HALL OF FAME
 
<MMString:LoadString id="insertbar/linebreak" />
Fixtures / Itinerary
International Schedule
 
Domestic Schedule
 
 
 
COSMOPOLITAN SHIELD 2019-2020
 
Fixtures
 
22nd Dec '19
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
1.
Matunga Gymkhana
vs
Stylo Cricketers
Matunga Gymkhana
2.
Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation
vs
Young Parsee C.C.
R.T.O., Azad
3.
Brothers Club
vs
K.R.P. XI
National C.C., Cross
4.
Shree Lad C.C.
vs
Gomantak Daiwadnya C.C.
Kamath Memorial
5.
Parsee Cyclist C.C.
vs
Young Maharashtra
Young Mahrashtra
6.
Esplande Liberals C.C.
vs
Sunrise Sports Club
Western Railway, Cross
7.
Lord North Brook C.C.
vs
Sporting Union C.C.
Navroz, Azad
8.
Canara Vijay C.C.
vs
Sportsmen C.C. Vasai
High Court
9.
M.B. Union
vs
Eleven 77 C.C.
M.B. Union, Cross
10.
Mahyavanshi C.C.
vs
Young Mens C.C. Vasai
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana II, Kandivali
11.
Kerawala Windsor S.C.
vs
Old Podarites C.C.
L.I.C., Cross
12.
Union Cricket Academy
vs
Gallant C.C.
Youths Own Union, Cross
13.
Shahpur Spencer C.C.
vs
John Bright C.C.
Elphinstone, Azad
14.
Prabhu Jolly
vs
Youngstar Marine Drive
Young Zorastrian, Azad
 
25th Dec '19
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
15.
New Social Union C.C.
vs
Youths Own Union C.C.
S.F. Sassanian, Azad
 
29th Dec '19
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
16.
Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana
vs
Merry Cricketers
B.M.C., Dadar
17.
Friends Union S.C.
vs
Young Friends Cricket Club
Bengal Club
18.
Bohra Cricketers
vs
Mahim Juvenile C.C.
Mahim Juvenile
19.
Combined C.C.
vs
Sainath S.C.
Western Railway, Cross
20.
New Amrit S.C.
vs
Bandra Gymkhana
Bharat C.C., Dadar
21.
Regent C.C.
vs
Mazgaon C.C.
High Court, Oval
22.
Superstar S.C.
vs
Our Own Club
Elphinstone, Azad
23.
Youngstar Akton C.C. Vasai
vs
Pandurangwadi C.C.
New Era
24.
Vile Parle Sports Club
vs
Kamath Memorial C.C.
Kamath Memorial
25.
Dadar Parsee Zoroastrian C.C.
vs
Kansara Cricket Club
D.P.Z., Matunga
26.
Star C.C.
vs
Fort Youngsters C.C.
Young Zorastrian, Azad
27.
United Cricketers
vs
Kandivali C.A.
United Cricketers
28.
Yogi C.C.
vs
Garware Club
Mumbai Police Gymkhana
29.
Sunder C.C.
vs
Gaud Saraswat C.C.
Sunder C.C.
 
5th Jan '20
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
30.
Shivaji Park Youngsters C.C.
vs
Matunga Gymkhana
Matunga Gymkhana
31.
Young Parsee C.C.
vs
Brothers Club
National
32.
Shree Lad C.C.
vs
Young Maharashtra
Young Maharashtra
33.
Esplande Liberals S.C.
vs
Lord North Brook C.C.
Navroz
34.
Sportsmen C.C. Vasai
vs
M.B. Union
M.B. Union
35.
Youngstar Marine Drive
vs
Youths Own Union C.C.
Youths Own Union
36.
Rajasthan S.C.
vs
Ghatkoper Jolly Gymkhana
B.M.C., Dadar
37.
Young Friends Cricket Club
vs
Bohra Cricketers
Elphinstone, Azad
38.
Sainath S.C.
vs
New Amrit S.C.
Ours C.C., Virar
39.
Youngstar Akton C.C. Vasai
vs
Kamath Memorial C.C.
Kamath Memorial
40.
Dadar Parsee Zoroastrian C.C.
vs
Star C.C.
D.P.Z., Matunga
41.
United Cricketers
vs
Yogi C.C.
United Cricketers
 
12th Jan '20
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
42.
Matunga Gymkhana
vs
Brothers Club
Matunga Gymkhana
43.
Young Maharashtra
vs
Esplande Liberals S.C.
L.I.C., Cross
44.
Youngmens C.C. Vasai
vs
Kerawala Windsor S.C.
Cricket Club of India
45.
Union Cricket Academy
vs
John Bright C.C.
Sydenham, Oval
46.
Ghatkoper Jolly Gymkhana
vs
Young Friends Cricket Club
Sunder
47.
Mazgaon C.C.
vs
Superstar S.C.
High Court, Oval
48.
Youngstar Akton C.C. Vasai
vs
Star C.C.
Young Zorastrian, Azad
49.
Gaud Saraswat C.C.
vs
Koli Combined XI C.C.
United Cricketers
 
19th Jan '20
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
50.
M.B. Union
vs
Youngmens C.C. Vasai
M.B. Union
51.
Union Cricket Academy
vs
Youngstar Marine Drive
Western Railway, Cross
52.
Sainath S.C.
vs
Mazgaon C.C.
Sainath S.C., Virar
53.
United Cricketers
vs
Gaud Saraswat C.C.
United Cricketers
 
19th Jan '20 (Quarter Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
54.
Brothers Club
vs
Young Maharashtra
National C.C., Cross
 
26th Jan '20 (Quarter Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
55.
M.B. Union
vs
Union Cricket Academy
M.B. Union, Cross
56.
Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana
vs
Sainath S.C.
Sainath S.C., Virar
57.
Youngstar Akton C.C. Vasai
vs
United Cricketers
United Cricketers
 
2nd Feb '20 (Semi Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
58.
Brothers Club
vs
Union Cricket Academy
National C.C., Cross
59.
Sainath S.C.
vs
United Cricketers
United Cricketers
 
11th Mar '21 (Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
60.
Union Cricket Academy
vs
Sainath S.C.
Wankhede Stadium
 
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ICC T20 World Cup 2021?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results