HALL OF FAME
 
<MMString:LoadString id="insertbar/linebreak" />
Fixtures / Itinerary
International Schedule
 
Domestic Schedule
 
 
 
PADMAKAR TALIM CRICKET SHIELD TOURNAMENT 2013-2014
 
Fixtures
 
12th Jan '14 (Round 1)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
Group A
1
Payyade Sports Club
vs
Kandivali Cricket Association
Parsee Gymkhana
2
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.
vs
Shivaji Park Gymkhana
Shivaji Park Gymkhana
3
Young Mohamedan Cricket Club
vs
Apollo Cricket Club
Young Mohamedan C.C.
Group B
4
Greater Mumbai Police S.C.
vs
Worli Sports Club
Police Gymkhana
5
M.I.G. Cricket Club
vs
Fort Vijay Cricket Club
Fort Vijay
6
Victory Cricket Club
vs
New Hind Sporting Club
New Hind
Group C
7
Muslim United Sports Club
vs
Cricket Club of India
C.C.I.
8
Parkophene Cricketers
vs
Khar Gymkhana
Khar Gymkhana
9
Sainath Sports Club
vs
Dadar Union Sporting Club
Youths Own Union
Group D
10
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club
vs
Sind Sports Club
Young Maharashtra
11
Karnataka Sporting Association
vs
Shivaji Park Youngsters
Karnataka S.A.
12
Sunrise Sports Club
vs
Young Friends Cricket Club
Worli S.C.
 
19th Jan '14 (Round 2)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
Group A
13
Payyade Sports Club
vs
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.
Khar Gymkhana
14
Kandivali Cricket Association
vs
Shivaji Park Gymkhana
Shivaji Park Gymkhana
15
Young Mohamedan Cricket Club
vs
Parel Sporting Club
Police Gymkhana
Group B
16
Greater Mumbai Police S.C.
vs
M.I.G. Cricket Club
M.I.G.
17
Worli Sports Club
vs
Fort Vijay Cricket Club
Worli S.C.
18
Victory Cricket Club
vs
Parsee Gymkhana
New Hind
Group C
19
Muslim United Sports Club
vs
Parkophene Cricketers
Young Maharashtra
20
Cricket Club of India
vs
Khar Gymkhana
C.C.I.
21
Sainath Sports Club
vs
National Cricket Club
National C.C.
Group D
22
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club
vs
Karnataka Sporting Association
Karnataka
23
Sind Sports Club
vs
Shivaji Park Youngsters
Youths Own Union
24
Sunrise Sports Club
vs
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
Dadar Parsee Colony S.C.
 
26th Jan '14 (Round 3)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
Group A
25
Payyade Sports Club
vs
Shivaji Park Gymkhana
Shivaji Park Gymkhana
26
Kandivali Cricket Association
vs
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.
Sainath Virar
27
Apollo Cricket Club
vs
Parel Sporting Club
Y.O.U.
Group B
28
Greater Mumbai Police S.C.
vs
Fort Vijay Cricket Club
Fort Vijay
29
Worli Sports Club
vs
M.I.G. Cricket Club
M.I.G.
30
New Hind Sporting Club
vs
Parsee Gymkhana
New Hind Sporting Club
Group C
31
Muslim United Sports Club
vs
Khar Gymkhana
Khar Gymkhana
32
Cricket Club of India
vs
Parkophene Cricketers
C.C.I.
33
Dadar Union Sporting Club
vs
National Cricket Club
National C.C.
Group D
34
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club
vs
Shivaji Park Youngsters
Young Maharashtra
35
Sind Sports Club
vs
Karnataka Sporting Association
Karnataka
36
Young Friends Cricket Club
vs
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
Young Mohamedan
 
2nd Feb '14 (Round 4)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
Group A
37
Payyade Sports Club
vs
Young Mohamedan Cricket Club
Young Mohamedan
38
Kandivali Cricket Association
vs
Apollo Cricket Club
Fort Vijay
39
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.
vs
Parel Sporting Club
Khar Gymkhana
Group B
40
Greater Mumbai Police S.C.
vs
Victory Cricket Club
Police Gymkhana
41
Worli Sports Club
vs
New Hind Sporting Club
Worli S.C.
42
M.I.G. Cricket Club
vs
Parsee Gymkhana
M.I.G.
Group C
43
Muslim United Sports Club
vs
Sainath Sports Club
New Hind
44
Cricket Club of India
vs
Dadar Union Sporting Club
C.C.I.
45
Parkophene Cricketers
vs
National Cricket Club
National C.C.
Group D
46
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club
vs
Sunrise Sports Club
Young Maharashtra
47
Sind Sports Club
vs
Young Friends Cricket Club
Y.O.U.
48
Karnataka Sporting Association
vs
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
Karnataka
 
9th Feb '14 (Round 5)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
Group A
49
Payyade Sports Club
vs
Apollo Cricket Club
Police Gymkhana
50
Kandivali Cricket Association
vs
Parel Sporting Club
M.I.G. Cricket Club
51
Shivaji Park Gymkhana
vs
Young Mohamedan Cricket Club
Shivaji Park Gymkhana
Group B
52
Greater Mumbai Police S.C.
vs
New Hind Sporting Club
New Hind
53
Worli Sports Club
vs
Parsee Gymkhana
Western Railways
54
Fort Vijay Cricket Club
vs
Victory Cricket Club
Fort Vijay
Group C
55
Muslim United Sports Club
vs
Dadar Union Sporting Club
National C.C.
56
Cricket Club of India
vs
National Cricket Club
C.C.I.
57
Khar Gymkhana
vs
Sainath Sports Club
Khar Gymkhana
Group D
58
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club
vs
Young Friends Cricket Club
Young Maharashtra
59
Sind Sports Club
vs
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
Karnataka
60
Shivaji Park Youngsters
vs
Sunrise Sports Club
John Bright
 
23rd Feb '14 (Round 6)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
Group A
61
Kandivali Cricket Association
vs
Young Mohamedan Cricket Club.
Young Mohamedan C.C.
62
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.
vs
Apollo Cricket Club
Police Gymkhana
63
Shivaji Park Gymkhana
vs
Parel Sporting Club
Shivaji Park Gymkhana
Group B
64
Worli Sports Club
vs
Victory Cricket Club
Worli S.C.
65
M.I.G. Cricket Club
vs
New Hind Sporting Club
M.I.G.
66
Fort Vijay Cricket Club
vs
Parsee Gymkhana
Parsee Gymkhana
Group C
67
Cricket Club of India
vs
Sainath Sports Club
C.C.I.
68
Parkophene Cricketers
vs
Dadar Union Sporting Club
Khar Gymkhana
69
Khar Gymkhana
vs
National Cricket Club
National C.C.
Group D
70
Sind Sports Club
vs
Sunrise Sports Club
Young Maharashtra
71
Karnataka Sporting Association
vs
Young Friends Cricket Club
Karnataka
72
Shivaji Park Youngsters
vs
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
 
27th Feb '14 (Round 7)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
Group A
73
Payyade Sports Club
vs
Parel Sporting Club
Fort Vijay
74
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.
vs
Young Mohamedan Cricket Club
Young Mohamedan C.C.
75
Shivaji Park Gymkhana
vs
Apollo Cricket Club
Shivaji Park Gymkhana
Group B
76
Greater Mumbai Police S.C.
vs
Parsee Gymkhana
Parsee Gymkhana
77
M.I.G. Cricket Club
vs
Victory Cricket Club
M.I.G.
78
Fort Vijay Cricket Club
vs
New Hind Sporting Club
New Hind
Group C
79
Muslim United Sports Club
vs
National Cricket Club
National
80
Parkophene Cricketers
vs
Sainath Sports Club
John Bright
81
Khar Gymkhana
vs
Dadar Union Sporting Club
Khar Gymkhana
Group D
82
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club
vs
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
Young Maharashtra
83
Karnataka Sporting Association
vs
Sunrise Sports Club
Karnataka
84
Shivaji Park Youngsters
vs
Young Friends Cricket Club
S.F. Sassanian
 
23rd Mar '14 - Semi Final
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
SF 1
Payyade Sports Club
vs
Cricket Club of India
MCA BKC Ground
SF 2
M.I.G. Cricket Club
vs
Karnataka Sporting Association
M.I.G. Cricket Club
 
30th Mar '14 - Final
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
FINAL
Payyade Sports Club
vs
M.I.G. Cricket Club
M.I.G. Cricket Club
 
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can’t Say
Results