs
Amar C.C., Borivali
Elphinstone Oval
4
Navroz C.C., Dahisar
vs
Young Stars C.C., Thane
Navroz C.C.
5
Brothers Club, Borivali
vs
Mahyavanshi C.C., Borivali
Dir. of Ind., Oval
6
Kansara C.C., Kandivali
vs
New Hindu C.C., Andheri
Young Friend Union
7
Prabhodan, Goregaon
vs
Mandvi Muslim S.C., Thane
Sainath S.C., Virar
8
Gay Cavaliers C.C., Borivali
vs
Vijay Chandra C.C., Andheri
Bengal Club
9
Khandala C.C., Goregaon
vs
Parel Sporting Club, Bandra
Young Maharashtra
10
Pandurangwadi, Goregaon
vs
Kurla Sports Club
D.P.Z. C.C.
11
Mulund Challengers, Borivali
vs
J. Bhatia S.C., Santacruz
Worli S.C.
12
Kridarang C.C., Bandra
vs
Jaideep C.C., Goregaon
M.I.G., Bandra
13
Rajasthan S.C., Bandra
vs
Anushaktinagar S & R. C., Vashi
Young Muslim S.C.
14
Friends Union S.C., Ghatkopar
vs
S.K.P. Athletic Club, Borivali
John Bright
15
Rocket C.C., Borivali
vs
Blue Star C.C., Mulund
St. Xaviers College
16
Shri Shivaji C.C., Chembur
vs
Vijay C.C., Goregaon
Kamath Memorial
17
St. Mary's C.C., Goregaon
vs
Milton C.C., Matunga Road
Sydenham Oval
 
13th Nov '11
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
18
Winner of Match No. 2
vs
Winner of Match No. 3
Bengal Club
19
Winner of Match No. 4
vs
Winner of Match No. 5
Young Maharashtra
20
Winner of Match No. 6
vs
Winner of Match No. 7
Sainath S.C., Virar
21
Winner of Match No. 8
vs
Winner of Match No. 9
Bharat C.C.
22
Winner of Match No. 10
vs
Winner of Match No. 11
Central Raiway Inst.
23
Winner of Match No. 12
vs
Winner of Match No. 13
B.M.C. S.C.
24
Winner of Match No. 14
vs
Winner of Match No. 15
Mahim Juvenile
25
Winner of Match No. 16
vs
Winner of Match No. 17
Kamath Memorial
 
20th Nov '11 - Quarter Final
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
26
Winner of Match No. 18
vs
Winner of Match No. 19
will be informed later
27
Winner of Match No. 20
vs
Winner of Match No. 21
will be informed later
28
Winner of Match No. 22
vs
Winner of Match No. 23
will be informed later
29
Winner of Match No. 24
vs
Winner of Match No. 25
will be informed later
 
27th Nov '11 - Semi Final
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
30
Young Stars C.C., Thane
vs
Parel Sporting Club, Bandra
----
31
Kurla Sports Club
vs
St. Mary's C.C., Goregaon
Western Railway
 
6th Dec '11 - Final
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
32
Parel Sporting Club, Bandra
vs
St. Mary's C.C., Goregaon
M.I.G.
 
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against Australia in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results