HALL OF FAME
 
<MMString:LoadString id="insertbar/linebreak" />
Fixtures / Itinerary
International Schedule
 
Domestic Schedule
 
 
 
MCA CORPORATE T20 TROPHY 2014
 
Fixtures
 
'A' DIVISION
 
Group A
Group B
Air India Sports Club
Indian Oil Sports Club
Western Railway Sports Assoc. 'B'
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy 'B'
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy 'A'
Central Railway Sports Association
Tata Sports Club
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.
 
11th Mar '14
 
Teams
Venue/Time
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy 'A'
vs
Western Railway Sports Association 'B'
Cricket Club of India
10.00 am
Central Railway Sports Association
vs
Indian Oil Sports Club
MCA Bandra Kurla Complex Ground
2.00 pm
 
12th Mar '14
 
Teams
Venue/Time
Air India Sports Club
vs
Tata Sports Club
Cricket Club of India
10.00 am
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.
vs
Indian Oil Sports Club
MCA Bandra Kurla Complex Ground
2.00 pm
 
13th Mar '14
 
Teams
Venue/Time
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy 'A'
vs
Air India Sports Club
Cricket Club of India
10.00 am
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy 'B'
vs
Indian Oil Sports Club
Cricket Club of India
2.00 pm
 
14th Mar '14
 
Teams
Venue/Time
Air India Sports Club
vs
Western Railway Sports Association 'B'
Cricket Club of India
10.00 am
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy 'B'
vs
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.
Cricket Club of India
2.00 pm
 
18th Mar '14
 
Teams
Venue/Time
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy 'A'
vs
Tata Sports Club
MCA Bandra Kurla Complex Ground
10.00 am
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy 'B'
vs
Central Railway Sports Association
MCA Bandra Kurla Complex Ground
2.00 pm
 
19th Mar '14
 
Teams
Venue/Time
Tata Sports Club
vs
Western Railway Sports Association 'B'
Cricket Club of India
10.00 am
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.
vs
Central Railway Sports Association
Cricket Club of India
2.00 pm
 
26th Mar '14 - Final
 
Teams
Venue/Time
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy 'A'
vs
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy 'B'
Cricket Club of India
5.00 pm (D/N)
 
K.C. MAHINDRA SHIELD ('B' DIVISION)
 
11th Mar '14
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
1.
10.00 am
B. Arunkumar Sports Club
vs
Bank of India Sports Club
MCA Bandra Kurla Complex Ground
2.
2.00 pm
Reliance Energy Ltd.
vs
Future Group Sports Club
Cricket Club of India
3.
10.00 am
Serco BPO 'A'
vs
Repro India Ltd.
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana
4.
2.00 pm
Space Sports Club
vs
Mumbai Port Trust
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana
 
12th Mar '14
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
5.
10.00 am
RCF
vs
Nirlon Sports Club
MCA Bandra Kurla Complex Ground
6.
2.00 pm
Jain Irrigation Ltd.
vs
Mumbai Customs Sports Club
Cricket Club of India
7.
10.00 am
Greater Mumbai Police Sports Club 'A'
vs
Income Tax
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana
8.
2.00 pm
A.G. (L & R)
vs
Indian Navy Sp. Con. Cell
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana
 
 
13th Mar '14 - Quarter Final
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
9.
10.00 am
B. Arunkumar Sports Club
vs
Reliance Energy Ltd.
MCA Bandra Kurla Complex Ground
10.
2.00 pm
Serco BPO 'A'
vs
Mumbai Port Trust
MCA Bandra Kurla Complex Ground
11.
10.00 am
RCF
vs
Jain Irrigation Ltd.
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana
12.
2.00 pm
Greater Mumbai Police Sports Club 'A'
vs
A.G. (L & R)
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana
 
18th Mar '14 - Semi Final
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
13.
10.00 am
B. Arunkumar Sports Club
vs
Serco BPO 'A'
Cricket Club of India
14.
2.00 pm
Jain Irrigation Ltd.
vs
Greater Mumbai Police Sports Club 'A'
Wankhede Stadium
 
19th Mar '14 - Final
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
15.
2.00 pm
Serco BPO 'A'
vs
Jain Irrigation Ltd.
MCA Bandra Kurla Complex Ground
Note: 'A' Division matches will be played on League cum Knock Out Basis and 'B' Division matches will be played on Knock Out Basis.
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can’t Say
Results