HALL OF FAME
 
<MMString:LoadString id="insertbar/linebreak" />
Fixtures / Itinerary
International Schedule
 
Domestic Schedule
 
 
 
UNDER-19 NAREN TAMHANE TROPHY 2014-15
 
Fixtures
 
Group A
Chimaji Appa, Vasai
Payyade S.C.
Tata SSL, Boisar
Sainath S.C, Virar
Group B
Mulund Gymkhana
Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana
Karmaveer S.C. (Kridangan), Andheri
Bhakti Park, Wadala
Group C
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval
M.I.G., Bandra
RCF, Chembur
Challengers, Bhiwandi
Group D
All Saints, Kalyan
Karnatak S.A
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul
Bengal Club, Shivaji Park
 
28, 29, 30 April 2015 (1st League Match)
 
Match
Teams
Venue
Group A
Chimaji Appa, Vasai
vs
Payyade S.C.
Tata Steel, Boisar
Tata SSL, Boisar
vs
Sainath S.C, Virar
PDTSA
Group B
Mulund Gymkhana
vs
Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana
Fort Vijay
Karmaveer S.C (Kridangan), Andheri
vs
Bhakti Park, Wadala
Bhakti Park, Wadala
Group C
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval
vs
M.I.G., Bandra
National CC
RCF, Chembur
vs
Challengers, Bhiwandi
Vengsarkar Academy, Mahul
Group D
All Saints, Kalyan
vs
Karnatak S.A
Parsee Cyclist SC
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul
vs
Bengal Club, Shivaji Park
Navroz CC
 
05, 06, 07 May 2015 (2nd League Match)
 
Match
Teams
Venue
Group A
Chimaji Appa, Vasai
vs
Tata SSL, Boisar
PDTSA
Payyade S.C.
vs
Sainath S.C, Virar
Tata Steel, Boisar
Group B
Mulund Gymkhana
vs
Karmaveer S.C (Kridangan), Andheri
Navroz CC
Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana
vs
Bhakti Park, Wadala
Bhakti Park, Wadala
Group C
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval
vs
RCF, Chembur
S.F. Sassanian
M.I.G., Bandra
vs
Challengers, Bhiwandi
National CC
Group D
All Saints, Kalyan
vs
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul
Parsee Cyclist SC
Karnatak S.A
vs
Bengal Club, Shivaji Park
Vengsarkar Academy, Mahul
 
12, 13, 14 May 2015 (3rd League Match)
 
Match
Teams
Venue
Group A
Chimaji Appa, Vasai
vs
Sainath S.C, Virar
Sainath S.C., Virar
Payyade S.C.
vs
Tata SSL, Boisar
P.D.T.S.A.
Group B
Mulund Gymkhana
vs
Bhakti Park, Wadala
Bharat C.C.
Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana
vs
Karmaveer S.C (Kridangan), Andheri
Fort Vijay
Group C
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval
vs
Challengers, Bhiwandi
S.F. Sassanian
M.I.G., Bandra
vs
RCF, Chembur
Parsee Cyclist S.C.
Group D
All Saints, Kalyan
vs
Bengal Club, Shivaji Park
Navroz C.C.
Karnatak S.A
vs
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul
Young Zoroastrian C.C.
 
18, 19, 20 May 2015 (Semi Finals)
 
Match
Teams
Venue
SF 1
Payyade S.C.
vs
M.I.G., Bandra
Bharat C.C.
SF 2
Mulund Gymkhana
vs
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul
S.F. Sassanian C.C.
 
22, 23, 24 May 2015 (Final)
 
Match
Teams
Venue
Final
Payyade S.C.
vs
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul
Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivali
 
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can’t Say
Results