HALL OF FAME
 
<MMString:LoadString id="insertbar/linebreak" />
Fixtures / Itinerary
 
 
UNDER-14 INTER-SUMMER VACATION CAMP CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2015-2016
 
Fixtures
 
Group A
Chereshwar Trombay
Dadar Union, Matunga
Khar Gymkhana
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivali
Group B
Amhi Mulundkar
Navi Mumbai SA + Airoli Camp
Wayle Nagar + Challenger Bhiwandi
Young Zorastrian, Azad
Group C
Chimaji Appa, Vasai
Kamath Memorial
Kridangan, Andheri
Municipal Ground, Bhayandar
Group D
Chembur Gymkhana
Joshi High School + OFA Ambernath
TATA SSL Boisar + Reliance Dahanu
Virar Krida Vikas Mandal
 
3rd & 4th May '16 (1st League Match)
 
Match
Teams
Venue
Group A
Khar Gymkhana
vs
Chereshwar Trombay
Parsee Cyclist
Dadar Union, Matunga
vs
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivali
Times of India
Group B
Young Zorastrian, Azad
vs
Amhi Mulundkar
Bohra Cricketers
Wayle Nagar + Challenger Bhiwandi
vs
Navi Mumbai SA + Airoli Camp
Navroz
Group C
Kamath Memorial
vs
Chimaji Appa, Vasai
Western Railway, Cross
Municipal Ground, Bhayandar
vs
Kridangan, Andheri
L.I.C., Cross
Group D
Joshi High School + OFA Ambernath
vs
TATA SSL Boisar + Reliance Dahanu
M.B. Union
Chembur Gymkhana
vs
Virar Krida Vikas Mandal
United Cricketers
 
6th & 7th May '16 (2nd League Match)
 
Match
Teams
Venue
Group A
Khar Gymkhana
vs
Dadar Union, Matunga
Young Muslim
Chereshwar Trombay
vs
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivali
Prabhu Jolly
Group B
Young Zorastrian, Azad
vs
Wayle Nagar + Challenger Bhiwandi
Elphinstone, Azad
Amhi Mulundkar
vs
Navi Mumbai SA + Airoli Camp
Young Friends Union
Group C
Kamath Memorial
vs
Municipal Ground, Bhayandar
John Bright
Chimaji Appa, Vasai
vs
Kridangan, Andheri
Baronet
Group D
Joshi High School + OFA Ambernath
vs
Chembur Gymkhana
Sunder C.C.
TATA SSL Boisar + Reliance Dahanu
vs
Virar Krida Vikas Mandal
Youths Own Union
 
10th & 11th May '16 (3rd League Match)
 
Match
Teams
Venue
Group A
Khar Gymkhana
vs
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivali
Prabhu Jolly
Chereshwar Trombay
vs
Dadar Union, Matunga
R.B.I., Azad
Group B
Young Zorastrian, Azad
vs
Navi Mumbai SA + Airoli Camp
Young Zorastrian
Amhi Mulundkar
vs
Wayle Nagar + Challenger Bhiwandi
Young Muslim
Group C
Kamath Memorial
vs
Kridangan, Andheri
Shree Lad
Chimaji Appa, Vasai
vs
Municipal Ground, Bhayandar
Times of India
Group D
Joshi High School + OFA Ambernath
vs
Virar Krida Vikas Mandal
Young Friends Union
TATA SSL Boisar + Reliance Dahanu
vs
Chembur Gymkhana
Navroz
 
13th & 14th May '16 (Semi Final)
 
Match
Teams
Venue
SF 1
Khar Gymkhana
vs
Kridangan, Andheri
Sachivalaya Gymkhana
SF 2
Amhi Mulundkar
vs
Chembur Gymkhana
Elphinstone, Oval
 
16th & 17th May '16 (Final)
 
Match
Teams
Venue
Final
Khar Gymkhana
vs
Chembur Gymkhana
Sachivalaya Gymkhana
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against Australia in India?
Yes
No
Can't Say
Results