HALL OF FAME
 
<MMString:LoadString id="insertbar/linebreak" />
Fixtures / Itinerary
International Schedule
 
Domestic Schedule
 
 
 
BOMBAY JUNIOR SHIELD 2019-2020
 
Fixtures
 
2nd Feb '20
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
1.
Bengal Club
vs
BRD Cricket Club
Bengal Club
2.
Gamdevi Cricketers
vs
Jaideep Cricket Club
Navroz, Azad
3.
M.G. Vartak Memorial Sports Club
vs
Mohan Cricket Club
Bharat CC, Dadar
4.
Paramount Cricket Club
vs
Shastri Hall Cricket Club
Youths Own Union, Cross
5.
Bhama Cricket Club
vs
Dadar C.C.
Young Zorastrain, Azad
6.
GSB Sports Club
vs
Jolly Friends Cricket Club
M B Union, Cross
7.
Young Boys C.C.
vs
Adarsh Cricket Club
Sunder CC, Cross
8.
Poisar Brothers
vs
S.K.P. Athletics
Elphinstone, Azad
9.
Young Friends Union Cricket Club
vs
Aiming Masters Cricket Club
LIC, Cross
10.
Morarji Velji Cricket Club
vs
Bhivandi Taluka Cricket Asso.
Western Railway, Cross
 
9th Feb '20
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
11.
St. Mary Cricket Club
vs
Worli Cricket Club
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana II, Kandivali
12.
Youth Cricket Club
vs
Achievers Sports Club
High Court, Oval
13.
Maharashtra Young Cricketers
vs
Parsee Pioneer Cricket Club
Elphinstone, Oval
14.
Shree Matunga Gujarati S.M.
vs
Star Cricket Club - Bandra (East)
D.P.C., Matunga
15.
Bhatia Sports Club
vs
Dashing S.C.
Karnatak, Cross
16.
Hansoty Bros C.C.
vs
Khandala Cricket club
L.I.C., Cross
17.
Mandvi Muslim Sports Club
vs
Mulund Challengers Cricket Club
Young Maharashtra
18.
Indian Dynamite Cricket Club
vs
Kridarang C.C.
Sydenham, Oval
19.
Maskati C.C.
vs
Navroz Cricket Club
Directorate Of Industries, Oval
20.
Rizvi Sports Club
vs
Souvenir Cricket Club
Mahim Juvenile
21.
Thane Friends C.C.
vs
Young Muslim Sports Club
Bengal Club
22.
Amar Cricket Club
vs
Bombay Gymkhana
Bombay Gymkhana
23.
Errant Cricketers
vs
J. Bhatia S.C.
B.M.C., Dadar
24.
Kshatriya Cricket Club
vs
Milton Cricket Club
Sunder C.C., Cross
25.
New Era Cricket Club
vs
S. F. Sassanian Cricket Club
United Cricketers
26.
Sporting Club Committee Thane
vs
Vijaychandra Cricket Club
Bharat C.C.
27.
Young National Cricket Club
vs
Apollo Youngsters
National C.C.
 
16th Feb '20
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
28.
Bengal Club
vs
Gamdevi Cricketers
Bengal Club
29.
Worli Cricket Club
vs
Achievers Sports Club
Bharat C.C.
30.
Bhama Cricket Club
vs
G.S.B. Sports Club
United Cricketers
31.
Maharashtra Young Cricketers
vs
Star Cricket Club - Bandra (East)
Sunder C.C.
32.
Adarsh Cricket Club
vs
Dashing Sports Club
Worli S.C.
33.
Khandala Cricket Club
vs
Mandvi Muslim Sports Club
Youths Own Union
34.
Sunrise Cricket Club
vs
Aiming Masters Cricket Club
Western Railway, Cross
35.
Morarji Velji Cricket Club
vs
Duru Cricket Club
National C.C.
36.
Navroz Cricket Club
vs
Rizvi Sports Club
Young Maharashtra
37.
Thane Friends Cricket Club
vs
Amar Cricket Club
M.B. Union, Cross
38.
Errant Cricketers
vs
Milton Cricket Club
New Hind, Matunga
39.
New Era Cricket Club
vs
Vijaychandra Cricket Club
L.I.C., Cross
40.
Bombay Union Sports Club
vs
Friends Cricket Club
Central Railway, Dadar
41.
Jaico Cricket Club
vs
Kurla Sports Club
B.M.C., Dadar
42.
Modern Cricket Club
vs
New Hindu Cricket Club
Sydenham, Oval
43.
Shantibhai Seth Memorial C.C.
vs
Sportsmen Cricket Club Kalyan
Elphinstone, Oval
44.
Wellington Cricket Club
vs
Young Zorastrian Cricket Club
High Court
 
23rd Feb '20
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
45.
Mohan Cricket Club
vs
Paramount Cricket Club
Bengal Club
46.
Achievers Sports Club
vs
G.S.B. Sports Club
B.M.C., Dadar
47.
Maharashtra Young Cricketers
vs
Dashing Sports Club
United Cricketers
48.
S.K.P. Athletics
vs
Aiming Masters Cricket Club
Sunder C.C.
49.
Morarji Velji Cricket Club
vs
Indian Dynamite Cricket Club
Western Railway, Cross
50.
Amar Cricket Club
vs
Milton Cricket Club
New Hind, Matunga
51.
Young National Cricket Club
vs
Friends Cricket Club
M.B. Union, Cross
52.
Jaico Cricket Club
vs
New Hindu Cricket Club
Bharat C.C., Dadar
53.
Shantibhai Seth Memorial C.C.
vs
Wellington Cricket Club
Mahim Juvenile
 
1st Mar '20
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
54.
Gamdevi Cricketers
vs
Paramount Cricket Club
B.M.C., Dadar
55.
Mandvi Muslim Sports Club
vs
S.K.P. Athletics
Bengal Club
56.
Indian Dynamite Cricket Club
vs
Rizvi Sports Club
Elphinstone, Azad
57.
Vijaychandra Cricket Club
vs
Young National Cricket Club
Bharat CC, Dadar
58.
Jaico Cricket Club
vs
Wellington Cricket Club
Young Zorastrain, Azad
 
8th Mar '20
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
59.
Paramount Cricket Club
vs
Achievers Sports Club
B.M.C., Dadar
60.
Maharashtra Young Cricketers
vs
S.K.P. Athletics
M.B. Union, Cross
61.
Rizvi Sports Club
vs
Amar Cricket Club
Karnatak S.A., Cross
62.
Vijaychandra Cricket Club
vs
Wellington Cricket Club
Bharat C.C., Dadar
 
28th Feb '21 (Semi Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
63.
Paramount Cricket Club
vs
S.K.P. Athletics
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana II, Kandivali
64.
Amar Cricket Club
vs
Wellington Cricket Club
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana I, Kandivali
 
7th Mar '21 (Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
65.
Paramount Cricket Club
vs
Wellington Cricket Club
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivali
 
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can’t Say
Results