HALL OF FAME
 
<MMString:LoadString id="insertbar/linebreak" />
Fixtures / Itinerary
International Schedule
 
Domestic Schedule
 
 
 
UNDER-19 NAREN TAMHANE TROPHY 2018
 
Fixtures
 
Group A
Group B
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval
Goregaon Sports Club
Sainath S.C., Virar
Dombivali Gymkhana
Sonale Ground Bhiwandi
PDTSA, Boisar
Matunga Gymkhana
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Mahul
Group C
Group D
M.I.G., Bandra
Ordinance Factory Ambernath
Karnatak S.A., Cross
Chimaji Appa, Vasai
Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul
Bengal Club, Shivaji Park
Payyade S.C., Kandivali
 
8th & 9th May '18
 
Group A
Match No.
Teams
Venue
1.
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval
vs
Sonale Ground Bhiwandi
National C.C., Cross
2.
Sainath S.C., Virar
vs
Matunga Gymkhana
Shivaji Park Gymkhana
Group B
Match No.
Teams
Venue
3.
Goregaon Sports Club
vs
PDTSA, Boisar
Youths Own Union, Cross
4.
Dombivali Gymkhana
vs
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Mahul
United Cricketers
Group C
Match No.
Teams
Venue
5.
M.I.G., Bandra
vs
Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana
M.B. Union, Cross
6.
Karnatak S.A., Cross
vs
Bengal Club, Shivaji Park
Western Railway, Cross
Group D
Match No.
Teams
Venue
7.
Ordinance Factory Ambernath
vs
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul
Sunder C.C., Cross
8.
Chimaji Appa, Vasai
vs
Payyade S.C., Kandivali
L.I.C., Cross
 
11th & 12th May '18
 
Group A
Match No.
Teams
Venue
9.
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval
vs
Matunga Gymkhana
L.I.C., Cross
10.
Sainath S.C., Virar
vs
Sonale Ground Bhiwandi
Sunder C.C., Cross
Group B
Match No.
Teams
Venue
11.
Goregaon Sports Club
vs
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Mahul
Western Railway, Cross
12.
Dombivali Gymkhana
vs
PDTSA, Boisar
Bengal Club
Group C
Match No.
Teams
Venue
13.
M.I.G., Bandra
vs
Bengal Club, Shivaji Park
United Cricketers
14.
Karnatak S.A., Cross
vs
Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana
Youths Own Union
Group D
Match No.
Teams
Venue
15.
Ordinance Factory Ambernath
vs
Payyade S.C., Kandivali
Shivaji Park Gymkhana
16.
Chimaji Appa, Vasai
vs
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul
National, Cross
 
15th & 16th May '18
 
Group A
Match No.
Teams
Venue
17.
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Oval
vs
Sainath S.C., Virar
Elphinstone, Azad
18.
Matunga Gymkhana
vs
Sonale Ground Bhiwandi
L.I.C., Cross
Group B
Match No.
Teams
Venue
19.
Goregaon Sports Club
vs
Dombivali Gymkhana
M.B. Union, Cross
20.
Dilip Vengsarkar Academy, Mahul
vs
PDTSA, Boisar
United Cricketers
Group C
Match No.
Teams
Venue
21.
M.I.G., Bandra
vs
Karnatak S.A., Cross
Western Railway, Cross
22.
Bengal Club, Shivaji Park
vs
Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana
Sunder C.C., Cross
Group D
Match No.
Teams
Venue
23.
Ordinance Factory Ambernath
vs
Chimaji Appa, Vasai
National C.C., Cross
24.
Payyade S.C., Kandivali
vs
Dr. D.Y. Patil, Nerul
Youths Own Union
 
18th & 19th May '18 (Semi Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
SF I
25.
Sainath S.C., Virar
vs
Karnatak S.A., Cross
National C.C., Cross
SF II
26.
Goregaon Sports Club
vs
Chimaji Appa, Vasai
M.B. Union, Cross
 
21st & 22nd May '18 (Final)
 
Match No.
Teams
Venue
FINAL
27.
Karnatak S.A., Cross
vs
Goregaon Sports Club
National C.C., Cross
 
 
 
 
ABOUT US
MCA Poll
Will India, win the Test Series against England to be held in England?
Yes
No
Can’t Say
Results