HALL OF FAME
 
<MMString:LoadString id="insertbar/linebreak" />
Fixtures / Itinerary
 
 
DR. H. D. KANGA KNOCK OUT TOURNAMENT 2008
 
Fixtures:-
 
(Group - A)
 
Sr No.
Date
Teams
Venue
1.
20th April '08
Old Podarites C.C.
Vs
Young Parsee C.C.
DPZ
2.
20th April '08
Milton C.C.
Vs
Young Men's C.C.
New Hind
3.
20th April '08
Diamond Star C.C.
Vs
Young National C.C.
Shree Lad
4.
20th April '08
Anjuman Islam Institute S.C.
Vs
Prime Group C.C.
Bohra
5.
20th April '08
Worli C.C.
Vs
V.S.T. Gymkhana
Y.O.U.
 
6.
20th April '08
White Star C.C.
Vs
Gomantak Daiwadnya C.C.
Times of India
7.
20th April '08

Dashing S.C.
Vs
Young Association C.C.

Navroz
8.
20th April '08
Vijaychandra C.C.
Vs
Aiming Master C.C.
Bharat
9.
20th April '08
Bombay Union S.C.
Vs
Dadar Cricket Club
Sunder
10.
20th April '08
Mazgaon C.C.
Vs
Young Social C.C.
Sassanian
11.
20th April '08
Vile Parle S.C.
Vs
Daiwadnya C.C.
C.Railway
12.
20th April '08
Souvenir C. C.
Vs
Young Star C.C. (Thane)
B.M.C.
 
13.
20th April '08
Jaideep C.C.
Vs
United XI C.C.
Elphinstone
14.
20th April '08

New Social Union C.C.
Vs
Glorius C.C.

Kamat
15.
20th April '08
Modern C.C.
Vs
Jolly Brothers S.C.
Y.Mohamedan
16.
20th April '08
Oriental C.C.
Vs
Eleven 77 S.C.
Mahim Juvenile
 
(Group - B)
 
Sr No.
Date
Teams
Venue
1.
20th April '08
Maharashtra Youngs S.C.
Vs
Shastri Hall C.C.
National
2.
20th April '08
Anushakti Nagar S.C.
Vs
Bhama C.C.
Fort Vijay
3.
20th April '08

Garware Club House
Vs
Aarey C.C.

Prabhu Jolly
4.
20th April '08
Bhatnagar S. C.
Vs
Ours C.C.
Karnataka
5.
20th April '08
Mandvi Muslim S.C.
Vs
Mohan C.C.
M.C.A. 1
 
6.
20th April '08
Navi Mumbai S. Asso
Vs
Jolly Friends C.C.
Young Muslim
7.
20th April '08

Apollo Young C.C.
Vs
Dombivali C.C.

John Bright
8.
20th April '08
Indian Dynamite C.C.
Vs
Bhivandi Taluka C.C.
D.P.C.
9.
20th April '08
Hind Sevak C.C.
Vs
Juhu Vile Parle C.C.
S.P.G.
10.
20th April '08
Bandra Gymkhana
Vs
Achievers S.C.
R.B.I.
11.
20th April '08
Hanosty Brothers S.C
Vs
Errant Cricketers
New Era
12.
20th April '08
Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana
Vs
Bengal Club
Bengal
 
13.
20th April '08
Baronet C.C.
Vs
Fort Youngsters
Baronet
14.
20th April '08

Bombay Wanderers
Vs
Bombay Gymkhana

Bombay Gym
15.
20th April '08
Jaico C.C.
Vs
J.Bhatia S.C.
Matunga Gym
16.
20th April '08
Bhatia S.C.
Vs
Duru C.C.
Y.Friends Union
 
(Group - C)
 
Sr No.
Date
Teams
Venue
1.
20th April '08
Rattlers C.C.
Vs
Sporting Club Thane
New Hind
2.
20th April '08
Young Friends Union C.C.
Vs
Sporting Union Club
Young Friends
3.
20th April '08
Swastik C.C.
Vs
Sports Field C.C.
M.B.Union
4.
20th April '08
Star C.C. Bandra
Vs
Patan C.C.
Elphinstone
5.
20th April '08
Parsee Pioneer C.C.
Kamat
 
6.
20th April '08
Friends S.C.
Vs
Union C.C. (Sion)
St.Xavier's
7.
20th April '08

Rajawadi C.C.
Vs
Merry Cricketers

W.Raliway
8.
20th April '08
New Era C.C.
Vs
Kerrawala Windsor C.C.
New Era
9.
20th April '08
Mahyavanshi C.C.
Vs
Kridarang C.C.
L.I.C.
10.
20th April '08
Union C.C.(Kalyan)
Vs
Stylo Cricketers
Elphin.College
11.
20th April '08
Sunrise C.C.
Vs
St.Mary's C.C.
Islam Gymkhana
12.
20th April '08
Combined C.C.
Vs
Kurla S.C.
Bohra
 
13.
20th April '08
Rocket C.C.
Vs
Kshatriya C.C.
Sunder
14.
20th April '08

Young Zoroastrian C.C.
Vs
Swatantra C.C.

Young Zor.
15.
20th April '08
Shree Shivaji C.C.
Vs
Mulund Challengers C.C.
D.P.Z.
16.
20th April '08
Pathare Prabhu Cricketers
Vs
Young Men's Muslim Asso
Sassanian
 
(Group - D)
 
Sr No.
Date
Teams
Venue
1.
20th April '08
K.R.P. XI C.C.
Vs
Poisar Brothers S.C.
Bye
2.
20th April '08
Kshatriya Union Club
Vs
Youth C.C.
Bye
3.
20th April '08
Crescent C.C
Vs
Our Own Club
Bye
4.
20th April '08
Crescent C.C.(Andheri)
Vs
Palanpur C.C.
Bye
5.
20th April '08
Cricket club of Andheri
Vs
Blue Star C.C.
Bye
 
6.
20th April '08
Sports Promotion Gr.
Vs
Young Boy's C.C.
Bye
7.
20th April '08

Youths Own Union C.C.
Vs
Brothers Club

Bye
8.
20th April '08
Garfield S.C.
Vs
Friends Cricketers
Bye
9.
20th April '08
Dessan C.C.(Kalyan)
Vs
Crown C.C.
Bye
10.
20th April '08
Prabodhan (Goregaon)
Vs
Muslim S.C.
Bye
11.
20th April '08
Ema C.C.
Vs
Gay Cavaliers C.C.
Bye
12.
20th April '08
Kansara C.C.
Vs
G.S.B.S.C.
Bye
 
13.
20th April '08
Gaud Union S.C.
Vs
Friends Union S.c.
Bye
14.
20th April '08

Rizvi S.C.
Vs
Royal C.C. Thane

Bye
15.
20th April '08
Chembur Gymkhana
Vs
Morarjee Velji C.C.
Bye
16.
20th April '08
S.K.P. Athletic C.
Vs
Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation
Elf
 
17.
20th April '08
Sh.Matunga Guj S.M.
Vs
United Friends S.C Thane
Elf.College
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2020 to be held in Australia?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results