HALL OF FAME
 
<MMString:LoadString id="insertbar/linebreak" />
Fixtures / Itinerary
International Schedule
 
Domestic Schedule
 
 
 
PADMAKAR TALIM CRICKET SHIELD TOURNAMENT 2014-2015
 
Fixtures
 
Group 1
Group 2
Group 3
Group 4
Worli Sports Club
Karnatak Sporting Assoc.
Sainath Sports Club
New Hind Sporting Club
Payyade Sports Club
Khar Gymkhana
Victory Cricket Club
Shivaji Park Youngsters
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
John Bright Cricket Club
National Cricket Club
Fort Vijay Cricket Club
Parkophone Cricketers
Muslim United Cricket Club
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.
Apollo Cricket Club
 
Group 5
Group 6
Group 7
Cricket Club of India
M.I.G. Cricket Club
Greater Mumbai
Police Gymkhana
Sunrise Sports
Club
Islam Gymkhana
Parel Sporting Club
Parsee Gymkhana
Shivaji Park
Gymkhana
Sind Sports Club
Young Mohammedan Cricket Club
Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club
 
4th Jan '15 (Round 1)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
Group 1
1
Worli Sports Club
vs
Payyade Sports Club
Worli S.C.
2
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
vs
Parkophene Cricketers
Dr. D.Y. Patil University
Group 2
3
Karnatak Sporting Association
vs
Khar Gymkhana
Karnatak S.A.
4
John Bright Cricket Club
vs
Muslim United Cricket Club
John Bright C.C.
Group 3
5
Sainath Sports Club
vs
Victory Cricket Club
Sainath S.C., Virar
6
National Cricket Club
vs
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.
National C.C.
Group 4
7
New Hind Sporting Club
vs
Shivaji Park Youngsters
New Hind S.C.
8
Fort Vijay Cricket Club
vs
Apollo Cricket Club
Fort Vijay C.C.
Group 5
9
Cricket Club of India
vs
Parsee Gymkhana
C.C.I.
10
Young Mohammedan Cricket Club
vs
Sunrise Sports Club
Young Mohammedan
Group 6
11
M.I.G. Cricket Club
vs
Islam Gymkhana
M.I.G.
12
Shivaji Park Gymkhana
vs
Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club
Shivaj Park Gymkhana
Group 7
13
Greater Mumbai Police Gymkhana
vs
Parel Sporting Club
Police Gymkhana
14
Sind Sports Club
vs
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club
Youths Own Union
 
11th Jan '15 (Round 2)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
Group 1
15
Payyade Sports Club
vs
Parkophene Cricketers
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana I
16
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
vs
Worli Sports Club
Dr. D.Y. Patil University
Group 2
17
Karnatak Sporting Association
vs
John Bright Cricket Club
Karnatak S.A.
18
Khar Gymkhana
vs
Muslim United Cricket Club
Khar Gymkhana
Group 3
19
Victory Cricket Club
vs
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.
John Bright
20
National Cricket Club
vs
Sainath Sports Club
National C.C.
Group 4
21
New Hind Sporting Club
vs
Apollo Cricket Club
New Hind S.C.
22
Fort Vijay Cricket Club
vs
Shivaji Park Youngsters
Fort Vijay C.C.
Group 5
23
Cricket Club of India
vs
Young Mohammedan Cricket Club
C.C.I.
24
Sunrise Sports Club
vs
Parsee Gymkhana
Parsee Gymkhana
Group 6
25
M.I.G. Cricket Club
vs
Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club
M.I.G.
26
Islam Gymkhana
vs
Shivaji Park Gymkhana
Islam Gymkhana
Group 7
27
Greater Mumbai Police Gymkhana
vs
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club
Young Maharashtra
28
Sind Sports Club
vs
Parel Sporting Club
Youths Own Union
 
18th Jan '15 (Round 3)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
Group 1
29
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
vs
Payyade Sports Club
Dr. D.Y. Patil University
30
Worli Sports Club
vs
Parkophene Cricketers
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana I
Group 2
31
Karnatak Sporting Association
vs
Muslim United Cricket Club
Karnatak S.A.
32
Khar Gymkhana
vs
John Bright Cricket Club
Khar Gymkhana
Group 3
33
National Cricket Club
vs
Victory Cricket Club
National C.C.
34
Palghar Dahanu Taluka S.A.
vs
Sainath Sports Club
TATA Steel, Boisar
Group 4
35
New Hind Sporting Club
vs
Fort Vijay Cricket Club
New Hind S.C.
36
Shivaji Park Youngsters
vs
Apollo Cricket Club
Islam Gymkhana
Group 5
37
Cricket Club of India
vs
Sunrise Sports Club
C.C.I.
38
Parsee Gymkhana
vs
Young Mohammedan Cricket Club
Parsee Gymkhana
Group 6
39
M.I.G. Cricket Club
vs
Shivaji Park Gymkhana
M.I.G.
40
Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club
vs
Islam Gymkhana
Dadar Parsee Colony S.C.
Group 7
41
Greater Mumbai Police Gymkhana
vs
Sind Sports Club
Police Gymkhana
42
Young Maharashtra Cricket Club
vs
Parel Sporting Club
Matunga Gymkhana
 
25th Jan '15 - Pre Quarter Final
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
PQF 1
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
vs
Victory Cricket Club
Dr. D.Y. Patil Sports Academy
PQF 2
Karnatak Sporting Association
vs
Fort Vijay Cricket Club
Karnatak Sporting Association
PQF 3
Parsee Gymkhana
vs
Greater Mumbai Police Gymkhana
Youths Own Union
PQF 4
M.I.G. Cricket Club
vs
Sind Sports Club
M.I.G. Cricket Club
PQF 5
Payyade Sports Club
vs
National Cricket Club
National Cricket Club
PQF 6
Muslim United Cricket Club
vs
New Hind Sporting Club
New Hind Sporting Club
PQF 7
Cricket Club of India
vs
Parel Sporting Club
Cricket Club of India
PQF 8
Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club
vs
Sainath Sports Club
Dadar Parsee Colony Sports Club
 
1st Feb '15 - Quarter Final
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
QF 1
Victory Cricket Club
vs
Muslim United Cricket Club
Young Mohammedan
QF 2
Karnatak Sporting Association
vs
Parsee Gymkhana
Parsee Gymkhana
QF 3
Payyade Sports Club
vs
Cricket Club of India
C.C.I.
QF 4
M.I.G. Cricket Club
vs
Sainath Sports Club
M.I.G.
 
8th Feb '15 - Semi Final
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
SF 1
Muslim United Cricket Club
vs
Karnatak Sporting Association
Karnatak Sporting Association
SF 2
Cricket Club of India
vs
M.I.G. Cricket Club
M.I.G. Cricket Club
 
15th Feb '15 - Final
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
FINAL
Karnatak Sporting Association
vs
M.I.G. Cricket Club
M.I.G. Cricket Club
 
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can’t Say
Results