HALL OF FAME
 
<MMString:LoadString id="insertbar/linebreak" />
Fixtures / Itinerary
 
 
PADMAKAR TALIM SHIELD T20 CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2021-2022
 
Fixtures
 
Group 'A'
Group 'B'
Parsee Gymkhana
Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club
Dadar Union Sporting Club
Cricket Club of India
Fort Vijay Cricket Club
Mumbai Police Gymkhana
Shivaji Park Gymkhana
Regal Cricket Club
 
Group 'C'
Group 'D'
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
Young Comrade Cricket Club
Apollo Cricket Club
Khar Gymkhana
Parkophene Cricketers
Muslim United Sports Club
Sind Sports Club
National Cricket Club
 
Group 'E'
Group 'F'
Sainath Sports Club
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club
United Cricketers
Goregaon Sports Club
M.I.G. Cricket Club
Parel Sporting Club
New Hind Sporting Club
Payyade Sports Club
 
Group 'G'
Group 'H'
Victory Cricket Club
2nd Best Team from all groups in terms of Points & Net Run Rate (One Team)
Karnatak Sporting Association
Bhatnagar S& C Foundation
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana
 
9th Oct '21 (Round 1)
 
Group 'A'
Time
Teams
Venue
10.00 am
Parsee Gymkhana
vs
Dadar Union Sporting Club
Parsee Gymkhana
2.00 pm
Fort Vijay Cricket Club
vs
Shivaji Park Gymkhana
Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy, BKC
Group 'B'
Time
Teams
Venue
10.00 am
Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club
vs
Cricket Club of India
Cricket Club of India
2.00 pm
Mumbai Police Gymkhana
vs
Regal Cricket Club
Cricket Club of India
Group 'C'
Time
Teams
Venue
2.00 pm
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
vs
Apollo Cricket Club
Parsee Gymkhana
10.00 am
Parkophene Cricketers
vs
Sind Sports Club
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana I, Kandivali
Group 'D'
Time
Teams
Venue
10.00 am
Young Comrade Cricket Club
vs
Khar Gymkhana
Islam Gymkhana
2.00 pm
Muslim United Sports Club
vs
National Cricket Club
Islam Gymkhana
Group 'E'
Time
Teams
Venue
2.00 pm
Sainath Sports Club
vs
United Cricketers
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana I, Kandivali
10.00 am
M.I.G. Cricket Club
vs
New Hind Sporting Club
M.I.G. Cricket Club
Group 'F'
Time
Teams
Venue
10.00 am
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club
vs
Goregaon Sports Club
Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy, BKC
2.00 pm
Parel Sporting Club
vs
Payyade Sports Club
M.I.G. Cricket Club
Group 'G'
Time
Teams
Venue
10.00 am
Victory Cricket Club
vs
Karnatak Sporting Association
Wankhede Stadium
2.00 pm
Bhatnagar S & C Foundation
vs
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana
Wankhede Stadium
 
10th Oct '21 (Round 2)
 
Group 'A'
Time
Teams
Venue
10.00 am
Parsee Gymkhana
vs
Fort Vijay Cricket Club
Parsee Gymkhana
10.00 am
Dadar Union Sporting Club
vs
Shivaji Park Gymkhana
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana I, Kandivali
Group 'B'
Time
Teams
Venue
2.00 pm
Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club
vs
Mumbai Police Gymkhana
Cricket Club of India
10.00 am
Cricket Club of India
vs
Regal Cricket Club
Cricket Club of India
Group 'C'
Time
Teams
Venue
2.00 pm
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
vs
Parkophene Cricketers
Wankhede Stadium
2.00 pm
Apollo Cricket Club
vs
Sind Sports Club
Parsee Gymkhana
Group 'D'
Time
Teams
Venue
10.00 am
Young Comrade Cricket Club
vs
Muslim United Sports Club
Islam Gymkhana
2.00 pm
Khar Gymkhana
vs
National Cricket Club
Islam Gymkhana
Group 'E'
Time
Teams
Venue
2.00 pm
Sainath Sports Club
vs
M.I.G. Cricket Club
M.I.G. Cricket Club
10.00 am
United Cricketers
vs
New Hind Sporting Club
Wankhede Stadium
Group 'F'
Time
Teams
Venue
10.00 am
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club
vs
Parel Sporting Club
M.I.G. Cricket Club
2.00 pm
Goregaon Sports Club
vs
Payyade Sports Club
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana I, Kandivali
Group 'G'
Time
Teams
Venue
2.00 pm
Victory Cricket Club
vs
Bhatnagar S & C Foundation
Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy, BKC
10.00 am
Karnatak Sporting Association
vs
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana
Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy, BKC
 
15th Oct '21 (Round 3)
 
Group 'A'
Time
Teams
Venue
10.00 am
Parsee Gymkhana
vs
Shivaji Park Gymkhana
Parsee Gymkhana
10.00 am
Dadar Union Sporting Club
vs
Fort Vijay Cricket Club
Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy, BKC
Group 'B'
Time
Teams
Venue
2.00 pm
Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club
vs
Regal Cricket Club
Cricket Club of India
10.00 am
Cricket Club of India
vs
Mumbai Police Gymkhana
Cricket Club of India
Group 'C'
Time
Teams
Venue
2.00 pm
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
vs
Sind Sports Club
Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy, BKC
2.00 pm
Apollo Cricket Club
vs
Parkophene Cricketers
Parsee Gymkhana
Group 'D'
Time
Teams
Venue
10.00 am
Young Comrade Cricket Club
vs
National Cricket Club
Islam Gymkhana
2.00 pm
Khar Gymkhana
vs
Muslim United Sports Club
Islam Gymkhana
Group 'E'
Time
Teams
Venue
2.00 pm
Sainath Sports Club
vs
New Hind Sporting Club
Wankhede Stadium
10.00 am
United Cricketers
vs
M.I.G. Cricket Club
M.I.G. Cricket Club
Group 'F'
Time
Teams
Venue
10.00 am
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club
vs
Payyade Sports Club
Wankhede Stadium
2.00 pm
Goregaon Sports Club
vs
Parel Sporting Club
M.I.G. Cricket Club
Group 'G'
Time
Teams
Venue
2.00 pm
Victory Cricket Club
vs
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana I, Kandivali
10.00 am
Karnatak Sporting Association
vs
Bhatnagar S & C Foundation
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana I, Kandivali
 
17th Oct '21 (Quarter Final)
 
Time
Teams
Venue
10.00 am
QF1
Parsee Gymkhana
vs
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
Wankhede Stadium
10.00 am
QF2
Mumbai Police Gymkhana
vs
Parkophene Cricketers
Cricket Club of India
2.00 pm
QF3
National Cricket Club
vs
M.I.G. Cricket Club
Wankhede Stadium
2.00 pm
QF4
Payyade Sports Club
vs
Karnatak Sporting Association
Cricket Club of India
 
19th Oct '21 (Semi Final)
 
Time
Teams
Venue
10.00 am
SF1
Parsee Gymkhana
vs
Mumbai Police Gymkhana
M.I.G. Cricket Club
2.00 pm
SF2
M.I.G. Cricket Club
vs
Payyade Sports Club
M.I.G. Cricket Club
 
23rd Oct '21 (Final)
 
Time
Teams
Venue
FINAL
Parsee Gymkhana
vs
Payyade Sports Club
M.I.G. Cricket Club
 
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the ODI Series against South Africa to be held in South Africa?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results